Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2551–2600 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
BiteZenSeedUSD 50,000North America
Arash Hakhamian、Howdy Partners
  • Arash Hakhamian
  • Howdy Partners
PlatoSeedUSD 14,500,000Europe
Atomico、Cherry Ventures +4 more
  • Atomico
  • Cherry Ventures
  • Cofounder Ventures
  • D11Z.Ventures
  • Discovery Ventures
  • Lucid Capital
Mitiga SolutionsGrantUSD 2,824,679Europe
EIC Accelerator
  • EIC Accelerator
XferencePre-seedUSD 823,865Europe—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 60,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
TaalasSeries BUSD 169,000,000North America—
Code MetalSeries BUSD 125,000,000North America
Accel、B Capital +6 more
  • Accel
  • B Capital
  • J2 Ventures
  • Overmatch Ventures
  • RTX Ventures
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Shield Capital
  • Smith Point Capital
KanaSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Mayfield Fund
  • Mayfield Fund
HookSeries AUSD 15,754,993North America
Avex、Imaginary Ventures +7 more
  • Avex
  • Imaginary Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • KSHMR ‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎
  • Palm Tree Crew
  • Point72 Ventures
  • The Raine Group
  • Three Six Zero
  • Waverley Capital
SolidSeedUSD 20,000,000North America
SignalFire、Team8
  • SignalFire
  • Team8
Cogent SecuritySeries AUSD 42,000,000North America
Bain Capital Ventures、Definition +1 more
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Definition
  • Greylock
PharmaceleraVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,105,923Europe
Bio&Tech Smart Capital、Clave Capital +2 more
  • Bio&Tech Smart Capital
  • Clave Capital
  • HERAN Partners
  • Inveready
AvantosSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Guardian Life +2 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Guardian Life
  • SEI
  • Vanguard
ParachutePre-seedUSD 1,254,392Oceania
Aussie Angels、Co Ventures +1 more
  • Aussie Angels
  • Co Ventures
  • Rampersand
SpongePre-seedUSD 500,000Unknown
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
IncidentFoxPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Gibo HoldingsVenture round undisclosedUSD 49,807,504Asia—
FiretigerSeedUSD 7,600,000North America
Sequoia Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
Carrier Connect Data SolutionsFunding roundUSD 7,665,728North America—
SelectorSeries BUSD 32,000,000North America
Ansa Capital、AVP +3 more
  • Ansa Capital
  • AVP
  • SineWave Ventures
  • Singtel Innov8
  • Two Bear Capital
OrigenPrivate equityUSD 50,000,000Asia
BlueFive Capital
  • BlueFive Capital
World LabsSeries BUSD 1,000,000,000North America
AMD、Andreessen Horowitz +6 more
  • AMD
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Autodesk
  • Emerson Collective
  • Fidelity
  • FoundersX Ventures
  • NVIDIA
  • Sea
Mettis AISeedUSD 1,302,753Europe
Biometric Ventures、Dozen Investments +4 more
  • Biometric Ventures
  • Dozen Investments
  • EASO Ventures
  • IESE BAN
  • Raw Ventures
  • Suda.Partners
Peptris TechnologiesSeries AUSD 7,717,963Asia
BYT Capital、IAN Alpha Fund +2 more
  • BYT Capital
  • IAN Alpha Fund
  • Speciale Invest
  • Tenacity Ventures
ComeryxSeedUSD 7,500,000North America
Altai Ventures、American Family Ventures +4 more
  • Altai Ventures
  • American Family Ventures
  • Arch Capital Group
  • Boulder Ventures
  • Echelon
  • Intact Ventures
UniqLearnSeedUSD 1,964,657North America—
NavikenzSeedUSD 7,500,000North America
Anjan Lahiri、P R Chandrasekar +2 more
  • Anjan Lahiri
  • P R Chandrasekar
  • Samit Deb
  • Sudip Nandy
CertivoSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Pioneer Square Labs、Suffolk Technologies
  • Pioneer Square Labs
  • Suffolk Technologies
Companion LabsSeedUSD 2,500,000Asia
All in capital、DeVC +2 more
  • All in capital
  • DeVC
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Untitled ventures
Rets AIPre-seedUSD 172,500North America—
WhisppGrantUSD 2,962,714Europe
European Innovation Council
  • European Innovation Council
ChipAgentsSeries AUSD 50,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Ericsson +4 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Ericsson
  • Matter Venture Partners
  • MediaTek
  • Micron Ventures
  • ScOp Venture Capital
SuperstatSeedUSD 120,000Oceania
Startmate
  • Startmate
SeasatsSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Crumpton Ventures、DNS Capital +6 more
  • Crumpton Ventures
  • DNS Capital
  • Dorado Property
  • Jeff Crusey
  • Konvoy
  • Shield Capital
  • Tanis Venture Management
  • Techstars
KlarisPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Europe
Alecla7、Antler +5 more
  • Alecla7
  • Antler
  • Cedars Sinai
  • King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
  • Meridian Health Ventures
  • University College London Hospitals
  • Vento
Huixi IntelligentSeries BUSD 115,796,863Asia
Beijing Jingguorui Equity Investment Fund Management、Liangxi Digital Mother Fund
  • Beijing Jingguorui Equity Investment Fund Management
  • Liangxi Digital Mother Fund
Chasi AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
QuadSciSeries AUSD 8,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Correlation Ventures +5 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Correlation Ventures
  • Crosslink Capital
  • Peter Gibson
  • Robert A. Eberle
  • Shail Jain
  • Thomas Roloff
Moonshot AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 700,000,000Asia
Alibaba Group、JiAn Investment +3 more
  • Alibaba Group
  • JiAn Investment
  • Tencent
  • Victor Koch & Partners
  • Wuyuan Capital
OnshoreSeries BUSD 31,000,000North America
ADP Ventures、FPV Ventures +3 more
  • ADP Ventures
  • FPV Ventures
  • Restive
  • Vertex Ventures
  • Y Combinator
OPTIMITIVESeries AUSD 5,920,852Europe
Cemex Ventures、Suma Capital +1 more
  • Cemex Ventures
  • Suma Capital
  • Titan Cement International
NetverseProduct CrowdfundingUSD 8,562Asia—
NANDOSeedUSD 3,907,763Europe
CDP Venture Capital、Club degli Investitori +4 more
  • CDP Venture Capital
  • Club degli Investitori
  • EMBA Capital Partners
  • Luiss Alumni 4 Growth
  • Maia Ventures
  • Piemonte fund Next
PlutonAISeedUSD 2,700,000Unknown
AlphaCrypto Capital、Amazon Web Services +11 more
  • AlphaCrypto Capital
  • Amazon Web Services
  • Aweh Ventures
  • Bully Ventures
  • Carbon Browser
  • Google for Startups
  • HyperGPT
  • HyperX Pad
  • Kitchen
  • Microsoft for Startups
  • Ruf
  • Sortifyd
  • Sublime Ventures
SphinxSeedUSD 7,100,000North America
Cherry Ventures、Deel +3 more
  • Cherry Ventures
  • Deel
  • Rebel Fund
  • Singularity Capital
  • Y Combinator
OtamiserSeedUSD 2,000,000Europe
Cedric Degruyter、Charles De Ketelaere +6 more
  • Cedric Degruyter
  • Charles De Ketelaere
  • Finance.Brussels
  • Louis Vercamer
  • Pitchdrive
  • Red Kite
  • Ruben Vleurick
  • The Lorean Group
HybriditySeedUSD 2,457,332Europe
Björn Hovstadius、Hans Otterling +3 more
  • Björn Hovstadius
  • Hans Otterling
  • Henrik Ekelund
  • Irinarchos family
  • Jörgen Bladh
DeeligenceSeedUSD 120,000Oceania
Startmate
  • Startmate
LexiPre-seedUSD 1,400,000North America
Alumni Ventures、HBS Alumni Angels Association +3 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • HBS Alumni Angels Association
  • Informed Ventures
  • Stanford Angels and Entrepreneurs
  • Van Wickle Ventures
FYLDSeries BUSD 43,556,023Europe
Energy Impact Partners、Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan +1 more
  • Energy Impact Partners
  • Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan
  • Partech
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%