Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1901–1950 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
ArlulaSeedUSD 2,378,258Oceania
Lockheed Martin Ventures、Main Sequence Ventures +3 more
  • Lockheed Martin Ventures
  • Main Sequence Ventures
  • Moonshot
  • Paspalis
  • Startmate
GluePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Docura HealthPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
StiltaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CongruentPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Rubric AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
MartiniPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
HighlightSeries AUSD 40,000,000North America
359 Capital、Arcadia Investment Partners +7 more
  • 359 Capital
  • Arcadia Investment Partners
  • Collaborative Fund
  • Common Metal
  • General Catalyst
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Makers Fund
  • SV Angel
  • Valor Equity Partners
ProximittyPre-seedUSD 500,000Unknown
UpHonest Capital、Y Combinator
  • UpHonest Capital
  • Y Combinator
ProtentPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
LegalosPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
Qingxin YichuangSeedUSD 14,471,780Asia
FutureX Capital、Houxue Capital +1 more
  • FutureX Capital
  • Houxue Capital
  • Lepu Capital
Dash0Series BUSD 110,000,000North America
Accel、Balderton Capital +5 more
  • Accel
  • Balderton Capital
  • Cherry Ventures
  • DIG Ventures
  • DTCP
  • July Fund
  • T.Capital
TuringDreamSeedUSD 2,309,810Europe
SETT
  • SETT
Dimer HealthSeries AUSD 13,500,000North America
Bill Ackman’s family office Table Management、SilverCircle +2 more
  • Bill Ackman’s family office Table Management
  • SilverCircle
  • Team8
  • TechAviv
WorkroomSeedUSD 660,835Asia
Astir Ventures、Bhavik Dholakia +6 more
  • Astir Ventures
  • Bhavik Dholakia
  • Bhavin Sodavadiya
  • Equirus InnovateX Fund
  • Varun Patel
  • Venture Catalysts
  • Viraj Lavingia
  • Vishal Shah
GrowthFactorSeedUSD 5,200,000North America
Red Forest Capital、Teamworthy Ventures
  • Red Forest Capital
  • Teamworthy Ventures
EmopulsePre-seedUSD 1,000North America—
KalcendGrantUSD 10,718Asia—
LittleBirdSeedUSD 11,000,000North America
Gokul Rajaram、Justin Rosenstein +5 more
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Justin Rosenstein
  • Lenny Rachitsky
  • Lotus Studio
  • Russ Heddleston
  • Scott Belsky
  • Shawn Wang
HygroundPre-seedUSD 3,464,715Europe
adesso ventures、angelinvest +2 more
  • adesso ventures
  • angelinvest
  • Partech
  • Plug and Play
Gimlet LabsSeries AUSD 80,000,000North America
Eclipse、Factory +3 more
  • Eclipse
  • Factory
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Prosperity7 Ventures
  • Triatomic Capital
ChengAnCloudAngelUSD 1,447,178Asia—
Navi AISeedUSD 3,350,000North America
Bravo Victor Venture Capital、I2BF Global Ventures +4 more
  • Bravo Victor Venture Capital
  • I2BF Global Ventures
  • K5 Global
  • New Vista Capital
  • Raptor Group
  • United Airlines Ventures
PeakAISeedUSD 2,000,000Unknown
CatcherVC、Cogitent Ventures +4 more
  • CatcherVC
  • Cogitent Ventures
  • Covey network
  • Marblex
  • PAKA Capital
  • ViaBTC Capital
DoctronicSeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
Abstract、Lightspeed Venture Partners +4 more
  • Abstract
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • MANTIS Venture Capital
  • Seven Stars
  • Tusk Venture Partners
  • Union Square Ventures
Kandou AISeries AUSD 225,000,000Europe
Alchip、Cadence Design Systems +3 more
  • Alchip
  • Cadence Design Systems
  • Maverick Silicon
  • SoftBank Group
  • Synopsys
NangoSeedUSD 4,500,000North America
Gradient、Horizon +1 more
  • Gradient
  • Horizon
  • Y Combinator
Origins Network.SeedUSD 8,000,000Unknown
Animoca Brands、Candaq Fintech Group +3 more
  • Animoca Brands
  • Candaq Fintech Group
  • Castrum Capital
  • Coinvestor Ventures
  • TBV
DehurdlePre-seedUSD 535,000Asia
Invstt、Loyal VC
  • Invstt
  • Loyal VC
Abundera, Inc.Pre-seedUSD 375,000North America—
Novaworks.aiSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Bell Ventures、ServiceNow Ventures +1 more
  • Bell Ventures
  • ServiceNow Ventures
  • Stalwart Ventures
Robot ToolworxSeedUSD 5,637,319North America
TMV
  • TMV
QcraftSeries DUSD 100,000,000Asia
Broad Vision Funds、Huade Science and Technology +2 more
  • Broad Vision Funds
  • Huade Science and Technology
  • Ningbo Ninghai Xingtaihe Fund
  • Wonderland Capital
Remy AISeedUSD 700,000North America
Oxford Seed Fund、Y Combinator
  • Oxford Seed Fund
  • Y Combinator
NurivaTech AISeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Adam Gase、Jason Kipnis +4 more
  • Adam Gase
  • Jason Kipnis
  • Jesse Biddle
  • Joe Girardi
  • Kole Calhoun
  • Patrick Eilers
VistoyaSeedUSD 6,800,000Unknown—
AgriModemSeedUSD 120,000North America
Plumus
  • Plumus
Enigma AerospaceVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,000,000North America
Cybernetix Ventures、United States Air Force +1 more
  • Cybernetix Ventures
  • United States Air Force
  • Valia Ventures
Future Maintenance TechnologiesSeedUSD 5,608,159Oceania
Brighter Super、Queensland Investment Corporation +1 more
  • Brighter Super
  • Queensland Investment Corporation
  • Taronga Ventures
UpSurgeOnVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,769,921Europe
Azimut Libera Impresa、CDP Venture Capital +3 more
  • Azimut Libera Impresa
  • CDP Venture Capital
  • Deep Blue Ventures
  • FBH
  • SIMEST
KalshiSeries FUSD 1,200,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、ARK Investment Management +6 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • ARK Investment Management
  • Coatue
  • IVP
  • Morgan Stanley
  • Paradigm
  • Rolls Chain Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
Flexzo AiSeries AUSD 12,000,000Europe
Fuel Ventures、Octopus Ventures
  • Fuel Ventures
  • Octopus Ventures
Earendil LabsVenture round undisclosedUSD 787,000,000North America
Biotechnology Development Fund VI、Dimension Capital +6 more
  • Biotechnology Development Fund VI
  • Dimension Capital
  • DST Global
  • INCE Capital
  • L.P.
  • Luminous Ventures (former Lightspeed China Partners)
  • Miracle Capital
  • Sanofi
GalatiqSeedUSD 2,899,993North America—
FeijiecosSeedUSD 14,521,375Asia
Aistar Ventures、Dingfeng Science and Technology Innovation +4 more
  • Aistar Ventures
  • Dingfeng Science and Technology Innovation
  • Oriental Fortune Capital
  • Silicon Harbor Capital
  • Taiyou Fund
  • Yichang Capital
Octopus PowerSeries AUSD 50,000,000Asia
Hillhouse Capital、Horizon Robotics +3 more
  • Hillhouse Capital
  • Horizon Robotics
  • Linear Capital
  • Shunwei Capital
  • Xiaomi
MiAi LawSeedUSD 2,000,000Oceania
David Ioannidis、Mei-Shan Tan +1 more
  • David Ioannidis
  • Mei-Shan Tan
  • Wai Ling Chan
Vectis.aiGrantUSD 57,699Europe
Flanders Innovation & Entrepreneurship (VLAIO)
  • Flanders Innovation & Entrepreneurship (VLAIO)
DentronicPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
Crew Capital、South Park Commons
  • Crew Capital
  • South Park Commons
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%