Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2401–2450 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
TetraScienceVenture round undisclosedUSD 14,999,985North America—
TianyuanxingAngelUSD 4,389,430Asia
Haiyuan Capital、Hongde Touzi +1 more
  • Haiyuan Capital
  • Hongde Touzi
  • Shengshi Hongyuan
Pluto7SeedUSD 259,000North America
Vinod Koppurapu
  • Vinod Koppurapu
EdplayPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
J. Robert Shaw
  • J. Robert Shaw
FirmPilotSeries AUSD 22,000,000North America
Blumberg Capital、Data Point Capital +5 more
  • Blumberg Capital
  • Data Point Capital
  • DeepWork Capital
  • Early Light Ventures
  • SaaS Ventures
  • Thomson Reuters Ventures
  • Valor Ventures
PluvoSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
a16z speedrun、AltaIR Capital +2 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • AltaIR Capital
  • Deel
  • StandUp Ventures
UpGuardSeries CUSD 75,000,000North America
August Capital、Pelion Venture Partners +2 more
  • August Capital
  • Pelion Venture Partners
  • Springcoast Capital Partners
  • Square Peg Capital
MeltPlanSeedUSD 17,409,999North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、noa +1 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • noa
  • WND Ventures
Terranox AISeedUSD 12,000,000North America
Flybridge、General Catalyst +3 more
  • Flybridge
  • General Catalyst
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Sand Hill North
  • Y Combinator
BeyondMathSeedUSD 10,000,000Europe
Cambridge Innovation Capital、InMotion Ventures +3 more
  • Cambridge Innovation Capital
  • InMotion Ventures
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • UP Partners
Helix IntelligenceSeedUSD 131,939Asia
100X Startup
  • 100X Startup
MoveEzSeedUSD 1,280,493Asia
Partners Fund
  • Partners Fund
RentAHuman.aiSeedUSD 12,000,000North America
Anthropic、Multicoin Capital +1 more
  • Anthropic
  • Multicoin Capital
  • Y Combinator
DwellyDebt FinancingUSD 50,020,278Europe
Trinity Capital
  • Trinity Capital
InhouseSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Brian Liu、Flybridge +3 more
  • Brian Liu
  • Flybridge
  • Royal Street Ventures
  • Run Ventures
  • Switch Ventures
YAMASTROSeedUSD 641,404Asia
Incubate Fund
  • Incubate Fund
Rhapsos AIPre-seedUSD 135,000North America—
HarperSeries AUSD 47,000,000North America
10x Founders、Antler +9 more
  • 10x Founders
  • Antler
  • Emergence Capital
  • Fellows Fund
  • Lobster Capital
  • Optimist Ventures
  • Outset Capital
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Untapped Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Union.aiSeries AUSD 19,000,000North America
Mozilla Ventures、Nava Ventures
  • Mozilla Ventures
  • Nava Ventures
t54 LabsSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
ABCDE、Anagram +5 more
  • ABCDE
  • Anagram
  • Blockchain Customer support
  • Franklin Templeton
  • PL Capital
  • Ripple
  • Virtuals Ventures
Flox IntelligenceSeedUSD 2,953,411Europe
Almi Invest、GENIUS NY +4 more
  • Almi Invest
  • GENIUS NY
  • J.O.S.S.
  • Satgana
  • Tilia Impact Ventures
  • Unconventional Ventures
HenosiaPre-seedUSD 1,105,383Europe
Export and Investment Fund、True Collective
  • Export and Investment Fund
  • True Collective
QuiverAISeedUSD 8,300,000North America
Adrián Mato Gondelle、Amjad Masad +14 more
  • Adrián Mato Gondelle
  • Amjad Masad
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Andrew Pouliot
  • Carla Cano
  • David Vazquez
  • Didac Lee
  • Guillermo Flor
  • Guli Moreno
  • JME Ventures
  • K Fund
  • Linda Tong
  • Michele Catasta
  • Mission
  • Rubén Domínguez Ibar
  • Sabrina Hahn
TattvamPre-seedUSD 1,700,000Europe
Concept Ventures、Entropy Industrial Capital +3 more
  • Concept Ventures
  • Entropy Industrial Capital
  • EWOR
  • Seedcamp
  • Stan Boland
RowspaceSeries AUSD 50,000,000North America
Basis Set Ventures、Conviction +5 more
  • Basis Set Ventures
  • Conviction
  • Emergence Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Stripe
  • Thirdstream Partners
  • Twine Ventures
DonkitPre-seedUSD 500,000Asia
Oxean
  • Oxean
Command CodeSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
a16z Scout Fund、AltaIR Capital +19 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • AltaIR Capital
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Amjad Masad
  • Banyan Ventures
  • Dane Knecht
  • David Mytton
  • Enea
  • Feross Aboukhadijeh
  • Firststreak
  • Guy Podjarny
  • Igor Ryabenkiy
  • Logan Kilpatrick
  • Luca Maestri
  • Mento VC
  • Paige Bailey
  • Paul Copplestone
  • Preston-Werner Ventures
  • Taimur Rashid
  • Theo Browne
  • Zeno Rocha
Metagen TherapeuticsSeries BUSD 7,681,533Asia
Canon Marketing Japan MIRAI Fund、Fujita TT Impact No1 Investment +4 more
  • Canon Marketing Japan MIRAI Fund
  • Fujita TT Impact No1 Investment
  • Green Co-Invest Investment
  • MC&C Investment
  • MEDIPAL Innovation Investment
  • Nippon Venture Capital
InHouseSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Brian Liu、Royal Street Ventures +2 more
  • Brian Liu
  • Royal Street Ventures
  • Run Ventures
  • Switch Ventures
Quill MeetingsSeedUSD 6,500,000North America
500 Global、AME Cloud Ventures +3 more
  • 500 Global
  • AME Cloud Ventures
  • Basis Set Ventures
  • Morado Ventures
  • Naval Ravikant
DwellySeries AUSD 43,260,781Europe
Begin Capital、General Catalyst +1 more
  • Begin Capital
  • General Catalyst
  • s16vc
VisionWavePost Ipo DebtUSD 20,000,000North America
Yorkville Advisors
  • Yorkville Advisors
Gambit SecuritySeedUSD 5,000,000North America—
FinanjoPre-seedUSD 164,924Asia
A Junior VC
  • A Junior VC
PitzPre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America
Alaya Capital、Amplifica Capital +2 more
  • Alaya Capital
  • Amplifica Capital
  • AngelHub VC
  • Boost Capital Partners
EllySeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Atomic、Flybridge +2 more
  • Atomic
  • Flybridge
  • Next Wave NYC
  • Sorenson Capital
FilterLabs.AIDebt FinancingUSD 1,500,000North America—
GuiddeSeries BUSD 50,000,000North America
Entrée Capital、Inkberry Ventures +4 more
  • Entrée Capital
  • Inkberry Ventures
  • monday.com
  • Norwest
  • PSG Equity
  • Qualcomm Ventures
Gambit SecuritySeries AUSD 56,000,000North America
Cyberstarts、Kleiner Perkins +1 more
  • Cyberstarts
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Spark Capital
ReplicasPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
G2 Reverse LogisticsDebt FinancingUSD 1,500,000North America—
Signal LiftSeedUSD 2,699,997North America
nvp capital
  • nvp capital
EzraSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Congruent Ventures、KDX +4 more
  • Congruent Ventures
  • KDX
  • Leap Forward Ventures
  • Planeteer Capital
  • StepChange
  • Wireframe Ventures
RLWRLDSeedUSD 26,000,000Asia
CJ Logistics、Hanwha Asset Management +10 more
  • CJ Logistics
  • Hanwha Asset Management
  • Hashed
  • Headline Asia (formerly Infinity Ventures)
  • Hyosung Ventures
  • Kakao Investment
  • Korea Development Bank
  • Lotte Ventures
  • Mirae Asset
  • Smilegate Investment
  • TINVESTMENT
  • Z Venture Capital
Tetra AIPre-seedUSD 610,054Europe
Andrew Mullinger、Charles Delingpole +2 more
  • Andrew Mullinger
  • Charles Delingpole
  • Chris Adelsbach
  • Michael Pennington
BreezeBioSeries BUSD 60,000,000North America
ACVC Partners、Dayli Partners +11 more
  • ACVC Partners
  • Dayli Partners
  • DSC Investment
  • KDB Silicon Valley
  • Kiwoom Investment
  • Korea Investment Partners
  • loftyrock investment
  • Pathway Investment
  • STIC Ventures
  • SV Investment Corp
  • Top Harvest Capital
  • Woori Venture Partners
  • Yuanta Investment
NationGraphSeries AUSD 18,000,000North America
Go Global Ventures、Menlo Ventures +3 more
  • Go Global Ventures
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Perplexity Fund
  • Reach Capital
  • XYZ Venture Capital
Jampack AISeedUSD 3,200,000North America
Maveron、Timber Grove Ventures
  • Maveron
  • Timber Grove Ventures
ValidforPre-seedUSD 1,200,000North America
Curiosity VC、DOMiNO Ventures
  • Curiosity VC
  • DOMiNO Ventures
Tamarind BioSeries AUSD 13,600,000North America
Dimension Capital、Y Combinator
  • Dimension Capital
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%