Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1601–1650 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
SonaSeries BUSD 45,000,000Europe
Felicis、Gradient +4 more
  • Felicis
  • Gradient
  • Italian Founders Fund
  • N47
  • Northzone
  • SignalRank
CognichipSeries AUSD 60,000,000North America
Candou Ventures、FPV Ventures +5 more
  • Candou Ventures
  • FPV Ventures
  • Lip-Bu Tan
  • Lux Capital
  • Mayfield Fund
  • SBI Investment
  • Seligman Ventures
meinhaus.digitalPre-seedUSD 1,156,290Europe
L-Bank、Martin Giese
  • L-Bank
  • Martin Giese
Edged USDebt FinancingUSD 1,300,000,000North America—
SalesCloser AIPost Ipo EquityUSD 105,813North America
Green Times Consulting
  • Green Times Consulting
QUIKBOT TECHNOLOGIESSeedUSD 250,000Asia—
BasicsPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
TQ Ventures
  • TQ Ventures
CoreWeavePost Ipo DebtUSD 7,500,000,000North America
Blackstone Credit
  • Blackstone Credit
PlusSwitchDebt FinancingUSD 627,973Asia
Mizuho Bank、Seibu Shinkin Bank +1 more
  • Mizuho Bank
  • Seibu Shinkin Bank
  • Shoko Chukin Bank
RowanSeedUSD 3,300,000North America
DRW、Eddie Lou +2 more
  • DRW
  • Eddie Lou
  • Mercury
  • Motivate Venture Capital
Zapdos LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America—
OpZiraSeedUSD 1,075,000North America—
H2UVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,123,341Asia
BE Healthcare Ventures、National Development Fund of Taiwan Government
  • BE Healthcare Ventures
  • National Development Fund of Taiwan Government
Nomadic AISeedUSD 8,400,000North America
Jeff Dean、Pear VC +1 more
  • Jeff Dean
  • Pear VC
  • TQ Ventures
CrosbySeries BUSD 60,000,000North America
01 Advisors、Bain Capital Ventures +4 more
  • 01 Advisors
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Elad Gil
  • Index Ventures
  • Lux Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
SaronicSeries DUSD 1,750,000,000North America
8VC、Advent International +9 more
  • 8VC
  • Advent International
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • BAM Elevate
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Caffeinated Capital
  • DFJ Growth
  • Elad Gil
  • Franklin Templeton
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Silent Ventures
General AstronauticsPre-seedUSD 100,000North America
Planet Ventures、Y Combinator
  • Planet Ventures
  • Y Combinator
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 50,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
ComplirPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
CaraSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Claire Hughes Johnson、Colin M Evans +4 more
  • Claire Hughes Johnson
  • Colin M Evans
  • Kearny Jackson
  • Kevin Mahaffey
  • Sam Hodges
  • Valia Ventures
SYSLEADebt FinancingUSD 1,255,947Asia
Japan Finance Corporation
  • Japan Finance Corporation
SyneronSeries BUSD 150,000,000Asia
5Y Capital、Abu Dhabi Investment Authority +11 more
  • 5Y Capital
  • Abu Dhabi Investment Authority
  • AstraZeneca Pharmaceutical
  • Biotech Development Fund
  • BioTrack Capital
  • CDH Investments
  • Decheng Capital
  • GL Ventures LLC
  • Lenovo Capital and Incubator Group (LCIG)
  • Lilly Asia Ventures
  • Qiming Venture Partners
  • Sinovation Ventures
  • TrueLight Capital
MDST MarketAngelUSD 275,000North America—
VarianceSeries AUSD 21,500,000North America
645 Ventures、Okta Ventures +3 more
  • 645 Ventures
  • Okta Ventures
  • Ten Eleven Ventures
  • Urban Innovation Fund
  • Y Combinator
9finSeries CUSD 170,000,000Europe
CPP Investments、HarbourVest Partners +4 more
  • CPP Investments
  • HarbourVest Partners
  • Highland Europe
  • redalpine
  • Seedcamp
  • Spark Capital
TreelineSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz
  • Andreessen Horowitz
LightinupFunding roundUSD 17,361Europe—
ThinkLabs AISeries AUSD 28,000,000North America
Active Impact Investments、Amplify Capital +6 more
  • Active Impact Investments
  • Amplify Capital
  • Blackhorn Ventures
  • Edison International
  • Energy Impact Partners
  • GE Vernova
  • NVentures
  • Powerhouse Ventures
Kestra TechnologiesSeries AUSD 25,000,000Europe
Alven、Axeleo Capital +2 more
  • Alven
  • Axeleo Capital
  • Isai
  • RTP Global
ClearDraftSeedUSD 1,358,900North America—
CravvPre-seedUSD 220,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
atreidesGrantUSD 1,784,363North America
Pacific Economic Development Canada
  • Pacific Economic Development Canada
NexusSeedUSD 4,300,000North America
General Catalyst、Gokul Rajaram +6 more
  • General Catalyst
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Jake Mintz
  • Phosphor Capital
  • Raphael Schaad
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • TwentyTwo VC
  • Y Combinator
Delta LabsSeedUSD 5,066,486Europe
Auxxo、Cusp Capital
  • Auxxo
  • Cusp Capital
TENEX.AISeries BUSD 250,000,000North America
Crosspoint Capital Partners、DeepWork Capital +1 more
  • Crosspoint Capital Partners
  • DeepWork Capital
  • Shield Capital
SYSLEASeedUSD 2,574,691Asia
JAFCO
  • JAFCO
Scala BiodesignSeries AUSD 16,000,000Asia
Deep Insight、Grove Ventures +2 more
  • Deep Insight
  • Grove Ventures
  • Israel Innovation Authority
  • TLV Partners
Whirl AISeedUSD 8,900,000North America
ICONIQ Capital
  • ICONIQ Capital
Jimini HealthSeedUSD 17,000,000North America
LionBird、M13 +3 more
  • LionBird
  • M13
  • One Mind Accelerator
  • Town Hall Ventures
  • Zetta Venture Partners
Pathos LogosSeries BUSD 19,547,854Asia
Rheos、SBI Investment
  • Rheos
  • SBI Investment
The Biological ComputingConvertible noteUSD 24,000,000North America
Builders VC、Jeff Dean +2 more
  • Builders VC
  • Jeff Dean
  • John Donovan
  • Wonder Ventures
Scala BiodesignGrantUSD 4,733,407Asia
Israel Innovation Authority
  • Israel Innovation Authority
Asendia AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Linx SecuritySeries BUSD 50,000,000North America
Cyberstarts、Index Ventures +2 more
  • Cyberstarts
  • Index Ventures
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
Saudara AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Lemay.aiCorporate roundUSD 2,583,820North America
Lockheed Martin
  • Lockheed Martin
Dalia Tech IncSeedUSD 17,943North America—
depthfirstSeries BUSD 80,000,000North America
Accel、Alt Capital +6 more
  • Accel
  • Alt Capital
  • BoxGroup
  • Forerunner
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • MANTIS Venture Capital
  • Meritech Capital Partners
  • The House Fund
CreationDoseSeedUSD 1,151,474Europe—
Cloud Map and ActionSeries AUSD 4,630,903Asia
Hainan Longkai Investment
  • Hainan Longkai Investment
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%