Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1401–1450 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Arga LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
KnowSiloSeedUSD 615,000North America—
NEOCADPre-seedUSD 643,170Europe
40Jemz Ventures、HabiSmart
  • 40Jemz Ventures
  • HabiSmart
FaberlensSeedUSD 375,000North America—
GigaAISeries BUSD 219,542,181Asia
Addor Capital、Guiyang Jintou +15 more
  • Addor Capital
  • Guiyang Jintou
  • Huafu Securities Co.
  • Industrial Capital
  • Kaiyang Capital
  • Lingyang Investment
  • Ltd.
  • New Industrialization Fund
  • Peakview Capital
  • People's Capital
  • Puhua Capital
  • Shandong Industrial Investment Group
  • Tsinghua Holdings Capital
  • Turing Asset Management
  • V-Capital
  • Wuhan Hi-Tech
  • YJLC Capital
UltralightSeedUSD 9,300,000North America
Anthemis、Emerson Collective +7 more
  • Anthemis
  • Emerson Collective
  • GSBackers
  • Hustle Fund
  • Jonathan Swerdlin
  • The General Partnership
  • Valia Ventures
  • Vivek Murthy
  • Wisdom Ventures
HelicalSeedUSD 10,000,000Europe
Aidan Gomez、BoxGroup +6 more
  • Aidan Gomez
  • BoxGroup
  • Clément Delangue
  • Cohere
  • Frst
  • Gradient
  • Mario Götze
  • redalpine
InfoczSeries AUSD 8,796,027Asia
IMM Investment、Korea Investment Partners +1 more
  • IMM Investment
  • Korea Investment Partners
  • Nextrans
ReplenitPre-seedUSD 2,500,000Europe
Caucasus Ventures、Digital Ocean Ventures Starter +5 more
  • Caucasus Ventures
  • Digital Ocean Ventures Starter
  • Finberg
  • Logo Ventures
  • Mati Staniszewski
  • Movens Capital
  • vastpoint ventures
LearnveloSeedUSD 130,000North America—
Shanghai Yijing Medical TechnologySeedUSD 4,393,673Asia—
ManbakarPre-seedUSD 900,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
NiulinxSeedUSD 44,560,719Europe
A2A、AFL +8 more
  • A2A
  • AFL
  • CDP Venture Capital
  • Emilio Frazzoli
  • Gruppo Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane
  • Ico Falck Foundation
  • MOST
  • Pirelli Ambiente
  • Stefano Bernardi
  • VC Partners SGR
InsurteamSeedUSD 1,300,000Europe
Nextpatron、Spicehaus Partners
  • Nextpatron
  • Spicehaus Partners
Kimaru AIPre-seedUSD 50,000North America
Kevin Brockland
  • Kevin Brockland
Stats PerformDebt FinancingUSD 475,000,000North America—
ItineraiSeedUSD 2,500,000Unknown
Cisco
  • Cisco
CivorenPre-seedUSD 100,000North America—
SiddhalayamSeedUSD 850,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
QumulusAIConvertible noteUSD 14,550,000North America
ATW Partners
  • ATW Partners
EverMemorySeedUSD 5,000,000Unknown—
NEUROPHETPost Ipo EquityUSD 10,776,230Asia
Asset Management、Findvalue Asset Management +4 more
  • Asset Management
  • Findvalue Asset Management
  • FOCUS ASSET MANAGEMENT
  • GVA Asset Management
  • Orion Asset Management
  • Welcome Asset Management
Aim IntelligenceSeries AUSD 6,747,560Asia
Forest Partners、Mirae Asset Capital +2 more
  • Forest Partners
  • Mirae Asset Capital
  • Samsung Venture Investment
  • Smilegate Investment
Stats PerformFunding roundUSD 275,000,000North America—
MaavatikaSeedUSD 750,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
Shengshu TechnologySeries BUSD 292,744,332Asia
Alibaba Cloud、Baidu Ventures +9 more
  • Alibaba Cloud
  • Baidu Ventures
  • China Internet Investment Fund
  • Delta Capital
  • Guanghe VC
  • Jiuan Haitang
  • Luminous Ventures (former Lightspeed China Partners)
  • TAL Education Group
  • Xiamen C&D Emerging Industry Equity Investment
  • Xinglian Capital
  • Z&Y Capital
KlaimeePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
NEUROPHETPost Ipo DebtUSD 10,776,230Asia—
Green GridSeedUSD 200,000North America—
TrollWall AISeedUSD 935,325Europe
Miroslav Fedor、Seed Starter Slovenskej sporiteľne +1 more
  • Miroslav Fedor
  • Seed Starter Slovenskej sporiteľne
  • Slovak Investment Holding
SpaceZeroPre-seedUSD 10,000North America—
PlumeSeedUSD 3,850,044North America
AENU、Better Angle +4 more
  • AENU
  • Better Angle
  • Collaborative Fund
  • Kima Ventures
  • Raise Sherpas
  • Y Combinator
Zetane SystemsSeedUSD 1,800,000North America
Dario Pietrantonio、Sam Ramadori
  • Dario Pietrantonio
  • Sam Ramadori
Sibel HealthGrantUSD 5,000,000North America
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
  • Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
BLOCKSPre-seedUSD 6,000,000Europe
André Schwämmlein、Caesar Ventures +7 more
  • André Schwämmlein
  • Caesar Ventures
  • Daniel Krauss
  • Felix Jahn
  • Jochen Engert
  • Joerg Gerbig
  • Mario Götze
  • Philipp Triebel
  • Speedinvest
NavaSeries AUSD 22,000,000Asia
Greenoaks、RTP Global +1 more
  • Greenoaks
  • RTP Global
  • Unicorn India Ventures
ElorianSeedUSD 55,000,000North America
49 Palms Ventures、500 Global +6 more
  • 49 Palms Ventures
  • 500 Global
  • Altimeter Capital
  • Jeff Dean
  • Menlo Ventures
  • NVIDIA
  • Striker Venture Partners
  • Vijay Krishnan
MastraSeries AUSD 22,000,000North America
Spark Capital
  • Spark Capital
PulposSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Acumen LatAm Impact Ventures、Dalus Capital +2 more
  • Acumen LatAm Impact Ventures
  • Dalus Capital
  • Impact Ventures PSM
  • Tantauco Ventures
BlaberPre-seedUSD 279,000North America—
RorkSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
a16z speedrun、Firestreak Ventures +5 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • Firestreak Ventures
  • Goodwater Capital
  • Karman Ventures
  • Left Lane Capital
  • Peak XV Partners
  • True Ventures
EngineAISeries BUSD 200,000,000Asia
Beijing Changping Science and Technology Park Development Group、Caitong Capital +18 more
  • Beijing Changping Science and Technology Park Development Group
  • Caitong Capital
  • Caixin Capital
  • Co-Stone Venture Capital
  • Coe Capital
  • Duolun Technology
  • Hardcore Nuts Capital
  • Henan CICC Huirong Fund Management
  • Huangpu River Capital
  • Longgang Financial Holdings
  • LUXSHARE-ICT
  • Oriza Fund of Funds
  • Puchao Capital
  • Quansheng Venture Capital
  • Rockets Capital
  • STARSINO
  • Welkin Capital Management
  • Xingyuan Capital
  • Yinbai Investment
  • ZMJ Group
proprty.aiSeedUSD 3,273,636Europe
Compounding Capital、No Such Ventures +1 more
  • Compounding Capital
  • No Such Ventures
  • OBOS Ventures
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 40,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
Sention TechnologiesGrantUSD 805,860Europe
DRIVE35
  • DRIVE35
PeakMetricsSeries AUSD 6,000,000North America
Gurtin Ventures、Moneta Ventures +3 more
  • Gurtin Ventures
  • Moneta Ventures
  • Parameter Ventures
  • Techstars
  • VITALIZE Venture Capital
RefiantSeedUSD 5,000,000Africa
VoLo Earth Ventures
  • VoLo Earth Ventures
Sherpa.aiFunding roundUSD 11,691,558Europe
Anton Arriola
  • Anton Arriola
KalindaSeedUSD 692,000North America—
LumiaVenture round undisclosedUSD 16,999,989North America—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%