Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1151–1200 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
AudionSeries BUSD 15,000,000Europe
Bpifrance、Elevation Capital Partners +1 more
  • Bpifrance
  • Elevation Capital Partners
  • Founders Future
Robot EraVenture round undisclosedUSD 200,000,000Asia
China Unicom、CICC Capital +13 more
  • China Unicom
  • CICC Capital
  • Dongfeng Asset Management
  • Hongruida
  • HSG
  • ICBC Capital
  • IDG Capital
  • Jingming Capital
  • Juhe Capital
  • KENGIC
  • lonqi
  • Lucion
  • Qingkong Tiancheng Asset Management
  • S.F. Express
  • Zhaoxi Capital
Palomino LaboratoriesPost Ipo EquityUSD 15,095,412North America—
ContextQASeedUSD 6,200,000North America
Icon Ventures、Preface Ventures
  • Icon Ventures
  • Preface Ventures
Smart UseAngelUSD 14,627,796Asia
Creation Venture Partners、Luxshare Group +1 more
  • Creation Venture Partners
  • Luxshare Group
  • Xinjiang Ruifeng Investment Management
QuillonPre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America
42CAP
  • 42CAP
Ottosales AISeedUSD 500,000North America
BackFuture、Black Angel Group +2 more
  • BackFuture
  • Black Angel Group
  • OneSixOne Ventures
  • Quadri
MechanizeVenture round undisclosedUSD 9,100,000North America—
AnthropicSeries HUSD 10,000,000,000North America
Google
  • Google
BuzzySeries BUSD 20,000,000North America
Redpoint Ventures China
  • Redpoint Ventures China
Huiyi Digital LinkAngelUSD 4,394,639Asia—
ConfidentialmindSeedUSD 4,090,147Europe
D11Z.Ventures、Lifeline Ventures
  • D11Z.Ventures
  • Lifeline Ventures
Verda (formerly DataCrunch)Venture round undisclosedUSD 116,861,338Europe
byFounders、Lifeline Ventures +2 more
  • byFounders
  • Lifeline Ventures
  • Tesi
  • Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Company
AIW3SeedUSD 2,000,000Asia
Buffalo Capital、GalaXin Capital +1 more
  • Buffalo Capital
  • GalaXin Capital
  • Three-stones Ventures
EashipSeedUSD 1,168,613Europe
Swanlaab Venture Factory
  • Swanlaab Venture Factory
LighthouseAISeries AUSD 8,000,000North America
Boxcar、TGVP
  • Boxcar
  • TGVP
SemSwitchNon Equity AssistanceUSD 5,960North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
BetternessSeedUSD 2,500,000North America
Apolo Ohno、Borderless Capital +9 more
  • Apolo Ohno
  • Borderless Capital
  • Carlos Domingo
  • Eduardo Maggiora
  • Jose Molla
  • Justin Stone
  • Lloyd Camper
  • Mark Rosenbloom
  • Martin Varsavsky
  • Rabin Rahmani
  • Vivie-ann Bakos
Ai.FishFunding roundUSD 600,000North America—
Yuanli SemiconductorSeedUSD 73,138,979Asia
Capital Development Venture Capital、CAS Star +10 more
  • Capital Development Venture Capital
  • CAS Star
  • Guangzhou Hongniao Qihang Fund
  • Guoxin Fund
  • IDG Capital
  • Innoangel Fund
  • Kapok Capital
  • Shanghai Lingyi Investment
  • Shangshi Fund
  • Summitview Capital
  • Tsinghua Capital
  • Yiwei Venture Capital
PagayaPost Ipo DebtUSD 800,000,000North America—
ConfidentialmindDebt FinancingUSD 586,136Europe—
AutomataSeries AUSD 7,110,738Asia
IBK Capital、iM Investment Partners +4 more
  • IBK Capital
  • iM Investment Partners
  • Linear Venture
  • Samsung Securities
  • SBI Investment Korea
  • We Ventures
AomingxingchengSeries AUSD 14,648,795Unknown
Fosun Pharma、Guangdong Traditional Chinese Medicine Health Fund +3 more
  • Fosun Pharma
  • Guangdong Traditional Chinese Medicine Health Fund
  • Hangzhou Industrial Investment Group
  • Shenzhen Capital Group
  • Taiping Innovation
Appraisal DreamPre-seedUSD 3,500North America—
SKai InnovationsSeedUSD 300,000North America—
Omegga GmbHSeedUSD 11,686,134Europe
Capnamic、EIC Accelerator +1 more
  • Capnamic
  • EIC Accelerator
  • IQ Capital
Wuwen ZhikeSeedUSD 14,648,795Asia
Bridge Capital China、CK Capital +4 more
  • Bridge Capital China
  • CK Capital
  • Haibang Capital
  • Yongke Angel Venture Capital
  • Zelos
  • Zhejiang Venture Capital
SenseTimePost Ipo EquityUSD 412,218,514Asia—
Nordan AISeedUSD 1,619,523Europe
Ludvig Strigeus
  • Ludvig Strigeus
BANDSeedUSD 17,000,000Asia
Hetz Ventures、Sierra Ventures +1 more
  • Hetz Ventures
  • Sierra Ventures
  • Team8
Pudu RoboticsVenture round undisclosedUSD 146,487,951Asia
Asia Investment Capital、BAIC Capital +3 more
  • Asia Investment Capital
  • BAIC Capital
  • Highlight Capital
  • Lens Technology
  • Longgang Financial Holdings
PrometheusSeries BUSD 12,000,000,000North America
ARCH Venture Partners、BlackRock +4 more
  • ARCH Venture Partners
  • BlackRock
  • DST Global
  • EquiTie
  • Goldman Sachs
  • JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Cluster ProtocolVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,000,000Asia
dao5、JPEG Trading +3 more
  • dao5
  • JPEG Trading
  • Mapleblock Capital
  • Maven Capital
  • Paper Ventures
VantyxPre-seedUSD 585,133Europe—
OrkesSeries BUSD 60,000,000North America
AVP、Battery Ventures +3 more
  • AVP
  • Battery Ventures
  • Nexus Venture Partners
  • Prosperity7 Ventures
  • Vertex Ventures US
BiossilVenture round undisclosedUSD 70,000,000North America
137 Ventures、DRI Healthcare Trust +7 more
  • 137 Ventures
  • DRI Healthcare Trust
  • Founders Fund
  • Golden Ventures
  • Modern Capital
  • OpenAI
  • Panache Ventures
  • Quiet Capital
  • Staircase Ventures
KEMARO AGSeries BUSD 5,000,000Europe
Spicehaus Partners
  • Spicehaus Partners
OmniSeries CUSD 120,000,000North America
First Round Capital、Google Ventures +3 more
  • First Round Capital
  • Google Ventures
  • ICONIQ Growth
  • Redpoint
  • Theory Ventures
GovGuardPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CloneableSeedUSD 4,600,000North America
Bull City Venture Partners、Congruent Ventures +3 more
  • Bull City Venture Partners
  • Congruent Ventures
  • First In
  • Overline
  • St. Elmo Venture Capital
PetualSeedUSD 20,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Cowboy Ventures +3 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Cowboy Ventures
  • Elad Gil
  • First Round Capital
  • Quiet Capital
Rilian TechnologiesSeedUSD 17,500,000North America
8090 Industries、8VC +5 more
  • 8090 Industries
  • 8VC
  • First In
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Perot Jain
  • Protego Ventures
  • Tamarack Global
STCHSeedUSD 7,000,000Asia
Kae Capital、Omnivore +1 more
  • Kae Capital
  • Omnivore
  • White Venture Capital
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 100,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
MaxedPre-seedUSD 850,000North America
Akshay Kothari、focal
  • Akshay Kothari
  • focal
EraSeedUSD 9,000,000North America
Abstract、BoxGroup +9 more
  • Abstract
  • BoxGroup
  • Caterina Fake
  • Collaborative Fund
  • Daniel Kuntz
  • Kelin Zhang
  • Ken Kocienda
  • Mina Fahmi
  • Mozilla Ventures
  • ShaoBo Zhang
  • Tony Wang
SkydioSeries FUSD 110,000,000North America—
nmblrSeedUSD 1,000,000North America—
AstorSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
468 Capital、Gilgamesh Ventures +5 more
  • 468 Capital
  • Gilgamesh Ventures
  • Goodwater Capital
  • MONASHEES
  • Sunshine Lake Capital
  • Valutia
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%