Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1251–1300 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Bubble RoboticsPre-seedUSD 5,294,921North America
Asterion Ventures、Episode 1 +1 more
  • Asterion Ventures
  • Episode 1
  • Norrsken Evolve
HatchVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,000,000North America—
AnthropicSeries HUSD 5,000,000,000North America
Amazon
  • Amazon
ViewsMLSeedUSD 4,900,000North America
Continuum Health Ventures、Debiopharm Group +6 more
  • Continuum Health Ventures
  • Debiopharm Group
  • Defined
  • E-Fund
  • Mayo Clinic
  • RiSC Capital
  • Wittington Ventures
  • WUTIF
TsentaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ClavePre-seedUSD 850,000North America
Geek Ventures、Hustle Fund +2 more
  • Geek Ventures
  • Hustle Fund
  • Tetrad VC
  • Untapped Capital
voxANNPre-seedUSD 286,203Europe—
Bubble RoboticsGrantUSD 1,294,314North America—
KikuviSeedUSD 2,518,045Asia
Akira Shibata、Animal Spirits Ltd. +5 more
  • Akira Shibata
  • Animal Spirits Ltd.
  • Globis Capital Partners
  • Kazuma Yamauchi
  • Plug and Play Japan
  • Riku Sugie
  • Yukio Saegusa
ActivelySeries BUSD 45,000,000North America
Alkeon Capital、Bain Capital Ventures +3 more
  • Alkeon Capital
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • First Harmonic
  • First Round Capital
  • TCV
ArchilSeries AUSD 11,000,000North America
Andrew Jefferson、Anurag Goel +6 more
  • Andrew Jefferson
  • Anurag Goel
  • Felicis
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Richard Artoul
  • Standard Capital
  • Wayfinder Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Aijie CoreSeedUSD 80,672,368Asia
Changxin Xinju Equity Investment、Gaorong Capital +2 more
  • Changxin Xinju Equity Investment
  • Gaorong Capital
  • Richinfo Technology
  • Stony Creek Capital
LogiccSeedUSD 2,941,623Europe
10x Founders、MS&AD Ventures +1 more
  • 10x Founders
  • MS&AD Ventures
  • Redstone.VC
SenseTimeSeries AUSD 73,338,516Asia
Bridge Capital China、Far East Horizon +8 more
  • Bridge Capital China
  • Far East Horizon
  • Guoke Capital
  • Hong Kong High Talent Fund
  • Hongfeng Investment
  • Huagai Capital
  • Lenovo Capital and Incubator Group (LCIG)
  • Lion City Capital
  • Raffles Healthcare Growth Fund
  • Shanghai Lingang Fund
X SquareSeries BUSD 293,285,235Asia
HSG、Xiaomi
  • HSG
  • Xiaomi
BrainjoSeedUSD 2,351,586Europe
Andreas Weinhut、better ventures +1 more
  • Andreas Weinhut
  • better ventures
  • HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds)
SteveKnowsSeedUSD 18,000,000North America—
CoralSeedUSD 12,500,000North America
Lightspeed Venture Partners、Z47
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Z47
NEXTDCPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,076,053,295Oceania—
NEXTDCPost Ipo DebtUSD 502,158,204Oceania—
SemSwitchNon Equity AssistanceUSD 5,000North America
Microsoft
  • Microsoft
KuraSeedUSD 1,800,000North America—
Neural InverseSeedUSD 1,000,000North America—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 50,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
PX DataVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,011,564South America
Bradesco Venture Capital、Vibra Ventures
  • Bradesco Venture Capital
  • Vibra Ventures
RecursiveSeries AUSD 650,000,000Europe
AMD Ventures、Google Ventures +7 more
  • AMD Ventures
  • Google Ventures
  • Greycroft
  • Karatage
  • Moritz Baier-Lentz
  • NVIDIA
  • South Park Commons
  • Sui Group Holdings
  • Wing Venture Capital
RSK.SystemsPre-seedUSD 100,000North America—
HIDENN-AISeedUSD 1,499,999North America—
ScreenPoint MedicalVenture round undisclosedUSD 14,000,000Europe
Insight Venture Management、LLC. +1 more
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Siemens Healthineers
Lobster TravelAngelUSD 14,652,015Asia
Shichun Wu、ZhenFund
  • Shichun Wu
  • ZhenFund
ChurchAIConvertible noteUSD 125,000North America
LAUNCH
  • LAUNCH
Ideon TechnologiesGrantUSD 1,680,607North America
Pacific Economic Development Canada
  • Pacific Economic Development Canada
ForgisGrantUSD 30,000Europe
ABB
  • ABB
Booster RoboticsVenture round undisclosedUSD 146,520,147Asia
Beijing High-tech Industry Development Fund、BOCOM International +8 more
  • Beijing High-tech Industry Development Fund
  • BOCOM International
  • Guohai Innovative CCI Capital
  • IDG Capital
  • Innoangel Fund
  • Jingguosheng Fund
  • Legend Star
  • Shenzhen Capital Group
  • Source Code Capital
  • Tsinghua Holdings Capital
ArkonixSeedUSD 1,088,500North America—
Sanctuary Cognitive Systems CorporationVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,546,414North America—
ScreenPoint MedicalGrantUSD 2,000,000Europe—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 60,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
Layerion AIPre-seedUSD 1,200,000Unknown
SFC Capital
  • SFC Capital
ServiceNowPost Ipo DebtUSD 4,000,000,000North America—
MorphoAIGrantUSD 30,000North America
ABB
  • ABB
GrowwrPre-seedUSD 218,000North America
Launch Africa、LvlUp Ventures +1 more
  • Launch Africa
  • LvlUp Ventures
  • Microtraction
ZenskarSeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Bessemer Venture Partners +7 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Converge
  • Future Back Ventures by Bain & Company
  • J-Ventures
  • Rho Capital Partners
  • Rocketship.vc
  • Shine Capital
  • Susquehanna Venture Capital
AIML-InnovationsPost Ipo EquityUSD 3,473,558North America—
ToshivPre-seedUSD 800,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
Joyful HealthSeries AUSD 17,000,000North America
CRV、Designer Fund +3 more
  • CRV
  • Designer Fund
  • Go Global Ventures
  • Inflect Capital
  • XYZ Venture Capital
Foshan Fenglang TechnologySeries AUSD 7,330,948Asia—
Dome SystemsSeedUSD 14,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Mango Capital +1 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Mango Capital
  • Redpoint
ResolvPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
EquipmentShare、Fireroad +2 more
  • EquipmentShare
  • Fireroad
  • Redbud VC
  • Team Ignite Ventures
Boundary Intelligent ControlSeries BUSD 14,661,897Asia
Addor Capital、Honghui Investment +3 more
  • Addor Capital
  • Honghui Investment
  • Xiamen C&D Emerging Industry Equity Investment
  • Xingqi Future Venture Capital
  • Zhang Keyaokun Fund
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%