Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

151–200 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
TrellisPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CentralComsPre-seedUSD 500,000Unknown
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
GitHitsPre-seedUSD 1,750,000North America
Anand Arivukkarasu、Jerry Liu +5 more
  • Anand Arivukkarasu
  • Jerry Liu
  • Peter Sarlin
  • Softlandia
  • Trind Ventures
  • Vendep Capital
  • Zach Shelby
KugelAudioPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
HuscarlPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
GravyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
9 MothersPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
MatforgePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ChertPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SOPHiA GENETICSPost Ipo EquityUSD 57,500,000North America—
MountPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Prototyping.ioPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
InferaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AkkariPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AtrisaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
FinalDosePre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
Omli KidsSeedUSD 1,500,000Asia
General Catalyst、India Quotient
  • General Catalyst
  • India Quotient
SazabiPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
BravenSeedUSD 4,600,000North America
Angeles Ventures、Broom Ventures +5 more
  • Angeles Ventures
  • Broom Ventures
  • Carao Ventures
  • Collide Capital
  • Fiat Ventures
  • Matthias Weber
  • MGV
Ent.AISeedUSD 100,000,000North America
Craft Ventures、Crosspoint Capital Partners +5 more
  • Craft Ventures
  • Crosspoint Capital Partners
  • Decibel Partners
  • Felicis
  • IQT
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Shield Capital
WalterPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Rainbow CropsSeedUSD 11,230,803Europe
Agri Investment Fund、Corteva Catalyst +4 more
  • Agri Investment Fund
  • Corteva Catalyst
  • LIFTT
  • Maia Ventures
  • PINC
  • VIB
AsterPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ZolvoPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Paranovus Entertainment TechnologyPost Ipo EquityUSD 10,000,000Asia—
ZenbuPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
The Company CompanyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Shotwell AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
WatoPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CignaraPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
BioStackPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Napkin MathPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CNTXTSeries AUSD 60,000,000Asia
ai71、BlueFive Capital
  • ai71
  • BlueFive Capital
TrakVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,290,741Europe
Angels Capital、CRB Health Tech +1 more
  • Angels Capital
  • CRB Health Tech
  • Decelera
ReasonBlocksPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ClawvisorPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
KuliPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SiliconFlowSeries BUSD 295,844,859Asia
Biren Technology、China Development Bank Capital +15 more
  • Biren Technology
  • China Development Bank Capital
  • China Development Financial Holding Corporation
  • China Unicom
  • Ctrip
  • GGV Capital
  • Giant Network
  • Guotai Junan Innovation Investment
  • Jinko Solar
  • Jiyuan Capital
  • Kingdee
  • NIO Capital
  • SenseTime
  • Shengyi Capital
  • Tsinghua Holdings Capital
  • Walden International
  • Zhongguancun Science City Science
DeepSeekSeries AUSD 7,396,121,474Asia
Contemporary Amperex Technology、IDG Capital +7 more
  • Contemporary Amperex Technology
  • IDG Capital
  • JD.com
  • Liang Wenfeng
  • Loyal Valley Capital
  • Monolith Management
  • National Artificial Intelligence Industry Investment Fund
  • NetEase
  • Tencent
IncandorPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
HyperPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
OptiakPre-seedUSD 4,638,638Europe
EA Ventures、Market One Capital +3 more
  • EA Ventures
  • Market One Capital
  • Mission
  • Next Tier Ventures
  • Plug and Play
TrebezIASeedUSD 289,915Europe
GESTIÓN DE CAPITAL RIESGO DEL PAÍS VASCO
  • GESTIÓN DE CAPITAL RIESGO DEL PAÍS VASCO
AllowancePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
OpenProsePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
OrnadynePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CULTAGrantUSD 1,994,623Asia
and Fisheries、Forestry +1 more
  • and Fisheries
  • Forestry
  • Ministry of Agriculture
HEVNPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
InterfazePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
Node AISeedUSD 1,739,489Europe
ZMEX Capital Management
  • ZMEX Capital Management
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%