Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

201–250 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
SherpaPre-seedUSD 500,000Unknown
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
RocapineSeries AUSD 12,967,526Europe
Athletico Ventures、Better Angle +12 more
  • Athletico Ventures
  • Better Angle
  • Centre Court Capital
  • Charles Boes
  • Daphni
  • Educapital
  • Jean Charles Samuelian
  • Jérémie Aouate
  • Marc-Antoine Durand
  • Maud Pasturaud
  • Olivier Lemarié
  • Ring Capital
  • Sacha Lazimi
  • Sebastien Borget
DataStoryFunding roundUSD 14,798,591Asia—
PanaceaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
HarborPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Standard SignalPre-seedUSD 500,000Unknown
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SmartbasePre-seedUSD 500,000Unknown
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
LimrunPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
RegbasePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SuperBuzzPost Ipo EquityUSD 357,154North America—
CorteaSeedUSD 13,893,777Europe
Cherry Ventures、Dawn Capital +2 more
  • Cherry Ventures
  • Dawn Capital
  • Larry Bradley
  • Mosaic Ventures
HexisSeedUSD 2,145,370Europe
APEX Capital、Enterprise Ireland +2 more
  • APEX Capital
  • Enterprise Ireland
  • Patrick Bamford
  • ScaleX Investments
Framewise HealthPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SidekickPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
HessianPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
smol machinesPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AlchemizePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ArdenPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
InthPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SaffronPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ContraVault AISeedUSD 3,100,000North America
Chiratae Ventures、Titan Capital
  • Chiratae Ventures
  • Titan Capital
Maquoketa ResearchPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Galaxy Data CenterFunding roundUSD 250,000,000Asia—
RudusPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ParrotPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
InLoop RoboticsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
joPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Computer VisionFunding roundUSD 881,568Europe—
DayjobPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
Limitless LabsSeries AUSD 20,000,000Asia
Dell Technologies Capital、Grove Ventures +3 more
  • Dell Technologies Capital
  • Grove Ventures
  • Kinetica VC
  • Meron Capital
  • Square Peg Capital
MaiaSeedUSD 1,200,000North America—
LightbringerSeries AUSD 10,000,000Europe
6 Degrees Capital、Alliance VC +2 more
  • 6 Degrees Capital
  • Alliance VC
  • Luminar Ventures
  • Newion
SuperlogPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
VoquillPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
WhyBrilliantPre-seedUSD 1,157,815Europe
Merantix Capital
  • Merantix Capital
PavootPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
JunoPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SilmarilPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ErgoSeedUSD 2,800,000North America
Coughdrop Capital、FCVC +3 more
  • Coughdrop Capital
  • FCVC
  • Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Kulveer Taggar
  • Y Combinator
Intelligence FactoryPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Ardent AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
PagayaPost Ipo DebtUSD 800,000,000North America—
Pinta AISeedUSD 5,600,000North America
NTUitive、SBI Ven Capital +4 more
  • NTUitive
  • SBI Ven Capital
  • Seeds Capital
  • SUTD Venture Holdings
  • Tenity
  • Tin Men Capital
FoxPost Ipo DebtUSD 12,000,000,000North America
Morgan Stanley Senior Funding
  • Morgan Stanley Senior Funding
NewCoreSeries AUSD 50,000,000Asia
Assaf Rappaport、Evolution Equity Partners +6 more
  • Assaf Rappaport
  • Evolution Equity Partners
  • Index Ventures
  • Ofer Ben Noon
  • Ofir Ehrlich
  • Sharin Fisher
  • Yevgeny Dibrov
  • Yotam Segev
AttoTudeSeries CUSD 52,000,000North America
Allegis Capital、Canaan Partners +6 more
  • Allegis Capital
  • Canaan Partners
  • DNX Ventures
  • Keysight Technologies
  • Mayfield Fund
  • Sutter Hill Ventures
  • The Westly Group
  • Wing Venture Capital
Noodle TomatoPre-seedUSD 50,000North America
AltaIR Capital
  • AltaIR Capital
Pints AISeedUSD 5,600,000Asia
NTUitive、SBI Ven Capital +4 more
  • NTUitive
  • SBI Ven Capital
  • Seeds Capital
  • SUTD Venture Holdings
  • Tenity
  • Tin Men Capital
Sarvam AISeries BUSD 234,000,000Asia
Bessemer Venture Partners、HCLTech +2 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • HCLTech
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Peak XV Partners
Bestie BiteSeedUSD 1,741,958Europe
G&G Holding
  • G&G Holding
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%