Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2451–2500 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
LuminosAIVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,756,996North America
AME Cloud Ventures、Bloomberg Beta +6 more
  • AME Cloud Ventures
  • Bloomberg Beta
  • Crosscourt Ventures
  • Fundrise
  • Great Oaks Venture Capital
  • Hawktail Management
  • M13
  • Octave
SlangDebt FinancingUSD 8,000,000North America—
VoiceLineSeries AUSD 11,773,571Europe
Alstin Capital、NAP +3 more
  • Alstin Capital
  • NAP
  • Peak
  • SCALEHOUSE Capital
  • Venture Stars
ThemaPre-seedUSD 4,500,000Europe
Capital Allocators、KDX +1 more
  • Capital Allocators
  • KDX
  • Stride.VC
BasisSeries BUSD 100,000,000North America
Aaron Levie、Accel +20 more
  • Aaron Levie
  • Accel
  • Adam D’Angelo
  • Amjad Masad
  • Avid Ventures
  • Better Tomorrow Ventures
  • BoxGroup
  • Claire Hughes Johnson
  • Clem Delangue
  • Eric Wu
  • Gautam Kedia
  • Google Ventures
  • Jack Altman
  • Jeff Dean
  • Jeff Wilke
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Kris Fredrickson
  • Kyle Vogt
  • Lloyd Blankfein
  • NFDG Ventures
  • Noam Brown
  • Scott Belsky
Confluence LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Tytan TechnologiesSeries AUSD 35,363,638Europe
10x Group、Armira +6 more
  • 10x Group
  • Armira
  • D3 Venture Capital Firm
  • Lakestar
  • Magnetic Capital
  • NATO Innovation Fund
  • OTB Ventures
  • Visionaries Club
Letter AISeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
Battery Ventures、Formus Capital +4 more
  • Battery Ventures
  • Formus Capital
  • Lightbank
  • Northwestern Mutual Future Ventures
  • Stage 2 Capital
  • Y Combinator
Neural EarthSeedUSD 9,300,000North America—
TurbineSeries BUSD 25,000,000Europe
Accel、Beiersdorf Venture Capital +4 more
  • Accel
  • Beiersdorf Venture Capital
  • Interactive Venture Partners
  • Mercia Ventures
  • Merck Global Health Innovation Fund
  • XTX Ventures
WayveSeries DUSD 1,260,000,000Europe
AMD Ventures、Arm Holdings +15 more
  • AMD Ventures
  • Arm Holdings
  • Baillie Gifford
  • Balderton Capital
  • British Business Bank
  • Eclipse
  • Icehouse Ventures
  • Mercedes-Benz Group AG
  • Microsoft
  • Nissan Motor
  • NVIDIA
  • Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan
  • Qualcomm Ventures
  • Schroders Capital
  • SoftBank Vision Fund
  • Stellantis
  • Uber
Spirit AISeries AUSD 290,006,380Asia
360 Fund、Bai Rui Capital +17 more
  • 360 Fund
  • Bai Rui Capital
  • Chaos Investment
  • Chongqing Industry Investment Fund
  • Dongfang Jiafu
  • Fibonacci VC
  • Fortune Venture Capital
  • GF Xinde Investment Management
  • Hangzhou Financial Investment
  • Highlight Capital
  • Houxue Capital
  • HSG
  • Huatai Zijin Investment
  • Minghui Zhiyuan
  • Prosperity7 Ventures
  • Shunwei Capital
  • Synstellation Capital
  • TCL Capital
  • YF Capital
SpektrumConvertible noteUSD 7,191,465North America—
admark.aiAngelUSD 235,758Europe
Carsten Maschmeyer
  • Carsten Maschmeyer
BroccoliVenture round undisclosedUSD 23,692,704North America—
Era® AIPre-seedUSD 1,400,000North America
a16z Scout Fund、Alliance DAO +16 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Alliance DAO
  • Andrei Nenadov
  • Cory Levy
  • Crypto Times
  • Davidovs Venture Collective
  • Evgeny Yurtaev
  • Greg Tkachenko
  • Guillaume Roux -Romestaing
  • hi5 Ventures
  • Kacper Kielak
  • Matthieu Tissot
  • Nicole Buss
  • Presto Ventures
  • Quinn Campbell
  • Typhon Ventures
  • Urvit Goel
  • Zituo ​ Chen
Axelera AISeries CUSD 250,000,000Europe
Bitfury Group、BlackRock +8 more
  • Bitfury Group
  • BlackRock
  • CDP Venture Capital
  • European Innovation Council Fund
  • Innovation Industries
  • Invest-NL
  • Samsung Catalyst Fund
  • SFPI-FPIM
  • SiteGround Capital
  • Verve Ventures
Kris@WorkSeedUSD 3,000,000Asia
Info Edge ventures、JN Capital
  • Info Edge ventures
  • JN Capital
PensieveSeedUSD 6,870,000North America
a16z Scout Fund、Anti Fund +9 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Anti Fund
  • Arjun Singh
  • Bass Investment
  • Karim Atiyeh
  • Mayfield Fund
  • Reach Capital
  • Sequoia Scout
  • Sergey Karayev
  • Vela Partners
  • Vlad Tenev
Mojo AISeries BUSD 10,000,000North America
Altira Group、Frame VC +1 more
  • Altira Group
  • Frame VC
  • Pelion Venture Partners
CafeWhaleSeedUSD 1,600,000Asia
GS Retail、Hyundai Technology Investment +1 more
  • GS Retail
  • Hyundai Technology Investment
  • Valuesystem
ThemaGrantUSD 1,700,000Europe
University of Cambridge
  • University of Cambridge
Evoke SecurityPre-seedUSD 4,000,000North America
Crosspoint Capital Partners、Red Cell Partners
  • Crosspoint Capital Partners
  • Red Cell Partners
SlangSeries BUSD 28,000,000North America
Active Capital、Claire Hughes Johnson +7 more
  • Active Capital
  • Claire Hughes Johnson
  • Collide Capital
  • Homebrew
  • Stage 2 Capital
  • Thayer Investment Partners
  • U.S. Venture Partners
  • Underscore VC
  • Wing Venture Capital
General MagicSeedUSD 7,200,000North America
a16z speedrun、Aidan Gomez +6 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • Aidan Gomez
  • Brendan O'Driscoll
  • Comma Capital
  • Kevin Wang
  • Larry James Erwin
  • Radical Ventures
  • Spencer Burke
AsteliaSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Holly Ventures、Index Ventures +1 more
  • Holly Ventures
  • Index Ventures
  • Team8
optoMLSeedUSD 1,800,000Asia
A99、Bluehill
  • A99
  • Bluehill
Angelic IntelligenceSeedUSD 15,000,000North America—
BrainomixSeries CUSD 6,481,284Europe
Hostplus、Modi Ventures +1 more
  • Hostplus
  • Modi Ventures
  • Parkwalk Advisors
BlueMetricsVenture round undisclosedUSD 521,880South America
Defease With Ease
  • Defease With Ease
nyra healthSeries AUSD 23,575,759Europe
Armira、Crane Venture Partners +3 more
  • Armira
  • Crane Venture Partners
  • EVER Pharma
  • Philipp Schulte-Noelle
  • Wellington Partners
MatXSeries BUSD 500,000,000North America
Alchip、Andrej Karpathy +10 more
  • Alchip
  • Andrej Karpathy
  • Dwarkesh Patel
  • Harpoon
  • Jane Street Capital
  • John Collison
  • Marvell
  • NFDG Ventures
  • Patrick Collison
  • Situational Awareness
  • Spark Capital
  • Triatomic Capital
ProfoundSeries CUSD 96,000,000North America
Evantic Capital、Kleiner Perkins +4 more
  • Evantic Capital
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Saga Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
  • South Park Commons
Koah LabsSeries AUSD 20,500,000North America
Forerunner、South Park Commons +1 more
  • Forerunner
  • South Park Commons
  • Theory Ventures
KashPre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America
Big Brain Holdings、Coinbase Ventures +6 more
  • Big Brain Holdings
  • Coinbase Ventures
  • Fabric Ventures
  • Halo Capital
  • Kosmos Ventures
  • Moonrock Capital
  • Polaris Fund
  • The Spartan Group
Swan AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,000,000Asia
Collider、fresh.fund +2 more
  • Collider
  • fresh.fund
  • Gandel Invest
  • Link Ventures
Be Belong GroupEquity CrowdfundingUSD 591,200North America—
Potpie AIPre-seedUSD 2,200,000North America
All in capital、DeVC +2 more
  • All in capital
  • DeVC
  • Emergent Ventures
  • PointOne Capital
SherpasSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
1248 Holdings、AUA Capital Management +1 more
  • 1248 Holdings
  • AUA Capital Management
  • GoHub Ventures
UpstageCorporate roundUSD 32,576,190Asia
SK Networks
  • SK Networks
7RiversSeries AUSD 5,000,000North America
Inoca Capital
  • Inoca Capital
StraionSeedUSD 1,300,568Europe
Marathon Venture Capital
  • Marathon Venture Capital
AI² RoboticsSeries BUSD 144,742,937Asia
Baidu Ventures、Cedarlake Capital +2 more
  • Baidu Ventures
  • Cedarlake Capital
  • CRRC Capital
  • Guotai Junan Securities
UbicquiaSeries DUSD 106,000,000North America
67 Capital、ClearSky +4 more
  • 67 Capital
  • ClearSky
  • Global Message Services
  • Hamilton Lane
  • Marunouchi Innovation Partners
  • SerComm
LehosahGrantUSD 831,733Asia
TIPS Program
  • TIPS Program
GiantSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Arbitrum Gaming Ventures、Decasonic +7 more
  • Arbitrum Gaming Ventures
  • Decasonic
  • FJ Labs
  • Flex Capital
  • Griffin Gaming Partners
  • LightShed Ventures
  • Matrix
  • Perceptive Ventures
  • Unpopular Ventures
Zhiding RobotSeries AUSD 14,474,294Asia
ALLFAVOR TECHOLOGIES、Changchun Xuyang Industry (Group) +4 more
  • ALLFAVOR TECHOLOGIES
  • Changchun Xuyang Industry (Group)
  • Donghai Fund
  • Jinta Gufen
  • KingClean Electric
  • Shenzhen Investment Holdings
HypercoreSeries AUSD 13,500,000Asia
at.inc/、Hercules Capital +4 more
  • at.inc/
  • Hercules Capital
  • Hustle & Trust Ventures
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Y Combinator
MandarumSeries AUSD 3,000,000Europe
Antler
  • Antler
IrisSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Gaingels
  • Gaingels
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%