Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1501–1550 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Inner AISeedUSD 5,836,917North America
Canary、Crivo Ventures +3 more
  • Canary
  • Crivo Ventures
  • Norte Ventures
  • ONEVC
  • Phenomen
Lemna BioGrantUSD 63,256Europe
DayOne accelerator
  • DayOne accelerator
Cyberhill PartnersVenture round undisclosedUSD 11,000,000North America
Baleon Capital
  • Baleon Capital
Integrated Quantum TechnologiesPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,811,381North America—
Golden AnalyticsSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Breakers、Madrona
  • Breakers
  • Madrona
SuperBuzzPost Ipo DebtUSD 502,854North America—
RecerqaSeries AUSD 10,636,168Asia
Angel Bridge、Genesia Ventures +1 more
  • Angel Bridge
  • Genesia Ventures
  • New Commerce Ventures
ModusSeries AUSD 85,000,000North America
Comma Capital、Garry Tan +1 more
  • Comma Capital
  • Garry Tan
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
KimiaSeedUSD 7,000,000Oceania
Airtree Ventures、Blackbird Ventures +1 more
  • Airtree Ventures
  • Blackbird Ventures
  • Skip Capital
QuantivexSeedUSD 300,000North America—
Trent AISeedUSD 12,688,013Europe
Alexander Sainty、Avinash Bhat +7 more
  • Alexander Sainty
  • Avinash Bhat
  • Cambridge Innovation Capital
  • Ippokratis Pandis
  • Joaquin Candela
  • LocalGlobe
  • Praveen Mandal
  • Tony Jebara
  • Yaniv Altshuler
PEOPLE & TECHNOLOGYVenture round undisclosedUSD 9,948,482Asia
Aju IB Investment、Bokwang Investment +7 more
  • Aju IB Investment
  • Bokwang Investment
  • Cornerstone Investment Partners
  • Dong-A ST
  • Fine Asset Management
  • IBK Capital
  • Kiwoom Investment
  • Solidus Investment
  • Wanted Lab Partners
Aligna TechSeedUSD 209,746North America—
PagayaPost Ipo DebtUSD 600,000,000North America—
NEXTDCPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,175,839,134Oceania
La Caisse
  • La Caisse
Ridge AIPre-seedUSD 2,600,000North America
Adam Wilson、Adrien Treuille +15 more
  • Adam Wilson
  • Adrien Treuille
  • Ari Steinberg
  • Ben Eidelson
  • Carlos Guestrin
  • Chris Stolte
  • Diego Oppenheimer
  • Elissa Fink
  • Frank Dale
  • Jake Sunshine
  • Jeff Hammerbacher
  • Kelly Wright
  • Luis Ceze
  • Madrona
  • Sean Kandel
  • TheFounderVC
  • Zaheera Valani
Firmus TechnologiesPrivate equityUSD 505,000,000Oceania
Coatue、NVIDIA
  • Coatue
  • NVIDIA
Yellow BlueSeedUSD 438,641Asia
Mint
  • Mint
The Subvocal CompanyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Afore Capital
  • Afore Capital
ZERUAIPre-seedUSD 300,000Unknown
NOTALONE Ventures
  • NOTALONE Ventures
Beacon BiosignalsSeries BUSD 11,000,000North America
Casdin Capital、Catalio Capital Management +10 more
  • Casdin Capital
  • Catalio Capital Management
  • General Catalyst
  • Google Ventures
  • Indicator Ventures
  • Innoviva
  • JSL Health Capital
  • Kicker Ventures
  • Logos Capital
  • Palo Santo Fund
  • S32
  • Samsung NEXT
Coastal MeasuresPre-seedUSD 1,200,000North America—
SatLeo LabsSeedUSD 2,200,000Asia
IIMA Ventures、Java Capital +3 more
  • IIMA Ventures
  • Java Capital
  • Manish Gandhi
  • Merak Ventures
  • Unicorn India Ventures
XoopleSeries BUSD 130,000,000Europe
Buenavista Equity Partners、Centre for the Development of Industrial Technology (CDTI) +3 more
  • Buenavista Equity Partners
  • Centre for the Development of Industrial Technology (CDTI)
  • Endeavor Catalyst
  • MCH
  • Nazca Capital
MetavalisAngelUSD 15,000North America
Jordan Bekemeier
  • Jordan Bekemeier
ProdeenPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Lighthouse Ventures
  • Lighthouse Ventures
Abbadh LabsSeedUSD 20,043Africa
Nafiu Adenle
  • Nafiu Adenle
SocheraAISeedUSD 480,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
Thesis Machine LearningPre-seedUSD 150,000North America—
PatientoryVenture round undisclosedUSD 500,000North America
EthAum Venture Partners、LvlUp Ventures
  • EthAum Venture Partners
  • LvlUp Ventures
Karuno AIFunding roundUSD 610,639Europe—
AccuQuantFunding roundUSD 20,000,000Europe—
DynaFlowSeries BUSD 14,535,940Asia
Hubei Fengze Fund、Shunxi Fund
  • Hubei Fengze Fund
  • Shunxi Fund
Lazy Co.Venture round undisclosedUSD 2,950,000Asia—
Vet Mentor AISeedUSD 150,000North America—
BestMarkSeries AUSD 106,052Africa
Jean-Pierre Van Der Berg
  • Jean-Pierre Van Der Berg
RBG.AIGrantUSD 5,390Asia—
Insight HealthSeries AUSD 11,000,000North America
43、ElevenLabs +4 more
  • 43
  • ElevenLabs
  • Eudemian Ventures
  • Kindred Ventures
  • Pear VC
  • Standard Capital
Gander RoboticsPre-seedUSD 1,100,000North America
Impellent Ventures、Underscore VC
  • Impellent Ventures
  • Underscore VC
PENEMUESeedUSD 1,961,531Europe
4seedimpact、Berlin Angel Fund +6 more
  • 4seedimpact
  • Berlin Angel Fund
  • Beyond Tomorrow VC
  • CGS Consulting und Beteiligungs GmbH
  • International Luxury
  • RLM
  • TION Health
  • zigzag
Healtheon AICorporate roundUSD 3,000,000Unknown
LatentView Analytics
  • LatentView Analytics
RapeechVenture round undisclosedUSD 985,516Asia
Capstone Partners
  • Capstone Partners
AI23Debt FinancingUSD 200,000North America—
NumosSeedUSD 4,250,000North America
General Catalyst、Operator Collective
  • General Catalyst
  • Operator Collective
SEOZillaPre-seedUSD 300,000Europe—
Galaxea AISeries BUSD 290,419,075Asia
Aviation Development Fund、Beijing Financial Street Capital Operation Center +14 more
  • Aviation Development Fund
  • Beijing Financial Street Capital Operation Center
  • Beijing Science and Technology Innovation Fund
  • Charisma Partners
  • CICC Capital
  • GF Qianhe Investment
  • Guoyuan Equity
  • Hongtai Fund
  • Jinpu Investment
  • Lens Technology
  • Puhua Capital
  • Silicon Core Investment
  • Timesbole
  • Walden Technology
  • Xiuyuan Capital
  • Yuhai Capital
MiravoiceSeedUSD 6,300,000North America
25madison、Amar Goel +4 more
  • 25madison
  • Amar Goel
  • Karim Atiyeh
  • Neo
  • Rajeev Goel
  • Unusual Ventures
Warp SpaceSeries AUSD 2,850,000Asia
ID ventures、Kona Venture Partners +2 more
  • ID ventures
  • Kona Venture Partners
  • Maple Investment Partners
  • Paramount Investments
Strala GroupSeries AUSD 51,342,804North America—
Aspect BiosystemsGrantUSD 56,778,652North America
Government of Canada
  • Government of Canada
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%