Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2501–2550 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
VenuPre-seedUSD 110,000Africa
Orbit Ventures
  • Orbit Ventures
PurlinVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,387,751North America—
Handl HealthSeries AUSD 14,200,000North America
Arthur Ventures、Boutique Venture Partners +4 more
  • Arthur Ventures
  • Boutique Venture Partners
  • Digital Health Venture Partners
  • Mucker Capital
  • Riverfront Ventures
  • Syndra Capital Partners
Turgo AIPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America—
PerplexityVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,500,000North America
D. Boral Capital、Private Liquidity Partners +2 more
  • D. Boral Capital
  • Private Liquidity Partners
  • Rosecliff Ventures
  • Valor Capital Group
Syndex BioSeedUSD 15,500,000Europe
+ND Capital、ARCH Venture Partners +2 more
  • +ND Capital
  • ARCH Venture Partners
  • Meltwind Advisory
  • OMX Ventures
Mercurial AIGrantUSD 10,000North America
757 Collab
  • 757 Collab
CopySight AISeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Flint Capital、Mucker Capital +2 more
  • Flint Capital
  • Mucker Capital
  • Taisu Ventures
  • Yellow Rocks!
Emerald AISeedUSD 25,000,000North America
Amplo、Eaton Corporation +9 more
  • Amplo
  • Eaton Corporation
  • Energy Impact Partners
  • GE Vernova
  • IQT
  • Lowercarbon Capital
  • NVentures
  • Radical Ventures
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Samsung Ventures
  • Siemens
Tier IVDebt FinancingUSD 12,891,270Asia
MUFG Bank
  • MUFG Bank
YendoDebt FinancingUSD 200,000,000North America
i80 Group
  • i80 Group
MokSa.AISeedUSD 1,805,533North America—
PepperSeries CUSD 50,000,000North America
Greylock、Harmony Partners +4 more
  • Greylock
  • Harmony Partners
  • ICONIQ Growth
  • Index Ventures
  • Interplay
  • Lead Edge Capital
CrusoeDebt FinancingUSD 300,000,000North America
Goldman Sachs
  • Goldman Sachs
InScopeSeries AUSD 14,500,000North America
Better Tomorrow Ventures、Lightspeed Venture Partners +2 more
  • Better Tomorrow Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Norwest
  • Storm Ventures
VisionWavePost Ipo EquityUSD 2,500,000North America
Matania Moskovich
  • Matania Moskovich
SIBYLPre-seedUSD 50,000North America—
Redwood AIPost Ipo EquityUSD 294,889North America
Kristian Thorlund、Thorlund Holdings
  • Kristian Thorlund
  • Thorlund Holdings
Bitdeer Technologies GroupPost Ipo DebtUSD 325,000,000Asia—
IQ FinanceSeedUSD 175,000North America—
SarborgCorporate roundUSD 115,000,000North America
CDT Equity
  • CDT Equity
Blink TechnologiesVenture round undisclosedUSD 8,400,000North America—
Ask4TradeSeedUSD 100,000North America
Ylos Group
  • Ylos Group
Myelin FoundryCorporate roundUSD 5,290,606Asia
ASM Technologies
  • ASM Technologies
PortkeySeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
Elevation Capital、Lightspeed India Partners
  • Elevation Capital
  • Lightspeed India Partners
Custom SurgicalSeedUSD 4,125,656Europe
Ventech、ZEISS Ventures
  • Ventech
  • ZEISS Ventures
OdynnSeedUSD 8,899,353North America
Bonfire Ventures、Fiat Ventures
  • Bonfire Ventures
  • Fiat Ventures
MegaCool TechnologiesSeedUSD 5,893,794Europe
Vsquared Ventures
  • Vsquared Ventures
Fermi AmericaPost Ipo DebtUSD 100,000,000North America
Keystone National Group
  • Keystone National Group
Mitiga SolutionsVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,061,698Europe
EIC Accelerator
  • EIC Accelerator
HyperBaseSeedUSD 201,000North America—
LeesolSeries AUSD 2,066,513Asia
BNK Venture Capital、Soo Investment Capital +2 more
  • BNK Venture Capital
  • Soo Investment Capital
  • Spacetime Investment
  • Vine Ventures
JumpSeries BUSD 80,000,000North America
Aaron Skonnard、Allianz Life Ventures +11 more
  • Aaron Skonnard
  • Allianz Life Ventures
  • Battery Ventures
  • Citi Ventures
  • F-Prime
  • Hans Tung
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Pelion Venture Partners
  • Peterson Partners
  • Ryan Anderson
  • Sorenson Capital
  • TIAA Ventures
ZaiNarSeries BUSD 100,000,000North America
Evolution VC Partners、Jaan Tallinn +4 more
  • Evolution VC Partners
  • Jaan Tallinn
  • Jerry Yang
  • Nick Pritzker
  • Steve Jurvetson
  • Tom Gruber
MiraiSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Aditya Jami、Ben Parr +15 more
  • Aditya Jami
  • Ben Parr
  • David Singleton
  • François Chabaudie
  • Garuda Ventures
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Marcin Zukowski
  • Mati Staniszewski
  • Matt Schlicht
  • Mento VC
  • Samsung NEXT
  • Sarah Smith Fund
  • Scooter Braun
  • The New Normal Fund
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Uncork Capital
  • Vijay Krishnan
cognee incSeedUSD 7,500,000Europe
42CAP、Alexander Dean +16 more
  • 42CAP
  • Alexander Dean
  • Bob van Luijt
  • Bojana Miloradovic Parman
  • Charles Dolan
  • Combination VC
  • Daniel Kirch
  • Ilya Kozlov
  • Jan Ebbinghaus
  • Jan Oberhauser
  • Jens Lapinski
  • Matthaus Krzykowski
  • Pascal Wichmann
  • Pebblebed
  • Roman Stanek
  • Steffen Kirchhoff
  • Tony S. Kim
  • Vermilion Cliffs Ventures
happyhotelSeries AUSD 7,661,932Europe
Reimann Investors、seed + speed Ventures +2 more
  • Reimann Investors
  • seed + speed Ventures
  • Start-up BW Innovation Fonds
  • Wecken & Cie.
FormationQDebt FinancingUSD 10,000,000North America—
Flottando TechnologiesGrantUSD 64,668Europe
FONGIT Innovation Fund
  • FONGIT Innovation Fund
Grotto AISeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Asymmetric Capital Partners、Avi Dorfman +3 more
  • Asymmetric Capital Partners
  • Avi Dorfman
  • Caren Maio
  • David Dear
  • ICONIQ Capital
NavigaraSeedUSD 2,500,000Europe
Inovo.vc、QQ Capital +1 more
  • Inovo.vc
  • QQ Capital
  • Rockaway Capital
Patientdesk.aiPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
e2vc、Y Combinator
  • e2vc
  • Y Combinator
Marine ThinkingDebt FinancingUSD 131,368North America
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
  • Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
ReloadPre-seedUSD 2,275,000North America
Anthemis、Axiom BTC +4 more
  • Anthemis
  • Axiom BTC
  • Blueprint For The Culture
  • Cohen Circle
  • Plug and Play
  • Zeal Capital Partners
Shearwater AerospaceSeedUSD 3,000,000North America—
SellWizrSeedUSD 2,014,997North America—
StacksSeries AUSD 23,000,000Europe
EQT Ventures、General Catalyst +2 more
  • EQT Ventures
  • General Catalyst
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • s16vc
OmniCortex AISeedUSD 250,000Asia
100X Startup
  • 100X Startup
QumisSeedUSD 4,300,000North America
Alumni Ventures、American Family Ventures +3 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • American Family Ventures
  • Armory Square Ventures
  • Grand Ventures
  • MTech Capital
Amari AISeedUSD 4,500,000North America
Character、First Round Capital +2 more
  • Character
  • First Round Capital
  • Hustle Fund
  • Pear VC
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%