Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1301–1350 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
FactorySeries CUSD 150,000,000North America
Abstract、Blackstone Group +7 more
  • Abstract
  • Blackstone Group
  • Evantic Capital
  • Insight Venture Management
  • Khosla Ventures
  • LLC.
  • MANTIS Venture Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
  • The Twenty Minute VC
Sage HavenPre-seedUSD 3,000,000North America
Accel、Anamika Ventures +12 more
  • Accel
  • Anamika Ventures
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Andrew Yang
  • Daniel Macklin
  • Exitfund
  • Fuel Venture Capital
  • Gaingels
  • Graham & Walker
  • How Women Invest
  • Hustle Fund
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Launch Tennessee
  • Nextblue
EigenSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Akshay Kothari、Ben Silbermann +12 more
  • Akshay Kothari
  • Ben Silbermann
  • Benchmark
  • BoxGroup
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • Claire Hughes Johnson
  • David Singleton
  • Gustav Söderström
  • K5 Global
  • Peter Sellis
  • SV Angel
  • Terrence Rohan
  • Will Wu
  • Zachary Sims
UplaneSeedUSD 4,500,000North America
Multimodal Ventures、Play Ventures +3 more
  • Multimodal Ventures
  • Play Ventures
  • Rebel Fund
  • The Twenty Minute VC
  • Y Combinator
TARSSeedUSD 513,091,154Asia
Beijing Robot Industry Fund、BlueRun Ventures +18 more
  • Beijing Robot Industry Fund
  • BlueRun Ventures
  • Capitallink
  • CICC Capital
  • Guoqi Investment
  • Hengxu Capital
  • Hillhouse Capital
  • Hongtai Fund
  • HSG
  • Junshan Investment
  • Linear Capital
  • Meituan
  • Oriental Fortune Capital
  • Qiming Venture Partners
  • Shanghai Guotou Futeng Capital
  • Shanghai Guotou Pioneer
  • Shoucheng Holdings
  • TCL Capital
  • Xiamen C&D Emerging Industry Equity Investment
  • Xianghe Capital
LuaSeedUSD 5,800,000Europe
Flourish Ventures、Henri Stern +7 more
  • Flourish Ventures
  • Henri Stern
  • Kaz Nejatian
  • Mohamed Benmansour
  • Norrsken22
  • P1 Ventures
  • Phosphor Capital
  • The Twenty Minute VC
  • Y Combinator
Algo8.aiCorporate roundUSD 2,036,340North America
Chemelex
  • Chemelex
Balerion AISeedUSD 6,000,000North America
BoxGroup、Formation +1 more
  • BoxGroup
  • Formation
  • Kleiner Perkins
Resolve.aiSeries AUSD 40,000,000North America
DST Global、Salesforce Ventures
  • DST Global
  • Salesforce Ventures
ZanskarDebt FinancingUSD 40,000,000North America
Just Climate、Spring Lane Capital +1 more
  • Just Climate
  • Spring Lane Capital
  • Tierra Adentro Growth Capital
InsightFinder AISeries BUSD 15,000,000North America
Yu Galaxy
  • Yu Galaxy
Intellithink IOT LabsSeedUSD 1,821,983Asia
Anicut Capital、Pentathlon Ventures +1 more
  • Anicut Capital
  • Pentathlon Ventures
  • Veltis Capital
DatostPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
EthermedSeries AUSD 8,500,000North America
Blue marlin partners、Enfield Capital Partners +4 more
  • Blue marlin partners
  • Enfield Capital Partners
  • Gaingels
  • Healthliant Ventures
  • Jumpstart Ventures
  • Woodard Family Office
WorkiPre-seedUSD 2,750,000North America
Healthliant Ventures、Redesign Health
  • Healthliant Ventures
  • Redesign Health
SpotGeniusSeedUSD 9,640,000North America—
MuukTestGrantUSD 499,000North America
National Science Foundation
  • National Science Foundation
CarbonSixVenture round undisclosedUSD 28,049,561Asia—
K1xPrivate equityUSD 175,000,000North America
Edison Partners
  • Edison Partners
Rhea SpaceSeries AUSD 6,000,000North America
Abo Ventures、Blackbird Capital Group +5 more
  • Abo Ventures
  • Blackbird Capital Group
  • Boston Global Group
  • Iron Prairie Ventures
  • New Mexico Vintage Fund
  • Purdue Research Foundation
  • SpaceFund
Outcraft AIPre-seedUSD 2,361,590Europe
Lost astronaut、Practica Capital
  • Lost astronaut
  • Practica Capital
SolidroadSeries AUSD 25,000,000Europe
First Round Capital、FJ Labs +3 more
  • First Round Capital
  • FJ Labs
  • Hedosophia
  • Sony Innovation Fund
  • Y Combinator
Yejie FutureAngelUSD 2,199,284Asia
Grit Ventures
  • Grit Ventures
Undeniable Health AISeedUSD 500,000North America—
GetWhysSeedUSD 5,200,000North America
Capital Eleven、CEAS Investments +4 more
  • Capital Eleven
  • CEAS Investments
  • EPIC Ventures
  • NEXT Frontier Capital
  • Portland Seed Fund
  • Tuesday Capital
Wealth.comSeries BUSD 65,000,000North America
53 Stations、Alumni Ventures +10 more
  • 53 Stations
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Anthos Capital
  • Bela Juju Ventures
  • Charles Schwab
  • Citi Ventures
  • Dynasty Financial Partners
  • Firebolt Ventures
  • Google Ventures
  • PruVen Capital
  • The K Fund
  • Titanium Ventures
spektrSeries AUSD 20,000,000Europe
Northzone、PSV +1 more
  • Northzone
  • PSV
  • Seedcamp
GobbleCubeSeries AUSD 15,000,000Asia
Info Edge ventures、Kae Capital +1 more
  • Info Edge ventures
  • Kae Capital
  • Susquehanna Venture Capital
Yuansheng Intelligent RoboticsVenture round undisclosedUSD 14,659,747Asia
Fortune Venture Capital、Highlight Capital +3 more
  • Fortune Venture Capital
  • Highlight Capital
  • INCE Capital
  • Nanshan War Xintou
  • Primavera Capital Group
GravitySeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Bryan Leach、Denver Ventures +7 more
  • Bryan Leach
  • Denver Ventures
  • Ed Hallen
  • Foundry Group
  • Godard Abel
  • K5 Global
  • NEXT Frontier Capital
  • Nick Caldwell
  • Tom Eggemeier
HiDreamaiSeries BUSD 73,298,736Asia
Anhui Artificial Intelligence Mother Fund、ANHUI PROVINCIAL INVESTMENT GROUP HOLDING CO. +6 more
  • Anhui Artificial Intelligence Mother Fund
  • ANHUI PROVINCIAL INVESTMENT GROUP HOLDING CO.
  • Fenghua Capital
  • Hefei High-tech VC
  • Hefei Industry Investment Group
  • LTD.
  • Oriental Fortune Capital
  • XINGTAI GROUP
Keebler HealthSeries AUSD 16,000,000North America
Aviano Ventures、Everywhere Ventures +9 more
  • Aviano Ventures
  • Everywhere Ventures
  • Flare Capital Partners
  • Freestyle Capital
  • Hustle Fund
  • MBX Capital
  • New Stack Ventures
  • Sands Capital Ventures
  • Tau Ventures
  • Triangle Tweener Fund
  • Underdog Labs
Guangzhou YouShu TechnologyAngelUSD 2,638,755Asia—
CoreWeavePost Ipo EquityUSD 1,000,000,000North America
Jane Street Capital
  • Jane Street Capital
Smart RoboticsSeries AUSD 11,780,742Europe
Ernij Next、Innovation Industries +1 more
  • Ernij Next
  • Innovation Industries
  • Rotterdamse Havendraken
ArtemisSeries AUSD 55,000,000North America
Brightmind Partners、Felicis +8 more
  • Brightmind Partners
  • Felicis
  • First Round Capital
  • Kedem Ventures
  • Lockstep
  • Netz Capital
  • Squared Circle Ventures
  • Sunflower Capital
  • Theory Ventures
  • Two Sigma Ventures
Hilbert's AISeries AUSD 28,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz
  • Andreessen Horowitz
AuctorSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
DIG Ventures、HubSpot Ventures +6 more
  • DIG Ventures
  • HubSpot Ventures
  • M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund
  • OneStream Software
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Tercera
  • Workday Ventures
  • Y Combinator
PongbotSeries AUSD 28,000,000Asia
BlueRun Ventures、Future Capital Discovery Fund +4 more
  • BlueRun Ventures
  • Future Capital Discovery Fund
  • Huachuang Zhiye Capital
  • Jinqiu Capital
  • Mingshi Investment
  • Shenqi Capital
Ascent Systems TechnologiesGrantUSD 72,595North America
Innovate BC
  • Innovate BC
PhonelySeries AUSD 16,000,000North America
Base10 Partners、EngageCX +3 more
  • Base10 Partners
  • EngageCX
  • Etech Global Services
  • TSA Group
  • Y Combinator
UpstageSeries CUSD 121,734,126Asia
Axiom Asia Private Capital、Hyundai Motor Company +8 more
  • Axiom Asia Private Capital
  • Hyundai Motor Company
  • InterVest Co.
  • KB Securities
  • Kia Motors
  • Mirae Asset Venture Investment
  • Premier Partners
  • Sazze Partners
  • Shinhan Venture Investment
  • Woori Venture Partners
Gelu AISeedUSD 2,000,000North America—
CarusoSeries AUSD 6,605,760Oceania
Balmain、GD1 (Global From Day One) +1 more
  • Balmain
  • GD1 (Global From Day One)
  • Icehouse Ventures
WaferSeedUSD 3,400,000North America—
AlmureSeedUSD 1,258,124Asia
Dual Bridge Capital、Genesia Ventures +1 more
  • Dual Bridge Capital
  • Genesia Ventures
  • NEX-T Tokai Innovation Fund
NeotripPre-seedUSD 501,555South America
HotelInvest
  • HotelInvest
SolvaPayPre-seedUSD 2,827,378Europe
Antler、Greens Ventures +2 more
  • Antler
  • Greens Ventures
  • MS&AD Ventures
  • Redstone.VC
GizmoSeries AUSD 22,000,000Europe
Ada Ventures、GSV Ventures +3 more
  • Ada Ventures
  • GSV Ventures
  • NFX
  • Seek Investments
  • Shine Capital
eCommerce ArenaSeries AUSD 520,000North America
Muh Omair
  • Muh Omair
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%