Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1651–1700 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Bose QuantumSeries BUSD 144,715,706Asia
Addor Capital、Beijing Financial Holdings Group +9 more
  • Addor Capital
  • Beijing Financial Holdings Group
  • Bofu Fund Management
  • Chaoyang Shunxi Capital
  • CMB International Capital Corporation
  • Guangdong Science & Technology Financial Investment
  • Guangzhou Finance Holdings
  • ICBC Capital
  • Rising Investments
  • Shenzhen Investment Holdings
  • Turing Asset Management
ARO NetworkSeedUSD 5,000,000Asia
NoLimit Holdings
  • NoLimit Holdings
SIGN3 TechnologiesSeedUSD 1,500,000Asia
Anup Agrawal、Cedar Hill Capital +4 more
  • Anup Agrawal
  • Cedar Hill Capital
  • Dinesh Agarwal
  • Rajesh Sawhney
  • Smile Group
  • Vinay Bagri
FIZE MedicalSeries AUSD 6,000,000Asia—
SettSeries BUSD 30,000,000Asia
Bessemer Venture Partners、F2 Venture Capital +2 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • F2 Venture Capital
  • Greenfield Partners
  • TIRTA Ventures
KaliunSeedUSD 250,000Unknown
Tomer Amar
  • Tomer Amar
deeplifyPre-seedUSD 2,300,675Europe
D11Z.Ventures、EWOR +1 more
  • D11Z.Ventures
  • EWOR
  • Vanagon Ventures
RebelAngelUSD 255,000North America—
FluxtGrantUSD 36,085Africa
Federal government of Nigeria
  • Federal government of Nigeria
AskmeeSeedUSD 705,000North America—
SchoolOpsAIPre-seedUSD 40,000North America—
StarcloudSeries AUSD 170,000,000North America
3C AGI Partners、Adjacent +23 more
  • 3C AGI Partners
  • Adjacent
  • Benchmark
  • Carya Venture Partners
  • Dennis Muilenburg
  • EQT
  • FUSE
  • GSBackers
  • Harpoon
  • Kevin Johnson
  • Link Ventures
  • Macquarie Capital
  • Manhattan West
  • Monolithic Power Systems
  • Monte Carlo Capital
  • Nebular
  • New Vista Capital
  • NFX
  • Seven Seven Six
  • Soma Capital
  • Stephen Wilson
  • Taurus Ventures
  • Tiny Supercomputer Investment Company
  • Wyld VC
  • Y Combinator
AxamyPre-seedUSD 525,000North America—
FeasiblyGrantUSD 149,529Europe
York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority
  • York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority
Keyframe LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
Aqura SystemsGrantUSD 65,863Europe
Scottish EDGE
  • Scottish EDGE
AviraxoSeedUSD 1,500,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
SycamoreSeedUSD 65,000,000North America
8VC、Abhinav Gupta +22 more
  • 8VC
  • Abhinav Gupta
  • Abstract
  • Ali Ghodsi
  • Anu Bharadwaj
  • Bipul Sinha
  • Bob McGrew
  • Coatue
  • Deepak Pathak
  • Dell Technologies Capital
  • E14 Fund
  • Fellows Fund
  • François Chollet
  • Freddy Kerrest
  • Jay Simons
  • Jerry Tworek
  • John Nay
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Lip-Bu Tan
  • Mike Knoop
  • Nima Khajehnouri
  • Rajiv Gupta
  • Soham Mazumdar
  • William Jenkins
BioCognitive EnginesPre-seedUSD 100,000North America
Flybridge、The Graduate Syndicate
  • Flybridge
  • The Graduate Syndicate
KashVellySeedUSD 300,000Asia—
Nature RobotsSeedUSD 4,601,350Europe
Bayern Kapital、Climentum Capital +4 more
  • Bayern Kapital
  • Climentum Capital
  • Dirk Fehse
  • Marc Matthaeus
  • Nils Herrmann
  • Planetary Impact Ventures
PocketPre-seedUSD 1,350,000North America
2048 Ventures、MGV +1 more
  • 2048 Ventures
  • MGV
  • Underdog Labs
MySavant.aiSeedUSD 200,000North America—
RebellionsVenture round undisclosedUSD 400,000,000Asia
Korea National Growth Fund、Mirae Asset
  • Korea National Growth Fund
  • Mirae Asset
QodoSeries BUSD 70,000,000Asia
Clara Shih、Firestreak Ventures +10 more
  • Clara Shih
  • Firestreak Ventures
  • ICON Continuity Fund
  • Maor Investments
  • Peter Welinder
  • Phoenix Financial
  • Qumra Capital
  • S Ventures
  • Square Peg Capital
  • Susa Ventures
  • TLV Partners
  • Vine Ventures
FairglowSeedUSD 3,437,009Europe
Kima Ventures、Swen Capital Partners +1 more
  • Kima Ventures
  • Swen Capital Partners
  • Ternel
MIROS TechnologyPre-seedUSD 1,265,371Europe—
StocMedGrantUSD 36,085Africa
Federal government of Nigeria
  • Federal government of Nigeria
Roadrunner AIPre-seedUSD 53,000North America—
Financial News SystemsPre-seedUSD 1,725,506Europe
Ugly Duckling Ventures
  • Ugly Duckling Ventures
BetaLife HealthGrantUSD 36,085Africa
Federal government of Nigeria
  • Federal government of Nigeria
ScaleOpsSeries CUSD 130,000,000North America
Glilot Capital Partners、Insight Venture Management +4 more
  • Glilot Capital Partners
  • Insight Venture Management
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • LLC.
  • NFX
  • Picture Capital
PromaxoVenture round undisclosedUSD 26,848,795North America—
Gnani.aiSeries BUSD 7,176,724Asia
Aavishkaar Capital、Info Edge
  • Aavishkaar Capital
  • Info Edge
DelightreeSeedUSD 724,650North America
Timber Grove Ventures
  • Timber Grove Ventures
Mistral AIDebt FinancingUSD 830,000,000Europe
BNP Paribas、Bpifrance +5 more
  • BNP Paribas
  • Bpifrance
  • Credit Agricole CIB
  • HSBC
  • La Banque Postale
  • MUFG Bank
  • Natixis Corporate & Investment Banking
GatikVenture round undisclosedUSD 937,900North America
Alumni Ventures
  • Alumni Ventures
NanoVitaSeedUSD 10,000,000Unknown
Candaq Fintech Group、CGV FoF +2 more
  • Candaq Fintech Group
  • CGV FoF
  • Susie Ventures
  • UNIVERSE-DIMENSIONAL SPACE
WealthAIPre-seedUSD 530,680Europe—
ClauseIQSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Ember Ridge
  • Ember Ridge
QyberonConvertible noteUSD 378,000Asia
DH Venture Holdings
  • DH Venture Holdings
Constellation SpaceSeedUSD 6,500,000North America
Founder Factor、SGH CAPITAL +1 more
  • Founder Factor
  • SGH CAPITAL
  • Y Combinator
RebelAngelUSD 260,000North America—
Olden LabsVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,499,992North America—
PolymarketCorporate roundUSD 600,000,000North America
Intercontinental Exchange
  • Intercontinental Exchange
LoamicsDebt FinancingUSD 2,308,901Europe—
AI6 TechnologiesSeedUSD 4,617,802Europe
Generali France、Socadif
  • Generali France
  • Socadif
GB GroupPost Ipo DebtUSD 232,987,890Europe
Barclays Corporate Banking、Fifth Third Bank +2 more
  • Barclays Corporate Banking
  • Fifth Third Bank
  • HSBC Innovation Banking
  • NatWest Bank
NabuSeedUSD 3,463,351Europe
Antoine Pepin、Getlink +5 more
  • Antoine Pepin
  • Getlink
  • InvestorX
  • Maersk Growth
  • Steve Levy
  • Team Ignite Ventures
  • Techstars
ChangingTekSeries BUSD 14,467,802Asia
Guoxing Investment、Shandong Weida Machinery +2 more
  • Guoxing Investment
  • Shandong Weida Machinery
  • Shanghai Angel Club
  • Wuhu Kechuang Group
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%