Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1801–1850 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
ZatannaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SilaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Ressl AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Sahin Boydas、Y Combinator
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Y Combinator
RitivelPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SentrialPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Rebel Fund、Y Combinator
  • Rebel Fund
  • Y Combinator
VerdexPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
MirageDebt FinancingUSD 75,000,000North America
General Catalyst
  • General Catalyst
Eos AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ZalosSeedUSD 3,600,000North America
14Peaks Capital、Ash Rust +24 more
  • 14Peaks Capital
  • Ash Rust
  • Catherine Dahl
  • Chris Smoak
  • Cohen Circle
  • Ed Woodward
  • Edward Woodford
  • Harry Stebbings
  • Hasan Sukkar
  • Henri Stern
  • Ian Sutherland
  • Jake Klamka
  • James Beshara
  • Jon Langbert
  • Jonathan Meeks
  • Long Dinh
  • Long Lu
  • Mandeep Singh
  • Mike Lenz
  • Minh Pham
  • Nancy Casey
  • Ooshma Garg
  • Pablo Palafox
  • Paul Forster
  • Thai Duong
  • The Twenty Minute VC
SyntropyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
InventoryQuantPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
RevionPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
CanaryPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
PocketPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
MouseCatPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Prana Health AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Rebel Fund +1 more
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Rebel Fund
  • Y Combinator
EnvariantPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ModaSeedUSD 7,500,000North America
General Catalyst、Pear VC +1 more
  • General Catalyst
  • Pear VC
  • WndrCo
Terminal UsePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CodeWispPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
Piris LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Sahin Boydas +1 more
  • Founder Factor
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Y Combinator
Overshoot AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
Bubble LabPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Synthetic SciencesPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Human ArchivePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
EvolutIAEquity CrowdfundingUSD 250,000North America—
ReframePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
FAIRSeries CUSD 100,000,000Asia
China Life Capital、Crystal Stream Capital +2 more
  • China Life Capital
  • Crystal Stream Capital
  • Shunwei Capital
  • Source Code Capital
ModaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
Inviscid AIPre-seedUSD 500,000Asia
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Triangle HealthPre-seedUSD 4,000,000North America
Antler Criticality Fund、Hannah Grey +4 more
  • Antler Criticality Fund
  • Hannah Grey
  • John Hering
  • Kestrin Pantera
  • Kevin Mahaffey
  • Marty Tenenbaum
Grw AISeedUSD 3,984,093North America—
SitefirePre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Rebel Fund、Y Combinator
  • Rebel Fund
  • Y Combinator
Talking ComputersPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
Samora AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Rebel Fund +1 more
  • Founder Factor
  • Rebel Fund
  • Y Combinator
Pranos FusionSeedUSD 6,800,000Asia
Ankur Capital、Industrial 47 +2 more
  • Ankur Capital
  • Industrial 47
  • Lalit Keshre
  • Pi Ventures
PAUL TechDebt FinancingUSD 46,329,327Europe—
Beacon HealthPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
MaywoodPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AemonPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Afore Capital、Pioneer Fund +1 more
  • Afore Capital
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
Oxus AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
CorelayerPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SalusPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
End ClosePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Carrot LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
LuelPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
TraversePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Palm Drive Capital、Y Combinator
  • Palm Drive Capital
  • Y Combinator
OximyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AxisPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Fed10Pre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%