Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

101–150 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
NexDashSeedUSD 2,876,145Europe
EIT Urban Mobility
  • EIT Urban Mobility
GeroVenture round undisclosedUSD 17,000,000Asia
Melnichek Investments
  • Melnichek Investments
SmartbirdDebt FinancingUSD 100,000,000North America—
AcrabVenture round undisclosedUSD 350,000,000Asia
Vertex Growth Fund、Vertex Ventures Southeast Asia & India
  • Vertex Growth Fund
  • Vertex Ventures Southeast Asia & India
BehavoxPrivate equityUSD 173,240,407Europe
Citi、Hoxton Ventures +3 more
  • Citi
  • Hoxton Ventures
  • HPS Investment Partners
  • Index Ventures
  • SoftBank
SandboxAQGrantUSD 500,000,000North America
U.S. Department of Commerce
  • U.S. Department of Commerce
ConductSeries AUSD 59,430,899Europe
BOOOM、Creandum +4 more
  • BOOOM
  • Creandum
  • ICONIQ Capital
  • Index Ventures
  • Lucid Capital
  • SAP
MedalliaPrivate equityUSD 150,000,000North America
Apollo、FS/KKR Advisor
  • Apollo
  • FS/KKR Advisor
Turbo LawSeedUSD 3,800,000North America
Alchemist Accelerator、BridgeX Ventures +5 more
  • Alchemist Accelerator
  • BridgeX Ventures
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • John E. Allen Jr
  • Keith Kitani
  • Revo Capital
  • Treeo VC
Greenphard EnergySeries AUSD 747,151Asia
Mitsubishi UFJ Capital、Suzuyo
  • Mitsubishi UFJ Capital
  • Suzuyo
Vali HealthSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Bonfire Ventures、Comma Capital +2 more
  • Bonfire Ventures
  • Comma Capital
  • Jacquelyn Kung
  • Supernode Global
AnderaSeries AUSD 37,000,000North America
Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
KLIPYSeedUSD 3,800,000North America
babylon、Google AI Futures Fund +7 more
  • babylon
  • Google AI Futures Fund
  • I2BF Global Ventures
  • Intuition Ventures
  • Red Swan Ventures
  • SilverCircle
  • Sturgeon Capital
  • Yash Patel
  • Zaza Pachulia
CargofySecondary MarketUSD 5,000,000North America
Des Traynor、Movens Capital +2 more
  • Des Traynor
  • Movens Capital
  • Toloka.vc
  • u.ventures
SoourceSeedUSD 3,479,503Europe
360 Capital、Club degli Investitori +2 more
  • 360 Capital
  • Club degli Investitori
  • Tenity
  • Vertis
Aether AISeedUSD 20,000,000North America
Innoangel Fund、Matrix Partners China +2 more
  • Innoangel Fund
  • Matrix Partners China
  • SWC Global
  • UnityVC
Tenet SecuritySeedUSD 6,000,000North America
MizMaa Ventures、The Westly Group
  • MizMaa Ventures
  • The Westly Group
Comand AISeries AUSD 36,814,658Europe
Blossom Capital、Expeditions +1 more
  • Blossom Capital
  • Expeditions
  • Saab
FlagrightSeries AUSD 12,500,000North America
Frontline Ventures、Infinity Ventures +2 more
  • Frontline Ventures
  • Infinity Ventures
  • Sella Direct ventures
  • Y Combinator
HexaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Bland AISeries CUSD 50,000,000North America
Archerman Capital、Dell Technologies Capital +9 more
  • Archerman Capital
  • Dell Technologies Capital
  • Emergence Capital
  • HubSpot Ventures
  • Jeff Lawson
  • Max Levchin
  • Piotr Dabkowski
  • Scale Venture Partners
  • Tribeca Venture Partners
  • Upfront Ventures
  • Y Combinator
PentagonPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AuxosPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ArzanaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
HumworkPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
FoasterPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
General AviationPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Kinect AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
AutostepPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
TwolabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CohesionPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
SavantPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Arctic HealthPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
OntoraPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
OddpoolPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AmborasPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Deep InteractionsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
YouArtPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Articul8Series BUSD 35,000,000North America
Adara Ventures、Aditya Birla Ventures +1 more
  • Adara Ventures
  • Aditya Birla Ventures
  • NXC
KimbaSeedUSD 5,400,000North America
Able Partners、AIR Ventures +7 more
  • Able Partners
  • AIR Ventures
  • Barrel Ventures
  • Beyond22
  • fresh.fund
  • Palette Ventures
  • Resolute Ventures
  • Selva Ventures
  • Supermoon Capital
MagnitudeSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Ballistic Ventures
  • Ballistic Ventures
TakeCare OSPre-seedUSD 500,000Oceania
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
HeyClickyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ModernPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ElyraPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Playabl.aiPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ScopePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Chronicle LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AndcoPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ResultPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%