Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1351–1400 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Naitiv PartnersSeedUSD 2,350,000North America—
Xiangke IntelligenceSeries AUSD 21,989,621Asia
Changsha Oriental Private Equity Fund、Jiangsu Guosheng Capital +1 more
  • Changsha Oriental Private Equity Fund
  • Jiangsu Guosheng Capital
  • Ninebot
Cerebras SystemsDebt FinancingUSD 850,000,000North America—
Capsule SecuritySeedUSD 7,000,000Asia
Forgepoint Capital International、LAMA Partners (fka FXP Ventures)
  • Forgepoint Capital International
  • LAMA Partners (fka FXP Ventures)
TrazaPre-seedUSD 2,100,000North America
a16z Scout Fund、Base10 Partners +5 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Base10 Partners
  • Clara Partners
  • K Fund
  • Masia.vc
  • Operators & Friends
  • Pepe Agell
Lucida AISeedUSD 5,400,000Europe
Boğaziçi Ventures、Look AI Ventures +5 more
  • Boğaziçi Ventures
  • Look AI Ventures
  • Look.ai
  • Next Tier Ventures
  • Velocity Capital Advisors
  • Yapı Kredi FRWRD
  • Ünlü Ventures
Deal.ai Inc.SeedUSD 30,000,000North America—
ParasailSeries AUSD 32,000,000North America
Banyan Ventures、Flume Ventures +3 more
  • Banyan Ventures
  • Flume Ventures
  • Kindred Ventures
  • Samsung NEXT
  • Touring Capital
FootagePre-seedUSD 1,900,000North America—
Fengbaoheng Technology GroupAngelUSD 2,477,497Asia—
Claw IntelligenceSeedUSD 3,000,000Europe
Castrum Capital、Genesis Capital +2 more
  • Castrum Capital
  • Genesis Capital
  • Superlabs
  • Titans Ventures
ArtemisSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Brightmind Partners、First Round Capital +2 more
  • Brightmind Partners
  • First Round Capital
  • Lockstep
  • Theory Ventures
Otel AISeedUSD 2,356,148Europe
Nebular、Paul Forster +1 more
  • Nebular
  • Paul Forster
  • Playfair Capital
DMSSeedUSD 14,659,747Asia
CIMC Capital、Haitang Fund +2 more
  • CIMC Capital
  • Haitang Fund
  • Supcon
  • Tianjin Zhihui Fund
AI DiagnosticsSeedUSD 5,194,775Africa
Africa Health Ventures、Global Innovation Fund +3 more
  • Africa Health Ventures
  • Global Innovation Fund
  • SAVANT
  • The IFSP Group
  • The Steele Foundation For Hope
PostmathVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,216,323Asia
Dongmoon Partners
  • Dongmoon Partners
PathlyGrantUSD 15,000North America
South Carolina Research Authority
  • South Carolina Research Authority
TeraWulfPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,035,690,000North America—
Zydro Marine TechnologiesSeedUSD 1,999,999North America—
Renoverse AIGrantUSD 25,000North America
South Carolina Research Authority
  • South Carolina Research Authority
OrtCloudPre-seedUSD 1,700,000Asia
Antler、Golden Gate Ventures
  • Antler
  • Golden Gate Ventures
FixedPoint, Inc.SeedUSD 50,000North America—
Sapient PerceptionPre-seedUSD 2,353,766Europe
Balnord、FORWARD.one
  • Balnord
  • FORWARD.one
AISIX SolutionsPost Ipo EquityUSD 457,623North America—
nEyeSeries CUSD 80,000,000North America
CapitalG、M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund +3 more
  • CapitalG
  • M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund
  • Micron Ventures
  • Socratic Partners
  • Sutter Hill Ventures
Wavelet MedicalSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Aegis Ventures
  • Aegis Ventures
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 50,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
AmICompliantGrantUSD 15,000North America
South Carolina Research Authority
  • South Carolina Research Authority
VitalCareSeedUSD 4,049,999North America—
Enjamb LabsPre-seedUSD 650,000North America
Founders、Inc. +1 more
  • Founders
  • Inc.
  • Y Combinator
BluefishSeries BUSD 43,000,000North America
Amex Ventures、Bloomberg Beta +6 more
  • Amex Ventures
  • Bloomberg Beta
  • Crane Venture Partners
  • Laconia
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Swift Ventures
  • Threshold
  • TIAA Ventures
BoomSeedUSD 250,000North America—
RalioPre-seedUSD 2,500,000Europe
Adeline Arts & Science、Alan Morgan +8 more
  • Adeline Arts & Science
  • Alan Morgan
  • Antler
  • Campus Fund
  • Endurance Ventures
  • Love Ventures
  • Plug and Play
  • rule30
  • Seed-X
  • Sure Valley Ventures
Modern RelaySeedUSD 2,942,208North America
Amino Collective、Charlie Songhurst +5 more
  • Amino Collective
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • Common Magic
  • Emerge Capital
  • Michael Boehler
  • Point Nine
  • Thomas Clozel
ActionAISeedUSD 10,000,000North America—
ObriyAIPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
N1 investment company
  • N1 investment company
Creao AISeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Hillhouse Capital、HSG +5 more
  • Hillhouse Capital
  • HSG
  • Huaye Tiancheng Capital
  • Matrix Partners China
  • Monolith Management
  • Prosperity7 Ventures
  • Yunqi Partners
Third Eye SystemsPost Ipo EquityUSD 10,000,000Asia
EagleNXT
  • EagleNXT
FinbotsAISeries AUSD 400,000Asia
Accel
  • Accel
Nava labsSeedUSD 8,300,000Unknown
Archetype、Eskender Abebe +10 more
  • Archetype
  • Eskender Abebe
  • FalconX
  • Gonçalo Sá
  • Hack VC
  • Jia Yaoqi
  • Matt Wright
  • Min Teo
  • Polychain
  • Seed Club Ventures
  • Sreeram Kannan
  • Suyang Y.
SkyXSeedUSD 3,000,000Unknown
Inovia Capital、Mantella Venture Partners +3 more
  • Inovia Capital
  • Mantella Venture Partners
  • Metalpha Technology
  • Skyland Ventures
  • VANTEC Angel Network
KelluuSeries AUSD 17,653,248Europe
Gungnir Capital、Keen Venture Partners +2 more
  • Gungnir Capital
  • Keen Venture Partners
  • NATO Innovation Fund
  • Tesi
SyneraSeries BUSD 40,000,000Europe
BMW i Ventures、Cherry Ventures +5 more
  • BMW i Ventures
  • Cherry Ventures
  • ISAI Cap Venture
  • Revaia
  • Spark Capital
  • UVC Partners
  • Venture Stars
HaneiPre-seedUSD 283,826Europe
Antler
  • Antler
HirevoiceSeedUSD 1,059,074Europe
4Founders Capital、David Tomás +2 more
  • 4Founders Capital
  • David Tomás
  • Draper B1
  • Juanjo Mostazo
CleanSL8Pre-seedUSD 40,000North America—
ReHealth AISeedUSD 585,446Asia—
NestoPrivate equityUSD 12,863,406Europe
Expedition Growth Capital
  • Expedition Growth Capital
Data FurnishingPre-seedUSD 1,100,000North America—
MethinksGrantUSD 2,560,987Europe
AGENCIA ESTATE DE INVESTIGACTION
  • AGENCIA ESTATE DE INVESTIGACTION
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%