Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1951–2000 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
PADOSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
LG Nova、NovaWave Capital
  • LG Nova
  • NovaWave Capital
Sembuh AIGrantUSD 391,248Asia
TIS Japan
  • TIS Japan
CavilinQSeedUSD 8,760,000North America—
Assiduus GlobalSeries BUSD 25,000,000North America
Aaruha Technology Fund、Bajaj Finserv +2 more
  • Aaruha Technology Fund
  • Bajaj Finserv
  • Uncorrelated Ventures
  • Vikash Agarwal
Buntar AerospaceSeedUSD 10,400,000Europe
Axon、D3 Venture Capital Firm +2 more
  • Axon
  • D3 Venture Capital Firm
  • Munkene AS
  • Startup Wise Guys
RingtimeSeedUSD 2,065,473Europe
Allusion、JK Invest +3 more
  • Allusion
  • JK Invest
  • NewSchool.vc
  • Syndicate One
  • Volta Ventures
Core AISeedUSD 4,100,000South America
14B Venture Capital、André Street +7 more
  • 14B Venture Capital
  • André Street
  • BFF Ventures
  • big_bets
  • Eduardo Pontes
  • Fersen Lambranho
  • GP Investments
  • Nameless Partners
  • Norte Ventures
VoiceBitPre-seedUSD 2,500,000North America
1984 Ventures、Berkeley SkyDeck Fund +4 more
  • 1984 Ventures
  • Berkeley SkyDeck Fund
  • DeVC
  • Redstick Ventures
  • Tetrad VC
  • University Avenue Capital
Numerion LabsSeries DUSD 19,794,945North America—
Interloom TechnologiesSeedUSD 16,500,000Europe
Air Street Capital、Bek Ventures +1 more
  • Air Street Capital
  • Bek Ventures
  • DN Capital
BountiSeedUSD 4,633,475Europe
Common Magic、Festina +6 more
  • Common Magic
  • Festina
  • IBB Ventures
  • Jorn van Dijk
  • Koen Bok
  • Paul Forster
  • Robin Capital
  • Ventech
CleavrPre-seedUSD 1,158,369Europe
another.vc、Aonia Ventures +6 more
  • another.vc
  • Aonia Ventures
  • Better Angle
  • Kima Ventures
  • Olivier Brourhant
  • Raphaël Nahum
  • Régis Samuel
  • Super Capital VC
Hamilton AISeedUSD 7,500,000North America
Bling Capital、Cambrian Ventures +6 more
  • Bling Capital
  • Cambrian Ventures
  • Correlation Ventures
  • FJ Labs
  • HF0 Residency
  • Mintaka Ventures
  • TTV Capital
  • Weekend Fund
Hosted·AISeedUSD 19,000,000North America
Creandum、Golden Sparrow Ventures +5 more
  • Creandum
  • Golden Sparrow Ventures
  • Hersir Ventures
  • People Ventures
  • Repeat Ventures
  • Tekton Ventures
  • z21 Ventures
DeeptuneSeries AUSD 43,000,000North America
Abstract、Andreessen Horowitz +4 more
  • Abstract
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Brendan Foody
  • Inspired Capital Partners
  • Noam Brown
  • Seven Seven Six
Allure Security TechnologySeries BUSD 17,000,000North America
Curql、Glasswing Ventures +2 more
  • Curql
  • Glasswing Ventures
  • Gutbrain Ventures
  • Riverside Acceleration Capital
EverdroneVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,872,261Europe
Sciety
  • Sciety
eternal.agSeedUSD 9,266,950Europe
BackBone Ventures、EquityPitcher Ventures +2 more
  • BackBone Ventures
  • EquityPitcher Ventures
  • Oyster Bay Venture Capital
  • Simon Capital
MeteoriaSeedUSD 810,858Europe—
Parallel 1245Series AUSD 20,000,000Europe
Arthur Mensch、Frst +5 more
  • Arthur Mensch
  • Frst
  • Félix Blossier
  • Hexa
  • Index Ventures
  • Quentin de Metz
  • Y Combinator
BrainTexGrantUSD 57,883Europe
Ministry of University and Research
  • Ministry of University and Research
AnoriSeedUSD 26,000,000North America
Builders VC、Prologis +1 more
  • Builders VC
  • Prologis
  • Series X Capital
Polaris AI Pharma (formerly S-Tech Pharma)Convertible noteUSD 6,710,599Asia
JB Woori Capital Company、KB Securities +2 more
  • JB Woori Capital Company
  • KB Securities
  • NH Investment & Securities
  • Zebra Asset Management
Beautiful.aiDebt FinancingUSD 45,000,000North America
General Catalyst
  • General Catalyst
VerbaFloSeedUSD 7,000,000Europe
Haatch、Navigate Ventures +2 more
  • Haatch
  • Navigate Ventures
  • Old College Capital
  • Pi Labs
CorridorSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Artisanal Ventures、Conviction +7 more
  • Artisanal Ventures
  • Conviction
  • Datadog
  • Felicis
  • Lux Capital
  • Micah Smurthwaite
  • Sunflower Capital
  • SV Angel
  • Timeless
Obin AISeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Fei-Fei Li、Lukasz Kaiser +1 more
  • Fei-Fei Li
  • Lukasz Kaiser
  • Motive Partners
PhonemiaGrantUSD 12,615Unknown
Foundation for Innovation and Technology (FIT)
  • Foundation for Innovation and Technology (FIT)
WAY LabsPre-seedUSD 20,000Europe—
MultiplySeedUSD 9,500,000North America
Josh Woodward、Max Mullen +2 more
  • Josh Woodward
  • Max Mullen
  • Mayfield Fund
  • Sorenson Capital
23 BroadwaySeedUSD 3,274,998North America
359 Capital、Betty +3 more
  • 359 Capital
  • Betty
  • CEAS Investments
  • Dave Bateman
  • Will Ventures
XBOWSeries CUSD 120,000,000North America
Alkeon Capital、Altimeter Capital +5 more
  • Alkeon Capital
  • Altimeter Capital
  • DFJ Growth
  • NFDG Ventures
  • Northzone
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Sofina
Fainders.AISeries BUSD 3,325,152Asia—
ManifoldSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Cherry Ventures、Costanoa Ventures +4 more
  • Cherry Ventures
  • Costanoa Ventures
  • Joe Sullivan
  • Modern Technical Fund
  • Rain Capital
  • Vijay Bolina
Spectral AIGrantUSD 31,700,000North America
Biomedical Advanced Research and Development Authority (BARDA)
  • Biomedical Advanced Research and Development Authority (BARDA)
DatakrewSeedUSD 2,600,000Asia
500 Global、AngelList +4 more
  • 500 Global
  • AngelList
  • BEENEXT
  • Greenwillow Capital Management
  • Seeds Capital
  • XA Network
RunSybilSeedUSD 40,000,000North America
Amit Agarwal、Anthology Fund +6 more
  • Amit Agarwal
  • Anthology Fund
  • Conviction
  • Elad Gil
  • Jeff Dean
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Nikesh Arora
  • S32
FenrockPre-seedUSD 3,000,000North America
Flybridge、Y Combinator
  • Flybridge
  • Y Combinator
AerchainSeries AUSD 13,000,000Asia
IndiaMART InterMESH、Pavestone Capital
  • IndiaMART InterMESH
  • Pavestone Capital
LingoQuestoGrantUSD 83,257North America
START Global
  • START Global
NoruPre-seedUSD 640,616Europe
a16z Scout Fund、Ampli Ventures +7 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Ampli Ventures
  • DHS Venture Partners
  • Fredrik Uhrström
  • Johannes Schildt
  • Karin Bjerde
  • Mark Strande
  • Mattias Miksche
  • SSE Business Lab
SYMTRIhubAngelUSD 500,000Europe
DGE3 Investment VC
  • DGE3 Investment VC
ParaformSeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
A*、Felicis +2 more
  • A*
  • Felicis
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Scale Venture Partners
ChalkieSeedUSD 4,000,000Europe
Triple Point Ventures
  • Triple Point Ventures
EdraSeries AUSD 23,800,000North America
8VC、A* +2 more
  • 8VC
  • A*
  • HubSpot Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
Hex SecurityPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
AwardlyGrantUSD 21,876North America
Invest Nova Scotia
  • Invest Nova Scotia
RespanSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Alpen Capital、Antigravity Capital +4 more
  • Alpen Capital
  • Antigravity Capital
  • Gradient
  • Hat-Trick Capital
  • XiaoXiao Fund
  • Y Combinator
Clarity CaseGrantUSD 21,876North America
Invest Nova Scotia
  • Invest Nova Scotia
xmemoryPre-seedUSD 4,000,000Europe
33East、AAL VC +7 more
  • 33East
  • AAL VC
  • Alexey Dosovitskiy
  • Begin Capital
  • Fly Ventures
  • Inovia Capital
  • Konstantin Vinogradov
  • Mark Shmulevich
  • Vadim Barshtak
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%