Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1851–1900 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
CascadePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SpadeSeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Flourish Ventures +4 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Flourish Ventures
  • Gradient
  • NAventures
  • Oak HC/FT
  • Y Combinator
Seeing SystemsPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Founder Factor、Pioneer Fund +1 more
  • Founder Factor
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
RemixPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
RoboDockPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
Visibl SemiconductorsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Sahin Boydas、Y Combinator
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Y Combinator
Satellites on FireSeedUSD 2,700,000South America
AIR Capital、Antom.la +11 more
  • AIR Capital
  • Antom.la
  • Avesta Fund
  • Dalus Capital
  • Draper Associates
  • Draper Cygnus
  • Embarca Ventures
  • GAIN - Guadalajara Angel Investor Network
  • Innventure AgriFood Tech
  • Reciprocal
  • Savia Ventures
  • Vitamin°C
  • Zenani Capital
LancePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Origami RoboticsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Beyond Earth Ventures、Sahin Boydas +2 more
  • Beyond Earth Ventures
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Warrick Shanly
  • Y Combinator
MavenPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
StriveworksSeries BUSD 17,999,998North America
Washington Harbour Partners
  • Washington Harbour Partners
PollenPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AutoSituPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
VelaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
WideframePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Sinopia BiosciencesGrantUSD 400,000North America
National Cancer Institute
  • National Cancer Institute
ClaimglidePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Worth AISeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Amex Ventures、Fulcrum Equity Partners +1 more
  • Amex Ventures
  • Fulcrum Equity Partners
  • TTV Capital
VeriadPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Mocha CarePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
21stSeedUSD 500,000North America
Hustle Fund、Pioneer Fund +2 more
  • Hustle Fund
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Y Combinator
SpotpayPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Alfonso Gómez-Jordana Mañas、Bo Jiang +8 more
  • Alfonso Gómez-Jordana Mañas
  • Bo Jiang
  • Cosmin Nicolaescu
  • Founder Factor
  • Jake Mintz
  • Rebel Fund
  • Robinhood Ventures
  • Swizzle Ventures
  • Team Ignite Ventures
  • Y Combinator
UnissonPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
PolymathPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Klaus AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
CuttableVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,000,000Oceania
Airtree Ventures、Ben Duncan +3 more
  • Airtree Ventures
  • Ben Duncan
  • Glitch Capital
  • Rampersand
  • Square Peg Capital
TepaliPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CardboardPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CrowPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
MenzaPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Acacia Venture Capital Partners、Y Combinator
  • Acacia Venture Capital Partners
  • Y Combinator
CajalPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
OpenspecPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
EigenPalPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
PaynaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
JinbaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Mike Stachowiak +4 more
  • Founder Factor
  • Mike Stachowiak
  • Palm Drive Capital
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Taro Fukuyama
  • Y Combinator
ZymblyPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Servo7Pre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AshrPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Beesafe AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
FixturePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
PulseLedgerPre-seedUSD 1,250,000North America
Donald Norman、Fred Wilson +2 more
  • Donald Norman
  • Fred Wilson
  • Rick A. Gonsalves
  • Wayne Gerard
BurtPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
PolymorphPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
ApproximaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
NoTrafficSeries CUSD 90,000,000North America
Grove Ventures、LifeX Ventures +4 more
  • Grove Ventures
  • LifeX Ventures
  • M&G Investments
  • Meitav Investment House
  • Next Gear Ventures
  • PSG Equity
CardinalPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
The Token CompanyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
WaycoPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Outsized Ventures、Pioneer Fund +2 more
  • Outsized Ventures
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Taro Fukuyama
  • Y Combinator
ZeveroSeedUSD 7,000,000Asia
Asia Air Survey、Deep30 +2 more
  • Asia Air Survey
  • Deep30
  • Gazelle Capital
  • Spiral Capital
CofiaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
TMV、Y Combinator
  • TMV
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%