Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2151–2200 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Delfos EnergySeedUSD 3,468,312Europe
Contrarian Ventures、DOMO.VC +2 more
  • Contrarian Ventures
  • DOMO.VC
  • Headline
  • Vox Capital
Translucent AISeries AUSD 27,000,000North America
FPV Ventures、Google Ventures +1 more
  • FPV Ventures
  • Google Ventures
  • Virtue
WorkaitPre-seedUSD 168Europe—
Asclepius MedTechGrantUSD 134,501Europe
West Yorkshire Combined Authority
  • West Yorkshire Combined Authority
Quantro SecuritySeedUSD 2,500,000North America
Gradient
  • Gradient
CapacitySeries EUSD 30,000,000North America
Kathy Ireland
  • Kathy Ireland
Soge IntelligentSeedUSD 1,452,243Asia
Inspiration Capital、Shanghai Jiao Tong University Hanyuan Asset Management +2 more
  • Inspiration Capital
  • Shanghai Jiao Tong University Hanyuan Asset Management
  • Xiaomiao Langcheng
  • Zizhu Science & Technology Investment
Amigo AISeries AUSD 11,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Madrona +1 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Madrona
  • Optum Ventures
EscapeSeries AUSD 17,884,621Europe
Balderton Capital、IRIS +2 more
  • Balderton Capital
  • IRIS
  • Uncorrelated Ventures
  • Y Combinator
AgentMailSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Dharmesh Shah、General Catalyst +6 more
  • Dharmesh Shah
  • General Catalyst
  • Karim Atiyeh
  • Paul Copplestone
  • Paul Graham
  • Phosphor Capital
  • Taro Fukuyama
  • Y Combinator
Sigma360Series BUSD 17,300,000North America
Contour Venture Partners、Herrington & Sutcliffe +4 more
  • Contour Venture Partners
  • Herrington & Sutcliffe
  • Moderne Ventures
  • Mosaik Partners
  • Orrick
  • Vocap Partners
Scanner.devSeries AUSD 22,000,000North America
Christina Cacioppo、CRV +4 more
  • Christina Cacioppo
  • CRV
  • MANTIS Venture Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Tom Killalea
  • Venkat Venkataramani
Coreworks AISeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Together Fund
  • Together Fund
Qevlar AISeries AUSD 30,000,000Europe
EQT Ventures、Forgepoint Capital +1 more
  • EQT Ventures
  • Forgepoint Capital
  • Partech
Rhoda AISeries AUSD 450,000,000North America
Capricorn Investment Group、Gigascale Capital +9 more
  • Capricorn Investment Group
  • Gigascale Capital
  • John Doerr
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Leitmotif
  • Matter Venture Partners
  • Mayfield Fund
  • Prelude Ventures
  • Premji Invest
  • Temasek
  • Xora Innovation
Kled AISeedUSD 7,000,000North America
a16z Scout Fund、Abe Burns +23 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Abe Burns
  • Aglaé Ventures
  • Bain Capital
  • Ben Huffman
  • Cox Exponential
  • Daniel Greenberg
  • Diplo
  • Golden Jones
  • Harrison Shih
  • K5 Global
  • Kent Lacob
  • Lannan Neville Eacott
  • Luca Netz
  • Marc Baghadjian
  • Max Marchione
  • Max Reiff
  • Michael Olmstead
  • Parable VC
  • Paul Yacoubian
  • Riverside Ventures
  • Sebastian Thrun
  • Shyamal Hitesh Anadkat
  • Solana Foundation
  • Wischoff Ventures
AnchrPre-seedUSD 5,800,000North America
a16z speedrun、Anterra Capital +2 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • Anterra Capital
  • Long Journey Ventures
  • Offline Ventures
AstermindsSeedUSD 696,917Asia
Delight Ventures、DNX Ventures
  • Delight Ventures
  • DNX Ventures
AdapterVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,993,326North America—
NectirSeries AUSD 12,500,000North America
GingerBread Capital、Rethink Impact +1 more
  • GingerBread Capital
  • Rethink Impact
  • Strada
Lara ExplorationPost Ipo EquityUSD 24,846,595North America—
Verdant ImpactSeedUSD 3,000,000Asia
a-IDEA、Alok Soni +3 more
  • a-IDEA
  • Alok Soni
  • infinyte.club
  • Unicorn India Ventures
  • Yash Bipin Kotak
Zig.aiSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
super{set}
  • super{set}
AryaVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,000,000North America
Ibex Investors
  • Ibex Investors
CitywizePre-seedUSD 1,342Europe
Sandbox Works
  • Sandbox Works
TestBoxSeries AUSD 12,000,000North America—
Amber SemiconductorSeries CUSD 30,000,000North America—
CapturSeedUSD 6,000,000Europe
Rally Ventures、Sure Valley Ventures
  • Rally Ventures
  • Sure Valley Ventures
DexmateVenture round undisclosedUSD 41,045,967North America
LG Technology Ventures、TSVC
  • LG Technology Ventures
  • TSVC
Nexthop AISeries BUSD 500,000,000North America
Altimeter Capital、Andreessen Horowitz +6 more
  • Altimeter Capital
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Battery Ventures
  • Emergent Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • US Innovative Technology Fund
  • WestBridge Capital
SandbarSeries AUSD 23,000,000North America
Adjacent、Kanyi Maqubela +1 more
  • Adjacent
  • Kanyi Maqubela
  • Kindred Ventures
CattleEyeGrantUSD 456,353Europe
Invest Northern Ireland
  • Invest Northern Ireland
EriduSeries AUSD 200,000,000North America
Bosch Ventures、Capricorn Investment Group +11 more
  • Bosch Ventures
  • Capricorn Investment Group
  • Eclipse
  • Fusion Fund
  • Hudson River Trading
  • Matter Venture Partners
  • MediaTek
  • Osage University Partners
  • SBVA
  • Socratic Partners
  • TDK Ventures
  • VentureTech Alliance
  • Zelda Ventures
OutpostSeries AUSD 17,454,119Europe
Balderton Capital、Better Tomorrow Ventures +5 more
  • Balderton Capital
  • Better Tomorrow Ventures
  • Daniel Ek
  • Index Ventures
  • Redseed
  • Ribbit Capital
  • Seedcamp
LegoraSeries DUSD 550,000,000Europe
Accel、Alkeon Capital +13 more
  • Accel
  • Alkeon Capital
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Benchmark
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Evolution Equity Partners
  • FirstMark
  • General Catalyst
  • ICONIQ Capital
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Redpoint
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Sands Capital Ventures
  • Starwood Capital Group
  • Y Combinator
GreehartsSeedUSD 420,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
RebarSeries AUSD 14,000,000North America
Founder Collective、Optimist Ventures +3 more
  • Founder Collective
  • Optimist Ventures
  • Prudence
  • Villain Capital
  • Zero Infinity Partners
NyadSeedUSD 1,300,000North America
Apprentis、Boost VC +5 more
  • Apprentis
  • Boost VC
  • Draper Associates
  • First Avenue Ventures
  • Halogen Ventures
  • Ollin Ventures
  • Troy Wallwork
VEXWALSeedUSD 650,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
AryaGrantUSD 17,000,000North America
BITKRAFT Ventures
  • BITKRAFT Ventures
JuiceboxSeries BUSD 80,000,000North America
Coatue、DST Global +5 more
  • Coatue
  • DST Global
  • NFDG Ventures
  • QuantumLight
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Verified Capital
  • Y Combinator
Advanced Machine IntelligenceSeedUSD 1,030,000,000Europe
Aglaé Lab、Alpha Intelligence Capital +30 more
  • Aglaé Lab
  • Alpha Intelligence Capital
  • Association Familiale Mulliez
  • Better Angle
  • Bezos Expeditions
  • Blisce
  • Bpifrance Large Venture
  • Cathay Innovation
  • Dassault Group
  • Drysdale Ventures
  • Eric Schmidt
  • Expeditions
  • FuturePlay
  • Greycroft
  • Groupe Artémis
  • Headline
  • Hiro Capital
  • HV Capital
  • Jeff Bezos
  • Jim Breyer
  • Mark Cuban
  • Mark Leslie
  • New Legacy Group
  • NVIDIA
  • Publicis Groupe
  • Rosemary Leith
  • Samsung Electronics
  • SBVA
  • Sea
  • Temasek
  • Tim Berners-Lee
  • TMV
BioXcel TherapeuticsPost Ipo EquityUSD 8,000,000North America—
Dark WatchSeedUSD 3,500,000North America
Blu Venture Investors、Eagle Venture Fund +2 more
  • Blu Venture Investors
  • Eagle Venture Fund
  • HIS Fund
  • Samford University
KaiSeries AUSD 125,000,000North America
Evolution Equity Partners、N47
  • Evolution Equity Partners
  • N47
metaBIX BiotechVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,300,000South America
AIR Capital、AngelHub VC +5 more
  • AIR Capital
  • AngelHub VC
  • Dalus Capital
  • Danta Fund
  • EWA Capital
  • The Board Perú
  • Uruguay Innovation Hub
MegaSeries AUSD 11,500,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Atreides Management +7 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Atreides Management
  • Breanna Stewart
  • Diana Taurasi
  • Goodwater Capital
  • Kearny Jackson
  • Kelsey Plum
  • Nneka Ogwumike
  • SignalFire
FinDebt FinancingUSD 250,000,000North America
Hercules Capital
  • Hercules Capital
CraftingSeedUSD 5,500,000North America
Andy Manoske、Arash Ferdowsi +5 more
  • Andy Manoske
  • Arash Ferdowsi
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Lenny Rachitsky
  • Merrill Lutsky
  • Mischief
  • WndrCo
Propel HoldingsPost Ipo DebtUSD 90,000,000North America—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%