Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1551–1600 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
GenerareSeries AUSD 23,076,834Europe
Alven、Daphni +3 more
  • Alven
  • Daphni
  • Galion.exe
  • Teampact ventures
  • VIVES Funds
Cave DuckSeries AUSD 2,825,147North America
ID ventures、Kona Venture Partners +2 more
  • ID ventures
  • Kona Venture Partners
  • Maple Investment Partners
  • Paramount Investments
Jiangsu OlivierAngelUSD 7,260,477Unknown—
Anvil RoboticsSeedUSD 5,500,000North America
DNX Ventures、Humba Ventures +4 more
  • DNX Ventures
  • Humba Ventures
  • Karman Ventures
  • Matter Venture Partners
  • Spacecadet Ventures
  • Supercharge.vc
LimbikVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,025,000North America—
MatrixPixelSeedUSD 1,016,467Asia
Xingbang Interactive Entertainment
  • Xingbang Interactive Entertainment
Xellar BiosystemsSeries AUSD 29,041,907North America
China Life Private Equity Investment、Legend Capital +2 more
  • China Life Private Equity Investment
  • Legend Capital
  • XtalPi
  • Yael Capital Management Limited
SIDIS HealthVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,900,121North America—
Traice LabsConvertible noteUSD 1,150,000North America—
AutyviaSeedUSD 50,000North America—
OmniscientPre-seedUSD 4,100,000Europe
Anamcara Capital、Bpifrance +6 more
  • Anamcara Capital
  • Bpifrance
  • Drysdale Ventures
  • MS&AD Ventures
  • Plug and Play
  • Raise Ventures
  • Seedcamp
  • xdeck
Greenvi AIGrantUSD 577,077Europe
European Innovation Council
  • European Innovation Council
Orga AIGrantUSD 115,415Europe
Comunidad de Madrid
  • Comunidad de Madrid
AcurionSeedUSD 4,300,000North America
Asian Fund For Cancer Research、Bootstrap Venture Partners +3 more
  • Asian Fund For Cancer Research
  • Bootstrap Venture Partners
  • Mesa Verde Venture Partners
  • National Foundation for Cancer Research
  • TK & Partners
TAXREPLIESPre-seedUSD 230,000Asia
MIHIR JAIN、Nvidia Inception
  • MIHIR JAIN
  • Nvidia Inception
DeepPulse MiningSeries AUSD 4,365,541Asia—
BlockMed Pro Global LtdSeedUSD 500,000Asia—
YourAvatar.aiEquity CrowdfundingUSD 66,849Europe—
BloomPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
PickMyBrainPre-seedUSD 2,100,000North America
Garri Zmudze、Raison
  • Garri Zmudze
  • Raison
VibedeskAngelUSD 100,000Unknown—
NoonVenture round undisclosedUSD 44,000,000North America
Afore Capital、Chemistry +14 more
  • Afore Capital
  • Chemistry
  • Elevation Capital
  • Ethan Eismann
  • First Round Capital
  • Henry Modisett
  • Ian Silber
  • Johnnie Manzari
  • Julie Zhuo
  • Katie Dill
  • Michael Holzer
  • Mike Davidson
  • Scott Belsky
  • Scribble Ventures
  • Soleio Cuervo
  • SV Angel
LightsprintPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
PredictivaEquity CrowdfundingUSD 319,150Europe—
blendXConvertible noteUSD 693,774Europe
ELIS、Gruppo Ebano
  • ELIS
  • Gruppo Ebano
RevReplySeedUSD 200,000North America
SkyDeck Berkeley
  • SkyDeck Berkeley
Sahor OneSeedUSD 2,000,000Asia—
HarvaSeedUSD 113,000,000North America—
StratiqAIPre-seedUSD 100,000North America—
Fermi AmericaPost Ipo DebtUSD 156,250,000North America
Yorkville Advisors
  • Yorkville Advisors
ARMAIPre-seedUSD 300,000North America—
Alcatraz AISeries BUSD 50,000,000North America
Almaz Capital、BlackPeak Capital +4 more
  • Almaz Capital
  • BlackPeak Capital
  • Cogito Capital Partners
  • EBRD Venture Capital
  • Ray Stata
  • Taiwania Capital Management Corporation
Axtraction AIGrantUSD 124,162Asia
Cradle Fund
  • Cradle Fund
COSINYCSeedUSD 800,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
AlienPre-seedUSD 7,100,000North America
Common Metal、Finality Capital Partners +13 more
  • Common Metal
  • Finality Capital Partners
  • HF0 Residency
  • Hummingbird
  • Initialized Capital
  • James Tamplin
  • Juniper Ventures
  • Lvna Capital
  • Manta Ray Ventures
  • Orange DAO
  • Pioneer
  • Scenius Capital Management
  • ShareBear
  • Soma Capital
  • Val Vavilov
ColibrivSeedUSD 2,600,000North America
LvlUp Ventures
  • LvlUp Ventures
Robotic Actuators CompanySeedUSD 350,000North America—
DeepSpinGrantUSD 2,600,000Europe—
QBiz TechnologySeries AUSD 5,500,000North America
Poseidon Venture
  • Poseidon Venture
OneGCSeedUSD 2,292,000North America—
RessetiPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Europe—
DataBraidPre-seedUSD 1,900,000North America
Koru
  • Koru
Athleads.appPre-seedUSD 300,000North America
2080 Ventures
  • 2080 Ventures
UMNAIPre-seedUSD 231,797Europe
Andreas Mihalovits
  • Andreas Mihalovits
FutureMan AIAngelUSD 341,386Asia
Muhechen Commercial Management
  • Muhechen Commercial Management
GyftProPre-seedUSD 25,000North America
Kahlil Allen
  • Kahlil Allen
Datacove.aiGrantUSD 28,822North America—
Acclaim AISeries AUSD 40,000,000Europe
Ratmir Timashev
  • Ratmir Timashev
MobilintSeries CUSD 46,377,438Asia
Company K Partners、POSCO CAPITAL +1 more
  • Company K Partners
  • POSCO CAPITAL
  • Praxis Capital Partners
AINOS, INC.Post Ipo EquityUSD 2,820,000North America—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%