Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2101–2150 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
BackOps AISeries AUSD 27,499,981North America
10vc、Construct Capital +2 more
  • 10vc
  • Construct Capital
  • Gradient
  • Theory Ventures
ORO LabsSeries CUSD 100,000,000North America
B Capital、Brighton Park Capital +4 more
  • B Capital
  • Brighton Park Capital
  • Felicis
  • Goldman Sachs Growth Equity
  • Norwest
  • XYZ Venture Capital
NorlixSeedUSD 4,639,460Europe
Kristian Johansen、Medley Capital +3 more
  • Kristian Johansen
  • Medley Capital
  • Rasmus Busk
  • Sander Janca-Jensen
  • Seed Capital
Turbo EnergyPost Ipo EquityUSD 3,250,000Europe—
Mango Medical Inc.Pre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
C12.aiSeedUSD 7,279,080Asia
Inno-Chip、Yonghua Capital
  • Inno-Chip
  • Yonghua Capital
Regulify.AIPre-seedUSD 150,000North America—
Onyx SecuritySeries AUSD 35,000,000North America
Conviction、Cyberstarts +2 more
  • Conviction
  • Cyberstarts
  • Pareto Holdings
  • QuantumLight
QdrantSeries BUSD 50,000,000Europe
42CAP、AVP +3 more
  • 42CAP
  • AVP
  • Bosch Ventures
  • Spark Capital
  • Unusual Ventures
UltramarinFunding roundUSD 12,673,541Europe—
Bold SecuritySeries AUSD 28,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Operator Partners +2 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Operator Partners
  • Picture Capital
  • Red Dot Capital Partners
HydraDBSeedUSD 6,500,000North America
Ashish Kakran、Gokul Rajaram +4 more
  • Ashish Kakran
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Jeff Dean
  • Joshua Sum
  • Justin Caldbeck
  • Sky9 Capital
MainFunc (GenSpark)Series BUSD 85,000,000North America
Emergence Capital、HartBeat Ventures +4 more
  • Emergence Capital
  • HartBeat Ventures
  • Keisuke Honda
  • Markham Valley Ventures
  • Mirae Asset
  • SBI Investment
SundaySeries BUSD 165,000,000North America
Bain Capital Ventures、Benchmark +5 more
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Benchmark
  • Coatue
  • Conviction
  • Fidelity
  • Tiger Global Management
  • Xtal
QurrentSeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
Cervin Ventures、Streamlined
  • Cervin Ventures
  • Streamlined
General TensorSeedUSD 5,000,000Europe
Good Morning
  • Good Morning
Nobel Prize Life ScienceAngelUSD 2,548,696Asia
Zhongye Fund
  • Zhongye Fund
MarsCat NetworkSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Animoca Brands、BD Ventures +4 more
  • Animoca Brands
  • BD Ventures
  • Becker Ventures
  • CGV FoF
  • Cogitent Ventures
  • TBV
ripperAngelUSD 500,000Europe
SFC Capital
  • SFC Capital
Xscape PhotonicsSeries AUSD 37,000,000North America
Addition、IAG Capital Partners +1 more
  • Addition
  • IAG Capital Partners
  • NVIDIA
Swarm AeroSeries AUSD 35,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Coatue +9 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Coatue
  • Construct Capital
  • Founders Fund
  • Friends & Family Capital
  • Khosla Ventures
  • MaC Venture Capital
  • Quiet Capital
  • Scribble Ventures
  • Silent Ventures
  • Two Sigma Ventures
Entrepreneurs FirstSeries DUSD 200,000,000Europe
Charlie Songhurst、Claire Hughes Johnson +8 more
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • Claire Hughes Johnson
  • Danny Rimer
  • Eric Schmidt
  • Greylock
  • John Collison
  • Matt Cohler
  • Patrick Collison
  • Reid Hoffman
  • Sara Clemens
SolarpunkPre-seedUSD 110,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
LightwheelSeries AUSD 145,639,757North America
AUX Group、Dingbang Investment +6 more
  • AUX Group
  • Dingbang Investment
  • Fresh Capital
  • Guofang Innovation
  • Hongtai Keystone
  • Jiantou Huake
  • New Hope Sichuan Venture Capital Fund
  • Shanghai Daohe Long-term Investment Management
TayaSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
a16z speedrun、Alumni Ventures +2 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Female Founders Fund
  • MaC Venture Capital
SalesforcePost Ipo DebtUSD 25,000,000,000North America—
Constems-AISeedUSD 2,000,000Asia
Autism Impact Fund、Cognify +3 more
  • Autism Impact Fund
  • Cognify
  • Finvolve
  • IIM Lucknow Enterprise Incubation Center
  • Inflection Point Ventures
Another EarthSeedUSD 4,046,364Europe
austria Wirtschaftsservice (aws)、Inovexus +4 more
  • austria Wirtschaftsservice (aws)
  • Inovexus
  • Rockstart
  • Stamco AG
  • The Austrian Research Promotion Agency (FFG)
  • WakeUp Capital
FICOPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,000,000,000North America—
zymtraceSeedUSD 8,500,000North America
6 Degrees Capital、Chris Fregly +6 more
  • 6 Degrees Capital
  • Chris Fregly
  • Christian Bach
  • Fly Ventures
  • Mango Capital
  • Reece Chowdhry
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Venture Guides
Clobe AISeedUSD 9,073,427Asia
Bass Investment、DSC Investment
  • Bass Investment
  • DSC Investment
OpenCFOSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Endiya Partners
  • Endiya Partners
Standard KernelSeedUSD 20,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、CoreWeave Ventures +14 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • CoreWeave Ventures
  • Cowboy Ventures
  • David Siegel
  • Ericsson Ventures
  • Essence VC
  • Felicis
  • General Catalyst
  • Jeff Dean
  • Jonathan Frankle
  • Jump Capital
  • Link Ventures
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Michael Carbin
  • Sachin Katti
  • Walden Yan
RamonaVenture round undisclosedUSD 26,037,360North America—
AxiamaticSeries AUSD 54,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Grayrock Partners
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Grayrock Partners
Tiiny AIProduct CrowdfundingUSD 3,069,202North America—
SybilionSeedUSD 4,161,975Europe
EWOR、Semapa Next +2 more
  • EWOR
  • Semapa Next
  • Vanagon Ventures
  • VentureFriends
Mind RoboticsSeries AUSD 500,000,000North America
Accel、Andreessen Horowitz +1 more
  • Accel
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
LemrockPre-seedUSD 6,936,625Europe
Antoine Lizée、Emmanuelle Brizay +5 more
  • Antoine Lizée
  • Emmanuelle Brizay
  • Frederic Halley
  • Galion.exe
  • Gary Anssens
  • Michael Benabou
  • rule30
HIOPre-seedUSD 130,000North America—
ShipBeeSeedUSD 500,000Asia
GrowthX Capital
  • GrowthX Capital
QuanxiangzuAngelUSD 7,281,942Unknown
Suzhou Zuxiang Future Venture Capital
  • Suzhou Zuxiang Future Venture Capital
Living ModelsSeedUSD 7,000,000Europe
Artesian VC、Asterion Ventures +8 more
  • Artesian VC
  • Asterion Ventures
  • Berkeley SkyDeck Fund
  • Galion.exe
  • GrainCorp
  • Kima Ventures
  • Pascual Innoventures
  • STATION F
  • The Galion Project
  • UC Berkeley College of Engineering
Rebel AudioSeedUSD 4,150,000North America
Armin Tehrany、Benjamin Lurie +5 more
  • Armin Tehrany
  • Benjamin Lurie
  • Jonathan Schulman
  • Julie Gauthier
  • Launch Tennessee
  • Market Square Ventures
  • Richard Firshein
BlissAngelUSD 270,000Europe
FINESTLOVE VC、Keiretsu Forum +1 more
  • FINESTLOVE VC
  • Keiretsu Forum
  • Plug and Play
LENZOSeedUSD 3,159,897Asia
Incubate Fund、Mitsubishi UFJ Capital +2 more
  • Incubate Fund
  • Mitsubishi UFJ Capital
  • Monozukuri Ventures
  • Sony Innovation Fund
HandleSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz
  • Andreessen Horowitz
Spotlight PathologySeedUSD 1,875,871Europe
AXM Venture Capital、Deepbridge Capital +4 more
  • AXM Venture Capital
  • Deepbridge Capital
  • EHE Ventures
  • LYVA Labs
  • River Capital
  • UK Innovation & Science Seed Fund
NPrepSeedUSD 1,500,000Asia
All in capital、DSP Family Office +4 more
  • All in capital
  • DSP Family Office
  • IIMA Ventures
  • Lumikai
  • Velo Partners
  • Viren Shetty
ReplitSeries DUSD 400,000,000North America
1789 Capital、Accenture Ventures +18 more
  • 1789 Capital
  • Accenture Ventures
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Coatue
  • Craft Ventures
  • Databricks Ventures
  • G Squared
  • Georgian
  • ID8 Investments
  • Jared Leto
  • Karman Ventures
  • Okta Ventures
  • Prysm Capital
  • Qatar Investment Authority
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Shaquille O'Neal
  • Tether Ventures
  • Visa
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%