Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2001–2050 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
EragonSeedUSD 12,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Axiom Partners +7 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Axiom Partners
  • Deel
  • Elias Torres
  • K5 Global
  • Long Journey Ventures
  • Mike Knoop
  • Roo Capital
  • Soma Capital
PettichatAngelUSD 1,000,000Asia
Huadan Angel、Oufang Angel
  • Huadan Angel
  • Oufang Angel
Hanover ParkSeries AUSD 27,000,000North America
Emergence Capital、Lux Capital +1 more
  • Emergence Capital
  • Lux Capital
  • Susa Ventures
NebiusPost Ipo DebtUSD 4,300,000,000Europe—
Entourage AIPre-seedUSD 4,992,917Europe
Brad Peltz、David Peterson +2 more
  • Brad Peltz
  • David Peterson
  • GU Holdings
  • Provision
Ezra AI LabsSeedUSD 4,618,495North America
a16z speedrun、LMNT Ventures +2 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • LMNT Ventures
  • Penny Jar Capital
  • Telegraph Hill Capital
RiviaSeries AUSD 14,956,041Europe
Amino Collective、Defiant +3 more
  • Amino Collective
  • Defiant
  • Earlybird Venture Capital
  • Nina Capital
  • Speedinvest
NeolabSeedUSD 5,000,000North America—
Automatic AIDebt FinancingUSD 204,000North America—
BlifyPre-seedUSD 2,100,000Europe
AFI Ventures、Better Angle +2 more
  • AFI Ventures
  • Better Angle
  • Fair equity
  • Kima Ventures
Sea12 TechnologiesSeries AUSD 24,932,968North America
Caffeinated Capital
  • Caffeinated Capital
BevylSeedUSD 799,994North America
HearstLab
  • HearstLab
GENCY AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 20,000,000North America
ArkStream Capital、Basics Capital +7 more
  • ArkStream Capital
  • Basics Capital
  • Hat-Trick Capital
  • HF0 Residency
  • MH Ventures
  • Streamlined
  • TikTok
  • ViaBTC
  • XYZ Venture Capital
zypl.aiConvertible noteUSD 5,500,000Asia
Carbide Ventures、Shukhrat Ibragimov
  • Carbide Ventures
  • Shukhrat Ibragimov
RechoDebt FinancingUSD 502,783Asia
Japan Finance Corporation、Mizuho Bank
  • Japan Finance Corporation
  • Mizuho Bank
NexVastuSeedUSD 500,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
Niv-AISeedUSD 12,000,000Asia
Arc Ventures、Aurora Capital Partners +4 more
  • Arc Ventures
  • Aurora Capital Partners
  • Encoded Ventures
  • Glilot Capital Partners
  • Grove Ventures
  • Leap Forward Ventures
Newcode.aiSeedUSD 6,500,000Europe
Alliance VC、The LegalTech Fund
  • Alliance VC
  • The LegalTech Fund
SetSaleSeedUSD 2,617,998North America
Finturf Contractor Financing Tool、Palmetto +1 more
  • Finturf Contractor Financing Tool
  • Palmetto
  • York IE
RechoSeries AUSD 1,256,957Asia
Global Brain Corporation、Japan Post Capital +2 more
  • Global Brain Corporation
  • Japan Post Capital
  • KDDI Open Innovation Fund
  • SBI Investment
BildSeedUSD 1,030,000North America—
LobbyAISeedUSD 1,881,279Asia
First Light Capital、Mitsubishi UFJ Capital +1 more
  • First Light Capital
  • Mitsubishi UFJ Capital
  • PKSHA Capital
TenkaraVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,000,000North America
Articulate Capital、HF0 Residency +5 more
  • Articulate Capital
  • HF0 Residency
  • Night Capital
  • SF1
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • True Ventures
  • WndrCo
Advanced NavigationSeries CUSD 111,854,606Oceania
Airtree Ventures、Alpha Intelligence Capital +6 more
  • Airtree Ventures
  • Alpha Intelligence Capital
  • IQT
  • Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co.
  • Main Sequence Ventures
  • Malcolm Turnbull
  • National Reconstruction Fund Corporation
  • Quadrant Private Equity
First ConceptsPre-seedUSD 1,000,215Europe
Antler、Arāya Ventures +5 more
  • Antler
  • Arāya Ventures
  • Hugo Rodger-Brown
  • Jez Jowett
  • Nathan McDonald
  • Sam Winward
  • Sean Williams
Mason AISeedUSD 4,310,000North America—
ForithmusPre-seedUSD 4,000,000Europe
e2vc、Point Nine +2 more
  • e2vc
  • Point Nine
  • Reece Chowdhry
  • TIBAS Ventures
SequenSeries AUSD 16,000,000North America
Greycroft、Threshold +1 more
  • Greycroft
  • Threshold
  • White Star Capital
ziggizVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,749,995North America—
CiaoDottPre-seedUSD 1,726,048Europe
Alpha Venture、Club degli Investitori +3 more
  • Alpha Venture
  • Club degli Investitori
  • Growth Engine
  • The Techshop
  • Vento
SecureX.AI, Inc.SeedUSD 2,000,000North America—
Video RebirthVenture round undisclosedUSD 30,000,000Asia
AMD Ventures、CJ Corporation +3 more
  • AMD Ventures
  • CJ Corporation
  • Feedback Ventures
  • Hyundai Motor Company
  • Openspace Capital
Standard Template LabsSeedUSD 49,000,000North America
CRV、ICONIQ Capital
  • CRV
  • ICONIQ Capital
OrianeSeedUSD 500,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
CatchesSeedUSD 10,000,000Europe
Antoine Arnault、Dillon Erb +4 more
  • Antoine Arnault
  • Dillon Erb
  • Gary Sheinbaum
  • Natalia Vodianova
  • Roy Chung
  • Sarah Willersdorf
Tianhu TechnologySeries AUSD 29,001,479Asia
3E Bioventures、Famoka Pharmaceuticals +8 more
  • 3E Bioventures
  • Famoka Pharmaceuticals
  • GSR Ventures' Runpu Healthcare Fund
  • New Supply and Marketing Fund
  • PetroChina Kunlun Capital
  • Qiming Venture Partners
  • SDIC Fund Management
  • Shanghai Future Industry Fund
  • Shanghai Guotou Futeng Capital
  • Yonghua Capital
CodeIntegritySeedUSD 4,805,008North America—
VolPixlSeedUSD 500,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
K-DenseSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Accel、Google AI Futures Fund
  • Accel
  • Google AI Futures Fund
CorerunwayPre-seedUSD 115,000North America
DataPower Capital
  • DataPower Capital
RoboForceSeedUSD 52,000,000North America
Carnegie Mellon University、Gary Rieschel +3 more
  • Carnegie Mellon University
  • Gary Rieschel
  • Jerry Yang
  • Myron Scholes
  • YZi Labs
XmoorGrantUSD 532,591Europe
TechX Accelerator
  • TechX Accelerator
WeSort.AISeedUSD 11,492,747Europe
GGF、Infinity Recycling +1 more
  • GGF
  • Infinity Recycling
  • vent.io
AntfarmGrantUSD 800,913Europe—
Unnatural ProductsSeries BUSD 45,000,000North America
argenx、Artis Ventures +4 more
  • argenx
  • Artis Ventures
  • Droia Ventures
  • First Spark Ventures
  • Merck Global Health Innovation Fund
  • The Venture Collective
LevelPlane.aiSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Accel、Google AI Futures Fund
  • Accel
  • Google AI Futures Fund
Dodge AISeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Accel、Google AI Futures Fund
  • Accel
  • Google AI Futures Fund
Almanac HealthSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
F-Prime、General Catalyst +1 more
  • F-Prime
  • General Catalyst
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
Limiaoda Intelligent TechnologySeries AUSD 14,500,740Asia
Aihang Fund、GSR United Capital +3 more
  • Aihang Fund
  • GSR United Capital
  • Hongfeng Capital
  • Jiayou Fund
  • Suzhou High-speed Railway Xincheng Fund
D-RoboticsSeries BUSD 150,000,000Asia
5Y Capital、Bai Rui Capital +20 more
  • 5Y Capital
  • Bai Rui Capital
  • BAIC Capital
  • Cedarlake Capital
  • Chuxin Capital
  • Didi
  • GL Ventures LLC
  • Glacier Capital
  • Hermitage Capital
  • Huangpu River Capital
  • Jinqiu Capital
  • Joyoung Family Office
  • Linear Venture
  • Longzhu Capital
  • Plum Ventures
  • Star Capital
  • Synstellation Capital
  • UBIQUANT
  • Vertex Growth Fund
  • Xinlian Capital
  • Y&R Capital
  • Yongning Gaoxin
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%