Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1701–1750 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
NeoSomaVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,517,368North America—
TRISAISeedUSD 100,000North America
State Path Capital Limited
  • State Path Capital Limited
Fermi AmericaPost Ipo DebtUSD 165,000,000North America
CSG Investments
  • CSG Investments
CredX.AI, Inc.Pre-seedUSD 77,500North America
Mario Jimenez Garate
  • Mario Jimenez Garate
LoamicsSeedUSD 3,463,351Europe
Vatel Capital
  • Vatel Capital
AIML-InnovationsPost Ipo DebtUSD 683,477North America—
NivaraPre-seedUSD 1,731,676Europe—
AyaGuidePre-seedUSD 625,000North America—
Stratum BiosciencesSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Harvard Business School Alumni Angels of Greater NY、Skin Angels
  • Harvard Business School Alumni Angels of Greater NY
  • Skin Angels
MediwhaleSeries CUSD 13,262,599Asia
AON Investment、Hana Ventures +4 more
  • AON Investment
  • Hana Ventures
  • IMM Investment
  • KB Investment
  • Premier Partners
  • Quad Asset Management
Button ComputerPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SwingCaddyDebt FinancingUSD 50,000Unknown
Audos
  • Audos
DexorySeries CUSD 11,352,860Europe
British Business Bank
  • British Business Bank
Blossom HealthSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Correlation Ventures、Headline +3 more
  • Correlation Ventures
  • Headline
  • Operator Partners
  • TA Ventures
  • Village Global
The Sentience CompanySeedUSD 6,500,000North America
Annie Case、Bain Capital Ventures +4 more
  • Annie Case
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Daybreak ventures
  • Soleio ‎‏‏‎ ‎‎ ‎
  • South Park Commons
  • Terrence Rohan
Nuance LabsVenture round undisclosedUSD 46,699,985North America—
LexiusPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Memrythm LabsPre-seedUSD 1,800,000Asia
DH Venture Holdings
  • DH Venture Holdings
RivuloPre-seedUSD 500,057Europe
SFC Capital
  • SFC Capital
AvoicePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Draco EvolutionSeries AUSD 8,000,000North America—
SonarlyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
WattsUpPre-seedUSD 250,000North America
Cox Cleantech Accelerator
  • Cox Cleantech Accelerator
ORAN Development CompanySeries AUSD 45,000,000North America
AT&T Business、Booz Allen Ventures +7 more
  • AT&T Business
  • Booz Allen Ventures
  • Cerberus Capital Management
  • Cisco Investments
  • MTN Group
  • Nokia
  • NVIDIA
  • Phoenix Venture Partners
  • Telecom Italia
PistonSeedUSD 3,460,651Europe
Alexandre Ducoeur Martins、Arthur Waller +8 more
  • Alexandre Ducoeur Martins
  • Arthur Waller
  • Cedric Sellin
  • Daphni
  • Drysdale Ventures
  • Eric Fourrier
  • Flavien Kulawik
  • Kima Ventures
  • Motier Ventures
  • OVNI Capital
eMedSeries AUSD 200,000,000North America
Antonio Gracias、Aon +7 more
  • Antonio Gracias
  • Aon
  • Ara Cohen
  • Jeff Aronin
  • Joe Lonsdale
  • Linda Yaccarino
  • R.J. Melman
  • Tom Brady
  • Tom Ricketts
EnclaveSeedUSD 6,000,000Europe
8VC、Aaron Levie +5 more
  • 8VC
  • Aaron Levie
  • Diane Greene
  • Jeremy Stoppelman
  • Marc Benioff
  • Matt Huang
  • Patrick Collison
Solace ConciergeDebt FinancingUSD 50,000North America
Audos
  • Audos
AnzenVenture round undisclosedUSD 50,000North America
BrokerTech Ventures
  • BrokerTech Ventures
AstromechSeedUSD 10,499,999North America—
Upware.aiSeedUSD 50,000North America
BrokerTech Ventures
  • BrokerTech Ventures
Prickly Pear HealthPre-seedUSD 600,000North America
AZ Venture Capital Inc.、Bayless Ventures +1 more
  • AZ Venture Capital Inc.
  • Bayless Ventures
  • Emmeline Ventures
BuckstopPre-seedUSD 250,000North America
Cox Cleantech Accelerator
  • Cox Cleantech Accelerator
InspectformSeedUSD 50,000North America
BrokerTech Ventures
  • BrokerTech Ventures
TokenwellPost Ipo DebtUSD 433,089North America—
NourishAIGrantUSD 125,821Europe
EPFL
  • EPFL
Trussed AISeedUSD 50,000North America
BrokerTech Ventures
  • BrokerTech Ventures
BoatIllustratorDebt FinancingUSD 100,000North America
Audos
  • Audos
LCOE.aiPre-seedUSD 250,000North America
Cox Cleantech Accelerator
  • Cox Cleantech Accelerator
ConntourSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Exceptional Capital、General Catalyst +3 more
  • Exceptional Capital
  • General Catalyst
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • SV Angel
  • Y Combinator
ARC Prize FoundationGrantUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Shield AISeries GUSD 2,000,000,000North America
Advent International、Apandion +6 more
  • Advent International
  • Apandion
  • Blackstone Group
  • Disruptive
  • InnovationX
  • JP Morgan Chase
  • Riot Ventures
  • Snowpoint Ventures
Firebird - AI Data CenterDebt FinancingUSD 60,000,000Asia
Ameriabank
  • Ameriabank
GrandPre-seedUSD 5,000,000Europe
firedrop、NAP +1 more
  • firedrop
  • NAP
  • The Twenty Minute VC
CarteeDebt FinancingUSD 50,000Unknown
Audos
  • Audos
Shield AIDebt FinancingUSD 250,000,000North America
Blackstone Group
  • Blackstone Group
NbyusSeries BUSD 5,631,510Asia—
PasitoVenture round undisclosedUSD 50,000North America
BrokerTech Ventures
  • BrokerTech Ventures
Rexi GroupSeedUSD 5,300,000North America—
EuniceSeedUSD 8,000,000Europe
Benjamin Fernandes、Charles Delingpole +14 more
  • Benjamin Fernandes
  • Charles Delingpole
  • Christian Faes
  • Fredrik Hjelm
  • Keith Grose
  • Michael Li
  • Moonfire Ventures
  • Nakeema Stefflbauer
  • Nathan McCauley
  • Openspace Capital
  • Paul Forster
  • Perry Tam
  • Speedinvest
  • Srin Madipalli
  • Vivian Liu
  • Zehan Wang
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%