Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1451–1500 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
VAST DataSeries FUSD 1,000,000,000North America
Access Industries、Drive Capital +2 more
  • Access Industries
  • Drive Capital
  • Fidelity
  • NVIDIA
HaastSeries AUSD 12,000,000North America
Airtree Ventures、Aura Ventures +3 more
  • Airtree Ventures
  • Aura Ventures
  • Black Sheep Capital
  • DST Global
  • Peak XV Partners
MagguSeedUSD 3,700,000South America
Airborne Ventures、DGF +2 more
  • Airborne Ventures
  • DGF
  • Latitud
  • Norte Ventures
TeiaCareVenture round undisclosedUSD 8,166,761Europe
Inderhab Investments、Namarel Ventures +1 more
  • Inderhab Investments
  • Namarel Ventures
  • P101
AfterQuerySeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Altos Ventures、BoxGroup +3 more
  • Altos Ventures
  • BoxGroup
  • Latitude Capital
  • The Raine Group
  • Y Combinator
Genesis AIPost Ipo EquityUSD 120,000North America—
CurabergSeries AUSD 18,000,000Unknown
Accel
  • Accel
Prefix MaintenanceSeedUSD 7,500,000North America
Bienville Capital、Collide Capital +4 more
  • Bienville Capital
  • Collide Capital
  • Connexa Capital
  • I2BF Global Ventures
  • Kyle Archer
  • Slow Ventures
Zero Square RoboticsSeedUSD 14,648,366Asia
Ningbo Donly、Pinghu Zexin +2 more
  • Ningbo Donly
  • Pinghu Zexin
  • Range Technology Development
  • Step Venture Capital
InjewelmeSeries AUSD 1,200,000Asia
Catalytic Capital for Climate and Health、Richardson
  • Catalytic Capital for Climate and Health
  • Richardson
HrFlow.aiSeedUSD 7,000,000Europe
115K、Alexis Robert +15 more
  • 115K
  • Alexis Robert
  • Allen Penn
  • Dominique Vidal
  • Domnin de Kerdaniel
  • EmergingTech Ventures
  • Eric Langrognet
  • Flavien Kulawik
  • Franck Le Ouay
  • Jean de La Rochebrochard
  • Jean-Baptiste Rudelle
  • Jean-Philippe COLLIN
  • Mathias Monribot
  • Romain Niccoli
  • Sophie Serratrice
  • Thibaud Elziere
  • Xavier Niel
ParleoPre-seedUSD 200,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
PhiTech BioinformaticsVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,400,000Europe
Adem Akkaya、Ahmet Kemal Atasoy +17 more
  • Adem Akkaya
  • Ahmet Kemal Atasoy
  • Arya Ventures
  • Banu Başaran
  • Candan Karabagli
  • Eksim Ventures
  • Entertech Istanbul Technopolis
  • Founder One
  • Gelecek Etki GSYF
  • Istcapital
  • ITK Ventures
  • İTÜ ARI Teknokent Ventures
  • Kamil Buğra Rodoper
  • Mert Erdoğmuş
  • Muharrem Usta
  • Osman Alp Arli
  • Selami Düz
  • Technobee
  • Zeynep Seval
Nas.comSeries AUSD 27,000,000North America
500 Global、Khosla Ventures +5 more
  • 500 Global
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Scott Adelson
  • Shuo Wang
  • Stanley Tang
  • Tim Ferriss
Applied ComputeVenture round undisclosedUSD 80,000,000North America
Elad Gil、Greenoaks +5 more
  • Elad Gil
  • Greenoaks
  • Hanabi Capital
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Lux Capital
  • Neo
  • QuantumLight
Deep CogitoSeries AUSD 39,999,956North America—
AgentlyGrantUSD 10,000Asia
Base
  • Base
OhSeries AUSD 7,500,000Europe
Auros、Cadenza Ventures +7 more
  • Auros
  • Cadenza Ventures
  • cyber•Fund
  • Hashed
  • Kosmos Ventures
  • L1D
  • Maelstrom
  • Maven 11 Capital
  • Tangent
Linvest21Series AUSD 5,000,000North America—
MignVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,452,008Asia
Angel Bridge、Animal Spirits Ltd. +2 more
  • Angel Bridge
  • Animal Spirits Ltd.
  • Chiba Dojo
  • Samurai Incubate
Humanly.ioSeries BUSD 25,000,000North America
Converge、Drive Capital +2 more
  • Converge
  • Drive Capital
  • Seek Investments
  • Zeal Capital Partners
The Interaction Company of CaliforniaSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Arash Ferdowsi、Benjamin Spector +14 more
  • Arash Ferdowsi
  • Benjamin Spector
  • Brendan Foody
  • General Catalyst
  • Guillermo Rauch
  • Jake Paul
  • Joanne Jang
  • John Collison
  • Ken Howery
  • Logan Kilpatrick
  • Logan Paul
  • Patrick Collison
  • Scott Wu
  • Spark Capital
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Walden Yan
Zhirong FintechAngelUSD 1,171,286Asia—
HandholdSeedUSD 3,505,275Europe
e2vc、Entourage +6 more
  • e2vc
  • Entourage
  • Harsh Sinha
  • Henrik Bohman
  • Inovia Capital
  • Janer Gorohhov
  • Markus Villig
  • Ott Kaukver
CrescentaSeries AUSD 10,493,143Europe
Acurio Ventures、Endeavor Catalyst +3 more
  • Acurio Ventures
  • Endeavor Catalyst
  • FJ Labs
  • K Fund
  • Leadwind
PatlyticsSeries BUSD 40,524,991North America
Alumni Ventures、Antiportfolio Ventures +5 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Antiportfolio Ventures
  • BAM Corner Point
  • Myriad Venture Partners
  • N47
  • Relativity
  • SignalFire
FelixPre-seedUSD 1,700,000Europe
XYZ Venture Capital
  • XYZ Venture Capital
HeyDontoSeedUSD 20,000,000North America
Sheldon Seidman
  • Sheldon Seidman
WorkOnGridVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,418,003Asia
IAN Group、Transition Venture Capital
  • IAN Group
  • Transition Venture Capital
Aria NetworksSeries AUSD 125,000,000North America
Atreides Management、Eclipse +2 more
  • Atreides Management
  • Eclipse
  • Sutter Hill Ventures
  • Valor Equity Partners
CoblSeedUSD 4,613,823Europe
APOK Invest、Eurazeo +3 more
  • APOK Invest
  • Eurazeo
  • SideAngels
  • STATION F
  • Super Capital VC
BRILSVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,666,243Asia
Posco
  • Posco
ReflexAIGrantUSD 4,000,000North America
Google.org
  • Google.org
Space EntryEquity CrowdfundingUSD 49,642Asia—
WholesumPre-seedUSD 335,000Europe
Beamline、Love Ventures
  • Beamline
  • Love Ventures
Sand.aiFunding roundUSD 50,000,000Asia—
AIdMD TechnologiesGrantUSD 100,000North America
USTAAR
  • USTAAR
NatterSeries AUSD 23,000,000North America
Asymmetric Capital Partners、Costanoa Ventures +4 more
  • Asymmetric Capital Partners
  • Costanoa Ventures
  • Kindred Capital
  • Rackhouse Venture Capital
  • Renegade Partners
  • Village Global
Spirit AISeries AUSD 145,386,874Asia
Fortune Venture Capital、Galaxy Yuanhui Investment +5 more
  • Fortune Venture Capital
  • Galaxy Yuanhui Investment
  • Glacier Capital
  • Shunwei Capital
  • Turing Fund
  • Xin Ding Capital
  • YF Capital
Red Bear AISeries AUSD 30,531,244Asia
D.T. Lake Equity Investment、Greefeng Investment +5 more
  • D.T. Lake Equity Investment
  • Greefeng Investment
  • Harvest Capital
  • Huayu Venture Capital
  • SAIC Motor
  • Xuhui Venture Capital
  • Yuhua Asset Management
CoblDebt FinancingUSD 2,306,912Europe
Banque Populaire、BNP Paribas +2 more
  • Banque Populaire
  • BNP Paribas
  • Bpifrance
  • CIC Ouest
Xccelera AISeedUSD 128,960North America
Amiya Pathak、Asad Khan +1 more
  • Amiya Pathak
  • Asad Khan
  • Ramakant Sharma
fullchataiSeedUSD 500,000North America—
Chime LabsPre-seedUSD 622,059Oceania
500 Global
  • 500 Global
TaskletSeedUSD 20,000,000North America
Jeff Dean、John Collison +4 more
  • Jeff Dean
  • John Collison
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Patrick Collison
  • Union Square Ventures
  • Y Combinator
AdKraft AIAngelUSD 200,000Asia
Faisal Sabzwari
  • Faisal Sabzwari
CONXAISeries AUSD 5,767,279Europe
Argonautic Ventures、BayBG Venture Capital +5 more
  • Argonautic Ventures
  • BayBG Venture Capital
  • Capricorn Partners
  • Earlybird Venture Capital
  • noa
  • Pi Labs
  • Zacua Ventures
Sonibel InstrumentsPre-seedUSD 1,600,000North America
Champion Hill Ventures、Dorm Room Fund +1 more
  • Champion Hill Ventures
  • Dorm Room Fund
  • Maple VC
Lab0Pre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
H2LooPSeedUSD 2,000,000Asia
3one4 Capital、Speciale Invest
  • 3one4 Capital
  • Speciale Invest
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%