Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2201–2250 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Magic AtomSeries AUSD 72,247,027Asia
Aishida、Jolmo Capital +7 more
  • Aishida
  • Jolmo Capital
  • Liangxi Venture Capital
  • Nexwise
  • Ningbo Tuopu Group
  • Sky Factory Venture Capital Fund
  • Suda Tiangong
  • Wuhan Linkonggang Fund
  • Yibin Yifazhan Fund
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 60,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
XYZSeries BUSD 8,704,624Asia
CRIT Ventures、Kolon Investment +1 more
  • CRIT Ventures
  • Kolon Investment
  • Yuanta Investment
NoDesk AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 14,449,405Asia
Chuxin Capital、Gaotu Capital +2 more
  • Chuxin Capital
  • Gaotu Capital
  • RiverHill Fund
  • Shunfu Capital
Dify.AISeedUSD 30,000,000North America
5Y Capital、Alt-Alpha Capital +4 more
  • 5Y Capital
  • Alt-Alpha Capital
  • GL-C Ventures
  • HSG
  • Mizuho Leaguer Investment
  • NYX Ventures
CovarianceVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,999,976North America—
AugurSeedUSD 15,000,000Europe
1st Kind、Flixfounders +4 more
  • 1st Kind
  • Flixfounders
  • Foxglove Ventures
  • Plural Platform
  • SNR.vc
  • Tiny Supercomputer Investment Company
DataWolletPre-seedUSD 1,728,928Europe
1848 Ventures、Development Bank of Wales +2 more
  • 1848 Ventures
  • Development Bank of Wales
  • Sarah Williams-Gardener OBE
  • SyndicateRoom
Axiom TrustSeedUSD 14,799,990North America
Immad Akhund、Lightspeed Venture Partners +5 more
  • Immad Akhund
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Primetime Partners
  • Runa Capital
  • SNR.vc
  • The Fintech Fund
  • Wischoff Ventures
OmnyPre-seedUSD 864,367Europe—
YourcoSeries AUSD 6,000,000North America
High Alpha
  • High Alpha
SignalsSeedUSD 1,100,000Europe
ACS Publications、Enago +1 more
  • ACS Publications
  • Enago
  • Scholarly Angels
Black Sesame TechnologiesPost Ipo EquityUSD 81,042,919Asia
Wuji Capital
  • Wuji Capital
NscaleSeries CUSD 2,000,000,000Europe
8090 Industries、Aker +9 more
  • 8090 Industries
  • Aker
  • Astra Capital Management
  • Citadel
  • Dell
  • Jane Street Capital
  • Lenovo
  • Linden Advisors
  • Nokia
  • NVIDIA
  • Point72
Axiomatic AISeedUSD 18,000,000North America
Big Sur Ventures、Engine Ventures +4 more
  • Big Sur Ventures
  • Engine Ventures
  • Global Vision Capital
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Propagator Ventures
MathSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Chapter One、Robot Ventures
  • Chapter One
  • Robot Ventures
Firefly NeurosciencePost Ipo EquityUSD 8,000,000Asia—
Sapiens AISeedUSD 20,000,000Asia—
Deqa.AiPre-seedUSD 110,000Asia
Orbit Ventures
  • Orbit Ventures
AdvocacySeedUSD 3,500,000North America
Fenwick & West、Relativity +1 more
  • Fenwick & West
  • Relativity
  • Relentless
KruncherPre-seedUSD 1,325,000North America
5i Ventures、Republic Ventures
  • 5i Ventures
  • Republic Ventures
ChatGPTreePre-seedUSD 85,000North America—
PatentPublishPre-seedUSD 10,000North America—
MavDebt FinancingUSD 2,000,000North America—
Vinter AI Recruitment LTDGrantUSD 11,347Europe
Bayer G4A
  • Bayer G4A
DealFlowAgentSeedUSD 750,013Europe
Long Journey Ventures
  • Long Journey Ventures
CylakeSeedUSD 45,000,000North America
Greylock
  • Greylock
GrazeStatGrantUSD 20,000North America
LPED
  • LPED
SentioSeedUSD 2,300,000North America
Ember Ridge
  • Ember Ridge
ForestPre-seedUSD 500,000Unknown
Okapi Venture Capital
  • Okapi Venture Capital
YURUBULSeedUSD 500,000Europe
Oria Capital
  • Oria Capital
Maris Tech Ltd.Post Ipo EquityUSD 2,000,000Asia—
GreeterVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,777,764North America
Human Ventures、Quiet Capital
  • Human Ventures
  • Quiet Capital
Guthrie AIPre-seedUSD 150,000North America
Flybridge
  • Flybridge
VALIDIOSeries AUSD 30,000,000Europe
Denise Persson、Emil Eifrem +4 more
  • Denise Persson
  • Emil Eifrem
  • J12
  • Kevin Ryan
  • Lakestar
  • Plural
Cheerio AISeedUSD 873,376Asia
Ajeet Khurana、Anand Shahani +10 more
  • Ajeet Khurana
  • Anand Shahani
  • Arjun Vaidya
  • Artha Venture Fund
  • Habuild
  • Hyderabad Angels
  • Invention Engine
  • LVX Ventures
  • Nitin Verma
  • TiE Angels
  • VCMint
  • Vivek Mathur
SurveilySeries AUSD 2,901,669Europe
Look AI Ventures、Momenta Ventures
  • Look AI Ventures
  • Momenta Ventures
LevitateSeries EUSD 16,000,000North America
Bull City Venture Partners、Harbert Growth Partners +1 more
  • Bull City Venture Partners
  • Harbert Growth Partners
  • Northwestern Mutual Future Ventures
LioSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Harry Stebbings +2 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Harry Stebbings
  • SV Angel
  • Y Combinator
VASTSeries AUSD 50,000,000Asia
Alibaba Group、Baidu Ventures +5 more
  • Alibaba Group
  • Baidu Ventures
  • Beijing Artificial Intelligence Industry Investment Fund
  • Hengxu Capital
  • Oriental Fortune Capital
  • Primavera Capital Group
  • Yuanhe Capital
Sequence MarketsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
EquinixPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,500,000,000North America—
ValkyrieDebt FinancingUSD 9,090,000North America—
FOTOhubSeedUSD 5,200,000Europe
DGE3 Investment VC、Ladislav Mazak +1 more
  • DGE3 Investment VC
  • Ladislav Mazak
  • Mateusz Ulewicz
VectrixSeedUSD 1,335,577Europe
PMV、Prequel Ventures +2 more
  • PMV
  • Prequel Ventures
  • RDY Ventures
  • Seeder Fund
Core ScientificPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,000,000,000North America
JP Morgan、Morgan Stanley
  • JP Morgan
  • Morgan Stanley
SuperappPre-seedUSD 1,600,000Unknown
Flyer One Ventures、Heartfelt Capital +5 more
  • Flyer One Ventures
  • Heartfelt Capital
  • Max Tkacz
  • Sasha Makarovych
  • Silicon Gardens
  • StratMinds
  • Vesna Capital
GaapioPre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America—
Prism56Pre-seedUSD 250,000Asia
Fikra Ventures
  • Fikra Ventures
ActionPowerSeries BUSD 4,052,384Asia
Hana Ventures、Korea Development Bank +2 more
  • Hana Ventures
  • Korea Development Bank
  • TONY Investment
  • We Ventures
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%