Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2051–2100 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
KeybanPre-seedUSD 574,967Europe—
ManiculePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
LaminarSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
AAL VC、Ant Wilson +3 more
  • AAL VC
  • Ant Wilson
  • Atlantic
  • Ben Sigelman
  • Y Combinator
CYNGNPost Ipo EquityUSD 9,650,000North America—
PersistenceSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Accel、Google AI Futures Fund
  • Accel
  • Google AI Futures Fund
AlomanaSeedUSD 4,576,643Europe
CDP Venture Capital、Club degli Investitori +4 more
  • CDP Venture Capital
  • Club degli Investitori
  • Founders Factory
  • Gresilent Holdings
  • Italian Angels for Growth
  • Kairos Ventures
HEARTioSeedUSD 4,250,000North America
Audacious Capital、Bessel +3 more
  • Audacious Capital
  • Bessel
  • Intelligence Ventures
  • LifeX
  • VU Venture Partners
MDHowVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,000,000North America
FasterCapital
  • FasterCapital
Alto NeurosciencePost Ipo EquityUSD 120,000,000North America
Commodore Capital、Dellora Investments +5 more
  • Commodore Capital
  • Dellora Investments
  • Driehaus Capital Management
  • Perceptive Advisors
  • Spruce Street Capital
  • Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners
  • Vestal Point Capital
CertivPre-seedUSD 4,200,000North America
Aviso Ventures、Fortson VC +1 more
  • Aviso Ventures
  • Fortson VC
  • Founders' Co-op
HalcyonSeries AUSD 21,000,000North America
Congruent Ventures、Energize Capital +3 more
  • Congruent Ventures
  • Energize Capital
  • Obvious Ventures
  • Sabanci Climate Ventures
  • Zero Infinity Partners
DeeptraceSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Aaron Levie、Felicis +4 more
  • Aaron Levie
  • Felicis
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Matrix
  • Surya Midha
  • Y Combinator
NexscientPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,235,000North America—
Zero RFISeedUSD 13,800,000North America
General Catalyst
  • General Catalyst
APTCIPre-seedUSD 100,000Asia—
MilanAura AI StudioPre-seedUSD 5,000North America
Junaid Awan
  • Junaid Awan
NovaPlantisSeedUSD 560,000Asia—
EdubukSeries AUSD 50,000,000Asia
Nimbus Capital
  • Nimbus Capital
Dawa TechnologySeedUSD 14,499,899Asia
Chongqing Yongchuan State-owned Assets、PGA Capital +2 more
  • Chongqing Yongchuan State-owned Assets
  • PGA Capital
  • QF Capital
  • Yicun Capital
Lamina LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Woop AIPre-seedUSD 100,000Asia—
CRSTBLSeedUSD 300,000North America—
Ventura AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Rebel Fund、Y Combinator
  • Rebel Fund
  • Y Combinator
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 70,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
OfficebanaoVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,700,000Asia
Lightspeed India Partners、Mangum II +1 more
  • Lightspeed India Partners
  • Mangum II
  • Medra Family
Great SkySeedUSD 14,000,000North America
Access Venture Partners、Adam Pritzker +19 more
  • Access Venture Partners
  • Adam Pritzker
  • Bison Ventures
  • Bluebirds SVM Limited
  • Buff Gold Ventures
  • Deep Checks
  • Harry Gandhi
  • Ivan Vendrov
  • Jonathan F.
  • Kai Hudek
  • Ken Li
  • Mark Leslie
  • Matchstick Ventures
  • Michiel Bakker
  • Murray McCaig
  • Mythos Ventures
  • Olive Tree Capital
  • Owen Lozman
  • Range Ventures
  • Service Provider Capital
  • Wireframe Ventures
Raptee EnergyCorporate roundUSD 2,700,226Asia
Tamilnadu Industrial Development Corporation
  • Tamilnadu Industrial Development Corporation
WhiteBridge AISeedUSD 2,990,551Europe
BADideas.fund、First Degree Capital +5 more
  • BADideas.fund
  • First Degree Capital
  • FIRSTPICK
  • Necto Labs
  • NGL
  • Plug and Play
  • ScaleWolf
Binary FootballPre-seedUSD 30,000Europe
StartupYard
  • StartupYard
TwinnySeries CUSD 13,574,209Asia
Ato Investment、Gravity Private Equity +3 more
  • Ato Investment
  • Gravity Private Equity
  • KT Investment
  • Seojin Automotive
  • SL Investment
Cohesive RoboticsFunding roundUSD 350,000North America
Techstars
  • Techstars
Alludium AiCorporate roundUSD 333,293Europe
Catenai
  • Catenai
HT AeroVenture round undisclosedUSD 200,000,000Asia
Gaorong Capital、GL Ventures LLC +2 more
  • Gaorong Capital
  • GL Ventures LLC
  • HSG
  • Shenzhen Capital Group
Nyne.aiSeedUSD 5,300,000North America
Bain Capital Ventures、Gil Elbaz +4 more
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Gil Elbaz
  • Karman Ventures
  • Soleio ‎‏‏‎ ‎‎ ‎
  • South Park Commons
  • Wischoff Ventures
RokidProduct CrowdfundingUSD 1,287,008North America—
JudicaidPre-seedUSD 30,000North America—
Callab AIPre-seedUSD 500,000Asia
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Tower.devSeedUSD 6,400,000Europe
Angel Invest、Celero Ventures +6 more
  • Angel Invest
  • Celero Ventures
  • Flyer One Ventures
  • Jordan Tigani
  • Maik Taro Wehmeyer
  • Olivier Pomel
  • Roosh Ventures
  • Speedinvest
Actualization.AIGrantUSD 70,000North America
Bellini Capital
  • Bellini Capital
SelosAIAngelUSD 120,000Europe
DGE3 Investment VC
  • DGE3 Investment VC
AxiomSeries AUSD 200,000,000North America
B Capital、Greycroft +4 more
  • B Capital
  • Greycroft
  • Madrona
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Toyota Ventures
  • Triatomic Capital
VeryAISeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Adam Jin、Alex Svanevik +11 more
  • Adam Jin
  • Alex Svanevik
  • Anagram
  • Anatoly Yakovenko
  • Berggruen Institute
  • Charles Wayn
  • Chris Heaney
  • Harry Zhang
  • Ilja Moisejevs
  • Paul Taylor
  • Polychain
  • Zano Sherwani
  • ZQ ‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‎‏‏‎
WaivVenture round undisclosedUSD 33,000,000North America
Alpha Intelligence Capital、Karista +3 more
  • Alpha Intelligence Capital
  • Karista
  • OTB Ventures
  • Serena
  • SistaFund
Zhongke FusionVenture round undisclosedUSD 14,546,089Asia
Changxing Fund、Green Pine Capital Partners
  • Changxing Fund
  • Green Pine Capital Partners
AIsphereSeries CUSD 300,000,000Asia
37 Interactive Entertainment、3W Fund Management +15 more
  • 37 Interactive Entertainment
  • 3W Fund Management
  • Antler
  • Beijing E-town International Investment & Development
  • CDH Investments
  • EnvisionX Capital
  • Fosun RZ Capital
  • Guotai Junan Innovation Investment
  • HengTen Networks Group
  • iGlobe Partners
  • Lion X Ventures
  • Suzhou Innovation Investment Group
  • Suzhou Trust
  • Tsinghua Holdings Capital
  • UOB Venture
  • Zhuopu Capital
  • ZWC Partners
GumloopSeries BUSD 50,000,000North America
Benchmark、BoxGroup +5 more
  • Benchmark
  • BoxGroup
  • First Round Capital
  • Nexus Venture Partners
  • Shopify Ventures
  • The Cannon Project
  • Y Combinator
Grafana LabsSeries EUSD 249,999,909North America—
deepidvSeedUSD 1,000,000North America—
NeuramancerPre-seedUSD 1,964,357Europe
Bayern Kapital、Lightfield Equity +2 more
  • Bayern Kapital
  • Lightfield Equity
  • Vanagon Ventures
  • ZOHO.VC
WonderfulSeries BUSD 150,000,000Europe
Bessemer Venture Partners、Index Ventures +4 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Index Ventures
  • Insight Venture Management
  • IVP
  • LLC.
  • Vine Ventures
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%