Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1201–1250 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
AstraeaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
Future FertilitySeries AUSD 4,100,000North America
Gaingels、Jolt VC +3 more
  • Gaingels
  • Jolt VC
  • M Ventures
  • Sandpiper Ventures
  • Whitecap Venture Partners
IridiusSeedUSD 8,600,000North America
Accenture Ventures、Chalfen Ventures +2 more
  • Accenture Ventures
  • Chalfen Ventures
  • Osage Venture Partners
  • Rock Yard Ventures
FereAISeedUSD 1,300,000Asia
Ethereal Ventures、Galaxy Digital +1 more
  • Ethereal Ventures
  • Galaxy Digital
  • Kosmos Ventures
10x ScienceSeedUSD 4,800,000North America
Civilization Ventures、Founder Factor +2 more
  • Civilization Ventures
  • Founder Factor
  • Initialized Capital
  • Y Combinator
Roundhouse DigitalPost Ipo DebtUSD 350,000Asia
Payward Oceanic
  • Payward Oceanic
DOJO AISeedUSD 6,000,000Europe
Armilar Venture Partners、Heartfelt Capital
  • Armilar Venture Partners
  • Heartfelt Capital
ThoughtlySeedUSD 5,500,000North America
Armory Square Ventures、Converge +3 more
  • Armory Square Ventures
  • Converge
  • Courtyard Ventures
  • K5 Global
  • nvp capital
Core ScientificPost Ipo DebtUSD 4,300,000,000North America
JPMorgan Chase & Co.、Morgan Stanley
  • JPMorgan Chase & Co.
  • Morgan Stanley
Sooth LabsSeedUSD 50,000,000North America
Felicis、Jeff Dean +1 more
  • Felicis
  • Jeff Dean
  • Yann LeCun
Spectrum SecuritySeedUSD 19,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Skinos Ventures +3 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Skinos Ventures
  • Tammy Moskites
  • TechOperators Venture Capital
  • Whiterabbit Ventures
SillagePre-seedUSD 1,998,704Europe
Angel Invest、Drysdale Ventures +1 more
  • Angel Invest
  • Drysdale Ventures
  • Kima Ventures
M‎SeedUSD 10,872,484Unknown
Blume Ventures、CRED +1 more
  • Blume Ventures
  • CRED
  • Peak XV Partners
Accelevate SolutionsCorporate roundUSD 250,000North America
Brand Engagement Network
  • Brand Engagement Network
KairosVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,599,960North America—
SeedLeap Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.Series AUSD 50,000,000Asia
Bai Rui Capital、BlueRun Ventures +3 more
  • Bai Rui Capital
  • BlueRun Ventures
  • Garena
  • INCE Capital
  • Matrix Partners China
CalibrePre-seedUSD 3,300,000Europe
Amino Collective、Cocoa +3 more
  • Amino Collective
  • Cocoa
  • Daybreak Ventures
  • Maximilian Tayenthal
  • Timo Boldt
Deep Algorithms SolutionsSeedUSD 1,705,488Asia
Himanshu Singhal、Prakash Govindan +2 more
  • Himanshu Singhal
  • Prakash Govindan
  • SB Investment
  • Unicorn India Ventures
AmperosSeries AUSD 16,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Neo +1 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Neo
  • Uncork Capital
BLP DigitalSecondary MarketUSD 50,000,000Europe
Goldman Sachs Alternatives
  • Goldman Sachs Alternatives
RealmSeedUSD 4,500,000Europe
Alex Bouaziz、Cal Henderson +2 more
  • Alex Bouaziz
  • Cal Henderson
  • Frontline Ventures
  • HubSpot Ventures
OpenAIVenture round undisclosedUSD 75,000,000North America
Robinhood Ventures
  • Robinhood Ventures
Outhad AISeedUSD 210,000North America—
Core AutomationSeedUSD 100,000,000North America
Accel、NVIDIA +1 more
  • Accel
  • NVIDIA
  • Spark Capital
CoverX AIPre-seedUSD 25,000North America—
Naive.aiVenture round undisclosedUSD 300,000,000Unknown—
VeyraSeedUSD 2,250,000North America
Archive Capital
  • Archive Capital
Brev.ioPre-seedUSD 3,300,000North America
Duro Ventures、FOG Ventures +3 more
  • Duro Ventures
  • FOG Ventures
  • Gaingels
  • Resolute Ventures
  • shuckerVC
MODEVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,091,453North America
Basis、SANKYU +1 more
  • Basis
  • SANKYU
  • SoftBank
C-InfinitySeedUSD 16,000,000North America
Bee Partners、Canaan Partners +2 more
  • Bee Partners
  • Canaan Partners
  • Inventus Capital Partners
  • Radius Capital
APX LabsSeedUSD 375,000North America—
ShadeVenture round undisclosedUSD 14,000,000North America
Bling Capital、Construct Capital +1 more
  • Bling Capital
  • Construct Capital
  • Khosla Ventures
SpacebackendPre-seedUSD 2,119,258Europe
Athos Capital、Bynd Venture Capital +1 more
  • Athos Capital
  • Bynd Venture Capital
  • Draper B1
DeepdunSeries AUSD 100,000,000Unknown—
AfreshVenture round undisclosedUSD 34,000,000North America
HighSage Ventures、Just Climate
  • HighSage Ventures
  • Just Climate
SeapointSeedUSD 8,830,240Europe
13books Capital、Claire Hughes Johnson +9 more
  • 13books Capital
  • Claire Hughes Johnson
  • Colm Long
  • Des Traynor
  • Frontline Ventures
  • George Bevis
  • Laurence Krieger
  • Luke Mackey
  • Portfolio Ventures
  • Tapestry VC
  • Ventures Together
Collov LabsSeries AUSD 23,000,000North America
Brightway Future Capital、Matrix Partners China +2 more
  • Brightway Future Capital
  • Matrix Partners China
  • MindWorks Capital
  • Taihill Venture
PressBoxSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Capital Eleven +3 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Capital Eleven
  • Mary Ann Turcke
  • PAX Holdings
  • Relay Ventures
Brio RoboticsPre-seedUSD 175,000North America
(ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator、LAUNCH
  • (ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
  • LAUNCH
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 50,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
DnotitiaSeries AUSD 63,400,000Asia
Daesung Private Equity、Elohim Partners +9 more
  • Daesung Private Equity
  • Elohim Partners
  • HB Investment
  • Kiwoom Investment
  • Kolon Investment
  • Maple Investment Partners
  • Shinhan Venture Investment
  • SJ Investment Partners
  • Starting Line
  • TONY Investment
  • Ulmus Investment
GRAISeedUSD 9,000,000Europe
a16z Scout Fund、Andrew Zhai +8 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Andrew Zhai
  • Dima Shvets
  • Flyer One Ventures
  • Greg Tkachenko
  • Inovo.vc
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Robert H. Reid
  • Tensor Ventures
  • Tiny Supercomputer Investment Company
Reliable RoboticsSeries DUSD 160,000,000North America
AE Ventures、Calm Ventures +14 more
  • AE Ventures
  • Calm Ventures
  • Coatue
  • Eclipse
  • Gaingels
  • Island Green Capital
  • KAS Venture Partners
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Mana Ventures
  • Nimble Partners
  • Pathbreaker Ventures
  • Presidio Ventures
  • RTX Ventures
  • Socium Ventures
  • UP Partners
  • What If Ventures
TesterArmyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AcuityMDSeries CUSD 80,000,000North America
Atreides Management、Benchmark +4 more
  • Atreides Management
  • Benchmark
  • ICONIQ Growth
  • Pacific Alliance Ventures
  • Redpoint
  • StepStone Group
SleuthSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Bison Ventures
  • Bison Ventures
NeoCognitionSeedUSD 40,000,000North America
Cambium Capital Partners、Ion Stoica +2 more
  • Cambium Capital Partners
  • Ion Stoica
  • Vista Equity Partners
  • Walden Catalyst
VisioLabSeries AUSD 11,000,000Europe
APX、eCAPITAL ENTREPRENEURIAL PARTNERS +3 more
  • APX
  • eCAPITAL ENTREPRENEURIAL PARTNERS
  • HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds)
  • Simon Capital
  • zwei.7
MangoBoostSeries BUSD 6,725,849North America
Aju IB Investment、BonAngels Venture Partners +5 more
  • Aju IB Investment
  • BonAngels Venture Partners
  • DB Technology Investment
  • ION Asset Management
  • Kiwoom Investment
  • KT Investment
  • Samsung Venture Investment
NudgeBeeSeedUSD 3,000,000Asia
Kalaari Capital
  • Kalaari Capital
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%