Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1751–1800 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Vanguard DefenseSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
First In
  • First In
AirflowsSeedUSD 2,320,371Europe
Adara Ventures、Armilar Venture Partners
  • Adara Ventures
  • Armilar Venture Partners
Global IBO GroupPost Ipo EquityUSD 26,750,000Asia—
Thesis CareSeries AUSD 45,000,000North America
Black Opal Ventures、CRV +1 more
  • Black Opal Ventures
  • CRV
  • Oak HC/FT
LobbySeedUSD 2,200,000Europe
Founderful
  • Founderful
GlimpseSeries AUSD 35,000,000North America
8VC、Andreessen Horowitz +1 more
  • 8VC
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Y Combinator
OriginSeries AUSD 30,011,321Europe
Acadian Ventures、Felix Capital +1 more
  • Acadian Ventures
  • Felix Capital
  • Notion Capital
Deccan AISeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
A91 Partners、Prosus Ventures +1 more
  • A91 Partners
  • Prosus Ventures
  • Susquehanna International Group
MinimistPre-seedUSD 1,156,155Europe
European Investment Fund、Tilia Impact Ventures
  • European Investment Fund
  • Tilia Impact Ventures
GalteaSeedUSD 3,200,000Europe
42CAP、Abac Nest Ventures +3 more
  • 42CAP
  • Abac Nest Ventures
  • JME Ventures
  • Masia.vc
  • Mozilla Ventures
ai&SeedUSD 50,000,000Asia—
AdonisSeries CUSD 40,000,000North America
Bling Capital、General Catalyst +1 more
  • Bling Capital
  • General Catalyst
  • Quadrille Capital
Qualified HealthSeries BUSD 125,000,000North America
Anthology Fund、Cathay Innovation +8 more
  • Anthology Fund
  • Cathay Innovation
  • Flare Capital Partners
  • Frist Cressey Ventures
  • GreatPoint Ventures
  • Healthier Capital
  • Intermountain Ventures
  • SignalFire
  • Town Hall Ventures
  • Transformation Capital
VueloSeedUSD 8,686,205Europe
BACKED VC、Play Ventures +1 more
  • BACKED VC
  • Play Ventures
  • Press On Ventures
EntrixSeries BUSD 49,887,984Europe
ABACON、AENU +6 more
  • ABACON
  • AENU
  • Allianz
  • Arvantis Group
  • BNP Paribas
  • Enpal
  • Junction Growth Investors
  • Korys
ExmergoSeedUSD 12,000North America—
BNTOSeries BUSD 22,431,991North America—
Lucid BotsSeries BUSD 20,000,000North America
Cubit Capital、Front Porch Venture Partners +4 more
  • Cubit Capital
  • Front Porch Venture Partners
  • IDEA Fund Partners
  • Taylor Rhodes
  • Triangle Tweener Fund
  • WaterStone Impact Fund
Amity CorporationSeries DUSD 100,000,000Europe
Asia Partners Fund Management、CMLIM Capital +2 more
  • Asia Partners Fund Management
  • CMLIM Capital
  • EDBI
  • SMDV
KraneSeedUSD 9,000,000North America
Glasswing Ventures、Link Ventures +3 more
  • Glasswing Ventures
  • Link Ventures
  • New Normal Ventures
  • Rosecliff Ventures
  • Tunitas Ventures
OYMotion TechnologiesSeries CUSD 21,758,682Asia
CICC Capital
  • CICC Capital
Onit SecuritySeedUSD 11,000,000Asia
Brightmind Partners、Hetz Ventures
  • Brightmind Partners
  • Hetz Ventures
SiftSeries BUSD 42,000,000North America
CIV、Fika Ventures +3 more
  • CIV
  • Fika Ventures
  • Google Ventures
  • Riot Ventures
  • StepStone Group
QOR TechnologiesNon Equity AssistanceUSD 25,000North America
ChargeUp Battery Startup Accelerator.
  • ChargeUp Battery Startup Accelerator.
VueloDebt FinancingUSD 66,989,556Europe
Viola Credit
  • Viola Credit
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 60,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
Navi AIGrantUSD 1,476,000North America
U.S. Department of Defense
  • U.S. Department of Defense
HarveySeries GUSD 200,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Coatue +6 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Coatue
  • Conviction
  • Elad Gil
  • Evantic Capital
  • GIC
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Sequoia Capital
RevaTerraSeedUSD 515,788North America—
BuckstopNon Equity AssistanceUSD 25,000North America
ChargeUp Battery Startup Accelerator.
  • ChargeUp Battery Startup Accelerator.
CifratoSeedUSD 1,000,000South America
Decelera、Fen Ventures +2 more
  • Decelera
  • Fen Ventures
  • Kuiper
  • Y Combinator
Kimpton AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Mojo VisionVenture round undisclosedUSD 17,500,000North America
Future Ventures
  • Future Ventures
RoboroSeedUSD 625,000North America
Triangle Tweener Fund
  • Triangle Tweener Fund
Isara LaboratoriesSeries AUSD 94,000,000Europe
Amity Ventures、Michael Ovitz +2 more
  • Amity Ventures
  • Michael Ovitz
  • OpenAI
  • Stanley Druckenmiller
Averra AIPre-seedUSD 10,000Unknown—
Mandel AISeedUSD 3,900,000North America
Category Ventures、e2vc +2 more
  • Category Ventures
  • e2vc
  • Ritual Capital
  • Y Combinator
GranolaSeries CUSD 125,000,000Europe
Index Ventures、Kleiner Perkins +3 more
  • Index Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • NFDG Ventures
  • Spark Capital
SweGreenFunding roundUSD 2,144,689Europe
Bo-Wilhelm Horndahl
  • Bo-Wilhelm Horndahl
NotchSeries AUSD 30,000,000Asia
Headline、Illuminate Financial +3 more
  • Headline
  • Illuminate Financial
  • Jibe Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Phoenix Financial
Normal ComputingSeries BUSD 50,000,000North America
ArcTern Ventures、Brevan Howard Asset Management +6 more
  • ArcTern Ventures
  • Brevan Howard Asset Management
  • Celesta Capital
  • Drive Capital
  • First Spark Ventures
  • Galvanize
  • Micron Ventures
  • Samsung Catalyst Fund
CatalogPre-seedUSD 3,000,000North America
Acrew Capital、Hustle Fund +1 more
  • Acrew Capital
  • Hustle Fund
  • WndrCo
CopperlanePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CarsonPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
Q2qPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ArzulePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Rev1Pre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ForemanPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Octapulse TechnologiesPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
ValencePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%