Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2351–2400 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Biz AI LastSeedUSD 200,000Europe
ICONIQ Growth、Kleiner Perkins +2 more
  • ICONIQ Growth
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Social Capital
  • Vulcan Capital
ClusterSeedUSD 180,000Africa—
Sygaldry TechnologiesSeries AUSD 105,000,000North America
468 Capital、Alumni Ventures +12 more
  • 468 Capital
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Breakthrough Energy Ventures
  • Expeditions
  • Ground State Ventures
  • IQT
  • Morpheus Ventures
  • Overmatch Ventures
  • Rock Yard Ventures
  • RRE Ventures
  • Switch Ventures
  • University of Michigan
  • WTI
  • Y Combinator
LDGR SystemsPre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America—
Gen AI LastSeedUSD 550,000Europe
AI Fund、AI Ventures +5 more
  • AI Fund
  • AI Ventures
  • EIC Accelerator
  • Founders Factory
  • MAGIC Fund
  • Vesta Ventures
  • Vestas Ventures
MemoraeSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Mucker Capital
  • Mucker Capital
ShugertGrantUSD 70,000Europe—
Baselayer EnergyPre-seedUSD 100,000North America—
AvintSeedUSD 20,000Europe—
CogitoAISeedUSD 3,400,000North America
Andrew Evans、Patrick Gelsinger +2 more
  • Andrew Evans
  • Patrick Gelsinger
  • Ross Perot
  • Slayton Capital
Sound Republic AIPre-seedUSD 119,111Europe—
Ayar LabsSeries EUSD 500,000,000North America
1789 Capital、Alchip +10 more
  • 1789 Capital
  • Alchip
  • AMD Ventures
  • ARK Investment Management
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • MediaTek
  • Neuberger Berman
  • NVIDIA
  • Qatar Investment Authority
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Sequoia Capital
SpicyToolAngelUSD 220,000North America
Draper House Americas、REACH +1 more
  • Draper House Americas
  • REACH
  • Santiago Caniggia Bengolea
ContyPre-seedUSD 150,000South America—
LightberrySeedUSD 653,362North America
Gaingels、Sahin Boydas
  • Gaingels
  • Sahin Boydas
Trustwise AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 12,133,617North America—
Marvix AISeedUSD 2,800,000North America—
OrigaPre-seedUSD 450,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
WellmatixCorporate roundUSD 29,490Asia
Startupbootcamp FinTech Singapore
  • Startupbootcamp FinTech Singapore
Tiitan1 AI CorporationSeedUSD 160,000North America
FSC Investment
  • FSC Investment
EscargotSeedUSD 2,750,000Europe
Ben Tossell、Common Magic +5 more
  • Ben Tossell
  • Common Magic
  • Hannah Grey
  • Liza Gurtin
  • Next Wave NYC
  • South Park Commons
  • Wischoff Ventures
ProvallyPre-seedUSD 250,000North America—
HuperPre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America
Jim Brown、Link Ventures +1 more
  • Jim Brown
  • Link Ventures
  • Nadia Partners
Honor The UnknownSeedUSD 14,581,085Asia
Boyu Capital、GF Qianhe Investment +2 more
  • Boyu Capital
  • GF Qianhe Investment
  • Lenovo Capital and Incubator Group (LCIG)
  • Skyworth Investment
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 100,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
Ledgers TechnologyAngelUSD 250,000Asia—
Extropic AISeedUSD 920,543North America
Gaingels、Sahin Boydas
  • Gaingels
  • Sahin Boydas
Mamont SpacePre-seedUSD 25,000North America—
OpenAIVenture round undisclosedUSD 122,000,000,000North America
a16z crypto、Altimeter Capital +28 more
  • a16z crypto
  • Altimeter Capital
  • Amazon
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Appaloosa Management
  • ARK Investment Management
  • BlackRock
  • Blackstone Group
  • Blisce
  • Coatue
  • D. E. Shaw & Co.
  • D1 Capital Partners
  • Dragoneer Investment Group
  • Fidelity
  • Goanna Capital
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • MGX
  • Microsoft
  • NVIDIA
  • Sands Capital Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
  • SoftBank
  • Sound Ventures
  • T. Rowe Price
  • Temasek
  • Thrive Capital
  • TPG
  • UC Investments
  • Winslow Capital
Mila - Quebec Artificial Intelligence InstituteGrantUSD 26,380,391North America
Government Of Quebec
  • Government Of Quebec
SkiprSeedUSD 2,000,000Asia—
Theia InsightsSeries AUSD 8,000,000Europe
Further Ventures、Middlegame Ventures +1 more
  • Further Ventures
  • Middlegame Ventures
  • Unusual Ventures
Simpler Today AIGrantUSD 21,976Asia
IIT Mandi iHub and HCi Foundation
  • IIT Mandi iHub and HCi Foundation
CommonAIGrantUSD 21,688,210Europe
ARIA
  • ARIA
EncordSeries CUSD 60,000,000North America
Bright Pixel Capital、Crane Venture Partners +6 more
  • Bright Pixel Capital
  • Crane Venture Partners
  • CRV
  • Harpoon
  • Isomer Capital
  • N47
  • Wellington Management
  • Y Combinator
KinfolkSeedUSD 7,200,000Europe
AlbionVC、Ascension +4 more
  • AlbionVC
  • Ascension
  • Emerge VC
  • PROfounders Capital
  • Saurav Chopra
  • Tony Jamous
NIO GeniTechSeries AUSD 330,231,469Asia
China Fortune-Tech Capital、Haiheng Innovation Investment Management +4 more
  • China Fortune-Tech Capital
  • Haiheng Innovation Investment Management
  • Hefei Industrial Investment Guozheng Equity Investment
  • Hua Capital
  • IDG Capital
  • NIO Capital
JetScale AISeedUSD 5,400,000North America
BDC Venture Capital、Cycle Momentum +5 more
  • BDC Venture Capital
  • Cycle Momentum
  • Diagram Ventures
  • Fondaction
  • Mavrik
  • Spring Impact Capital
  • Telegraph Ventures
MuztreamAngelUSD 20,000North America—
SumvinPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America—
GushworkSeedUSD 9,000,000North America
2Point2 Capital、B Capital +5 more
  • 2Point2 Capital
  • B Capital
  • BEENEXT
  • Lightspeed India Partners
  • Seaborne Capital.
  • Sparrow Capital
  • Susquehanna Venture Capital
CallosumPre-seedUSD 10,250,000Europe
Charlie Songhurst、John Lazar +2 more
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • John Lazar
  • Plural
  • Stan Boland
NODA AISeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Bessemer Venture Partners +3 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Bloomberg Beta
  • Booz Allen Ventures
  • Draper Associates
Sensera SystemsSeries BUSD 27,017,091North America
10 Atlantic Group、Egis Capital Partners +1 more
  • 10 Atlantic Group
  • Egis Capital Partners
  • MUUS
Third Way HealthSeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
Health Velocity Capital
  • Health Velocity Capital
TraceSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Benjamin Bryant、Formosa Capital +7 more
  • Benjamin Bryant
  • Formosa Capital
  • Goodwater Capital
  • Kevin Moore
  • Mike Stachowiak
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • Wefunder
  • Y Combinator
  • Zeno Partners
LainaHealthVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,000,000North America—
CompresrPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Mirai RoboticsPre-seedUSD 4,249,618Europe
40Jemz Ventures、Primo Capital +1 more
  • 40Jemz Ventures
  • Primo Capital
  • The Techshop
foodforecastSeries AUSD 9,453,672Europe
Aeronaut Invest、European Circular Bioeconomy Fund +2 more
  • Aeronaut Invest
  • European Circular Bioeconomy Fund
  • Future Food Fund
  • SHIFT Invest
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%