Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2251–2300 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Vor SystemsPre-seedUSD 3,000,000North America
Badrul Farooqi、Christopher Payne +6 more
  • Badrul Farooqi
  • Christopher Payne
  • Gigascale Capital
  • Hank Couture
  • Joe Song
  • Paul Grana
  • Titiaan Palazzi
  • Virta Ventures
Robot EraVenture round undisclosedUSD 145,106,290Asia
CDH Investments、China Fortune-Tech Capital +10 more
  • CDH Investments
  • China Fortune-Tech Capital
  • CICC
  • Fenghe Capital
  • Gaocheng Capital
  • GF Qianhe Investment
  • Qingkong Tiancheng Asset Management
  • Samsung Electronics
  • Shaanxi Hongrui Investment Group Co.
  • Singtel
  • Woori Financial Group
  • Wuxi Innovation Investment Group
GigaAISeries BUSD 145,127,349Asia
Caixin Capital、Changjiang Capital +16 more
  • Caixin Capital
  • Changjiang Capital
  • Chengzhu Investment Management
  • China Fortune-Tech Capital
  • CICC Capital
  • Galaxy Capital
  • Huaqiang Ziben
  • Jolmo Capital
  • Lingyang Investment
  • Shanghai Pudong Science and Technology Investment
  • Sunic Capital
  • Suzhou Innovation Investment Group
  • VStar Capital
  • Wanlin Holding
  • Wuhan Optics Valley Industrial Investment
  • Xin Ding Capital
  • Xishan State-owned Investment
  • Zhang Keyaokun Fund
FOTOhubGrantUSD 100,000Europe
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
Diligence SquaredSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Relentless、Y Combinator
  • Relentless
  • Y Combinator
ZygSeedUSD 58,000,000Asia
Access Industries、Bessemer Venture Partners +6 more
  • Access Industries
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Disruptive AI Venture Capital
  • Emerge Ventures
  • Jibe Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Stardom Ventures
  • Viola Ventures
DenkiSeedUSD 4,100,000North America
Base10 Partners、Shine Capital +2 more
  • Base10 Partners
  • Shine Capital
  • The Twenty Minute VC
  • Y Combinator
KvantifyVenture round undisclosedUSD 8,129,600Europe
Delphinus Venture Capital、European Innovation Council Fund
  • Delphinus Venture Capital
  • European Innovation Council Fund
Pinch TaSeedUSD 10,000,000Asia
Baidu Ventures、MiraclePlus +2 more
  • Baidu Ventures
  • MiraclePlus
  • Source Code Capital
  • UBIQUANT
DoomsunGrantUSD 20,000North America
LPED
  • LPED
multiply.onlNon Equity AssistanceUSD 2,000Europe—
PartsPulseSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
UP Partners
  • UP Partners
SmyclesSeedUSD 2,319,295Europe
SeedCapital Dortmund
  • SeedCapital Dortmund
UnityAISeries AUSD 15,019,994North America
Company Ventures、Max Ventures +3 more
  • Company Ventures
  • Max Ventures
  • Nashville Capital Network
  • Third Prime
  • Whistler Capital Partners
Deep Intelligent PharmaVenture round undisclosedUSD 40,000,000Asia
CDH Investments、Jinyi Capital +2 more
  • CDH Investments
  • Jinyi Capital
  • Kaitai Capital
  • Xin Ding Capital
TraversalVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,000,000North America
Amex Ventures
  • Amex Ventures
Reclaim SecuritySeedUSD 6,000,000North America—
AntiochSeedUSD 8,500,000North America
A*、Abstract +4 more
  • A*
  • Abstract
  • BoxGroup
  • Category Ventures
  • Icehouse Ventures
  • MaC Venture Capital
SpellbookDebt FinancingUSD 40,000,000North America
RBCx
  • RBCx
RoboCTSeries BUSD 14,455,045Asia
ABC Capital、Hangzhou Capital +1 more
  • ABC Capital
  • Hangzhou Capital
  • Huichuan Capital
Jujiao OptoelectronicsAngelUSD 1,445,504Asia
Liuhe Chuangtou
  • Liuhe Chuangtou
Manifold AISeedUSD 28,910,090Asia
Cowin Capital、Delta Capital +4 more
  • Cowin Capital
  • Delta Capital
  • Innoangel Fund
  • Legend Capital
  • Tsinghua Holdings Capital
  • Xichuang Investment
ArtemisVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,000,000North America
Coalition Operators、FJ Labs +8 more
  • Coalition Operators
  • FJ Labs
  • Long Journey Ventures
  • Ludlow Ventures
  • Palm Tree Crew
  • Plug and Play
  • Scott Banister
  • Shrug Capital
  • Tribeca Venture Partners
  • WIND Ventures
Applied DigitalPost Ipo DebtUSD 2,150,000,000North America—
Reclaim SecuritySeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Acrew Capital、Ibex Investors +1 more
  • Acrew Capital
  • Ibex Investors
  • QP Ventures
Mutable TacticsPre-seedUSD 2,087,366Europe
Entrepreneurs First、Koro Capital +3 more
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Koro Capital
  • National Security Strategic Investment Fund
  • Seraphim Space
  • Transpose Platform Management
Tear LabsPre-seedUSD 405,000Unknown
South Park Commons
  • South Park Commons
EchoWiSeedUSD 869,736Europe
Successful Fund I
  • Successful Fund I
DiligentSeedUSD 2,435,260Europe
Shapers、Speedinvest +1 more
  • Shapers
  • Speedinvest
  • Y Combinator
Vertical ComputeSeedUSD 42,906,958Europe
Drysdale Ventures、Eurazeo +11 more
  • Drysdale Ventures
  • Eurazeo
  • Flanders Future Techfund
  • imec
  • imec.xpand
  • invest.bw
  • Kima Ventures
  • Noshaq
  • Quantonation
  • Sambrinvest
  • VCT Vector Gestion
  • WE International
  • XAnge
OxaSeries DUSD 102,606,197Europe
BP Ventures、Hostplus +3 more
  • BP Ventures
  • Hostplus
  • IP Group
  • National Wealth Fund
  • NVentures
Vivox AISeedUSD 1,732,312Europe
Axel Weber、Dan Cobley +4 more
  • Axel Weber
  • Dan Cobley
  • James Berdigans
  • Konstantin Stiskin
  • Startup Wise Guys
  • Ventures Together
HawkEye 360Series EUSD 23,000,000North America
Ghisallo、Principia Growth +2 more
  • Ghisallo
  • Principia Growth
  • Sixty Degree Capital
  • Strategic Development Fund
Rainbow CropsGrantUSD 7,000,000Europe
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
  • Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
qualiTEASGrantUSD 60,000North America
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
  • Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
GroundhawkSeedUSD 2,339,909Europe
2C Ventures、Greencode Ventures
  • 2C Ventures
  • Greencode Ventures
EnpulsionPrivate equityUSD 26,323,979Europe
Nordwind Growth
  • Nordwind Growth
TechImpactGrantUSD 49,358North America
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
  • Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
Guild.aiSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Acrew Capital、Google Ventures +4 more
  • Acrew Capital
  • Google Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • NFX
  • Scribble Ventures
  • Webb Investment Network
Lucid BotsVenture round undisclosedUSD 745,000North America
Toloka.vc
  • Toloka.vc
BindbridgePre-seedUSD 3,800,000Europe
Nucleus Capital、Speedinvest
  • Nucleus Capital
  • Speedinvest
OnVibeSeedUSD 3,000,000North America—
VeraskopeSeedUSD 203,672North America—
AdlyticaGrantUSD 100,000North America—
FloqerGrantUSD 294,000North America
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
  • Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
DelphyrPre-seedUSD 2,047,421Europe—
Zapia AISeedUSD 6,961,364North America
Prosus Ventures
  • Prosus Ventures
GrubDialEquity CrowdfundingUSD 22,660North America—
ImmigrateAI GlobalGrantUSD 36,561North America
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
  • Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
Kintsugi AIGrantUSD 25,000North America
Startup Accelerator
  • Startup Accelerator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%