Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2301–2350 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
InseerVenture round undisclosedUSD 400,000North America—
WorldscapeSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Radius Capital、Scout Ventures +1 more
  • Radius Capital
  • Scout Ventures
  • Washington Harbour Partners
ResolveHDGrantUSD 36,561North America
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
  • Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
TrussGrantUSD 25,000North America
Startup Accelerator
  • Startup Accelerator
Skribe.aiSeedUSD 5,500,000North America
Golden Section、Long View Tech Ventures +1 more
  • Golden Section
  • Long View Tech Ventures
  • The LegalTech Fund
AntiverseSeries AUSD 9,346,194Europe
Development Bank of Wales、DOMiNO Ventures +6 more
  • Development Bank of Wales
  • DOMiNO Ventures
  • i&i Biotech Fund
  • Innospark Ventures
  • Innovation Investment Capital
  • Kadmos Capital
  • Soulmates Ventures
  • Totipotent Capital
Charli AIDebt FinancingUSD 356,474North America
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
  • Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
Canvass LabsGrantUSD 3,000,000North America—
JetStream SecuritySeedUSD 34,000,000North America
Assaf Rappaport、CrowdStrike Falcon Fund +3 more
  • Assaf Rappaport
  • CrowdStrike Falcon Fund
  • Frederic Kerrest
  • George Kurtz
  • Redpoint
14.aiSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
basecase capital、General Catalyst +2 more
  • basecase capital
  • General Catalyst
  • SV Angel
  • Y Combinator
Guardian BiomedicalPre-seedUSD 60,000North America—
Tada AIGrantUSD 25,000North America
South Carolina Research Authority
  • South Carolina Research Authority
Greenlight AnalyticalGrantUSD 36,561North America
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
  • Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
AuditPro.aiGrantUSD 25,000North America
Startup Accelerator
  • Startup Accelerator
MimiraPre-seedUSD 1,200,000Europe—
iveeSeedUSD 1,000,000Europe
Steven Bartlett
  • Steven Bartlett
o11Pre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
XsensioSeries AUSD 7,000,000Europe
European Innovation Council、Privilège Ventures +1 more
  • European Innovation Council
  • Privilège Ventures
  • WI Harper Group
AspenView Technology PartnersDebt FinancingUSD 650,000North America—
DeepIPSeries BUSD 25,000,000North America
Balderton Capital、Headline +2 more
  • Balderton Capital
  • Headline
  • Korelya Capital
  • Serena
DevotionSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
basecase capital、Will Ventures
  • basecase capital
  • Will Ventures
Noetix RoboticsSeries BUSD 145,560,408Asia
CAS Investment Management、CD Capital +2 more
  • CAS Investment Management
  • CD Capital
  • Jingguosheng Fund
  • UnityVC
UniX AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 43,668,122Asia
CHERAMI、Guangzhou Industrial Investment Group +4 more
  • CHERAMI
  • Guangzhou Industrial Investment Group
  • Henan CICC Huirong Fund Management
  • Hongshan Capital
  • Wuzhong Financial Holdings Group
  • Yonghua Capital
Reveal HealthPre-seedUSD 50,000North America—
Procode AISeedUSD 4,000,000North America
CHAP Health Ventures、Dmitry Shevelenko +2 more
  • CHAP Health Ventures
  • Dmitry Shevelenko
  • Progression
  • Story Ventures
TechVisorySeedUSD 2,946,369Europe—
FirmableSeries AUSD 14,000,000Oceania
Airtree Ventures
  • Airtree Ventures
CULTASeedUSD 4,477,661Asia
Archetype Ventures、Dentsu Ventures +4 more
  • Archetype Ventures
  • Dentsu Ventures
  • DG Daiwa Ventures
  • HAKOBUNE
  • Nissay Capital
  • UntroD Capital
NewWork SoftwareSeedUSD 625,000North America—
Ease HealthSeries AUSD 41,000,000North America
Abstract、Andreessen Horowitz +6 more
  • Abstract
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • BoxGroup
  • F3 Partners
  • firedrop
  • Maven Ventures
  • Sunflower Capital
  • XLIV Capital
Smack TechnologiesSeries AUSD 32,000,000North America
Anomaly Fund、Bloomberg Beta +10 more
  • Anomaly Fund
  • Bloomberg Beta
  • Costanoa Ventures
  • Felicis
  • First In
  • Fortitude Ventures
  • Fulcrum Venture Group
  • Geodesic Capital
  • Palumni VC
  • Point72 Ventures
  • Scribble Ventures
  • Washington Harbour Partners
KargoBotSeries BUSD 100,000,000Asia
Dongfang Jiafu、Fengshion Capital +3 more
  • Dongfang Jiafu
  • Fengshion Capital
  • Gaorong Capital
  • Horizon Robotics
  • Red Flag Capital
Landing ZonesDebt FinancingUSD 850,804North America
Prairies Economic Development Canada
  • Prairies Economic Development Canada
LyzrSeries AUSD 14,500,000North America
Accenture、Rocketship.vc
  • Accenture
  • Rocketship.vc
Galaxy BotVenture round undisclosedUSD 363,901,019Asia
Bank of China、Beijing E-town International Investment & Development +9 more
  • Bank of China
  • Beijing E-town International Investment & Development
  • Chengdu Science and Technology Venture Capital
  • China Fortune-Tech Capital
  • CITIC Investment Holdings
  • Fujian Industrial Investment
  • Kunpeng Fund
  • National Artificial Intelligence Industry Investment Fund
  • SAIC Financial Holdings.
  • Sinopec Capital
  • Wuxi Venture Capital Group
TESSSeedUSD 4,872,914North America
DYDX、Hi Ventures +1 more
  • DYDX
  • Hi Ventures
  • Honeystone Ventures
NeedFirstPre-seedUSD 150,000North America
FasterCapital、Hesham Zreik
  • FasterCapital
  • Hesham Zreik
AccurKardiaVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,300,000North America—
Katalis AISeedUSD 180,000Asia
Orbit Ventures
  • Orbit Ventures
PreemadonnaConvertible noteUSD 500,000North America—
Surgical Safety Technologies Inc.Venture round undisclosedUSD 18,226,849North America—
BumpSeedUSD 180,000North America
Orbit Ventures
  • Orbit Ventures
HealthOrbit AIEquity CrowdfundingUSD 65,265Europe—
Qarl AIPre-seedUSD 1,600,000North America—
ShugertPre-seedUSD 50,000Europe—
RefinePre-seedUSD 600,000North America
World Solver
  • World Solver
DonkitGrantUSD 500,000Asia
Israel Innovation Authority
  • Israel Innovation Authority
MASecurity.ioPre-seedUSD 500,000Asia—
Aikium Inc.Pre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America—
Weybre AISeedUSD 1,000,000Asia—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%