Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1101–1150 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
GingerControlSeedUSD 2,100,000North America
BACKED VC、Velocity Capital Advisors
  • BACKED VC
  • Velocity Capital Advisors
AmesitePost Ipo EquityUSD 2,600,000North America
Ann Marie Sastry、George Parmer +1 more
  • Ann Marie Sastry
  • George Parmer
  • RQS Partners
Arbis.AISeedUSD 380,000North America—
Manifest OSSeries AUSD 60,000,000North America
First Round Capital、Kleiner Perkins +2 more
  • First Round Capital
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Quiet Capital
OpenLightSeries AUSD 50,000,000North America
Acclimate Ventures、Capricorn Investment Group +5 more
  • Acclimate Ventures
  • Capricorn Investment Group
  • Catapult Ventures
  • Matter Venture Partners
  • Mayfield Fund
  • New Legacy Group
  • Xora Innovation
ProcessMinerSeedUSD 2,649,999North America
Titanium Innovation Investments
  • Titanium Innovation Investments
Skyfire AISeedUSD 11,000,000North America
AI Fund、Halogen Ventures +4 more
  • AI Fund
  • Halogen Ventures
  • HBS Alumni Angels Association
  • Mucker Capital
  • New York Angels
  • SaaS Ventures
True AnomalySeries DUSD 600,000,000North America
645 Ventures、Accel +12 more
  • 645 Ventures
  • Accel
  • ACME Capital
  • Atreides Management
  • Eclipse
  • G Squared
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Meritech Capital Partners
  • Narya Capital
  • Paradigm
  • Riot Ventures
  • Space.VC
  • The Private Shares Fund
  • VanEck
TynapseSeedUSD 3,170,000Asia
Kakao Ventures、Mirae Asset Capital +2 more
  • Kakao Ventures
  • Mirae Asset Capital
  • Mirae Asset Venture Investment
  • Murex Partners
AcuraStemGrantUSD 7,500,000North America
California Institute for Regenerative Medicine
  • California Institute for Regenerative Medicine
CustodiaVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,201,042North America—
True AnomalyDebt FinancingUSD 50,000,000North America
Stifel Bank
  • Stifel Bank
Redpine AISeedUSD 8,000,000Europe
Anna Nordell Westling、Luminar Ventures +4 more
  • Anna Nordell Westling
  • Luminar Ventures
  • node.vc
  • NordicNinja VC
  • Patrik Liu Tran
  • Peter Sarlin
IrisityPost Ipo DebtUSD 539,689Europe
Stockhorn Capital
  • Stockhorn Capital
LanceSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Kadan Capital、SV Angel +1 more
  • Kadan Capital
  • SV Angel
  • Y Combinator
CounterpartSeries CUSD 50,000,000North America
Valor Equity Partners、Vy Capital
  • Valor Equity Partners
  • Vy Capital
SquareMindSeedUSD 18,000,000Europe
Adamed Pharma、Bpifrance +3 more
  • Adamed Pharma
  • Bpifrance
  • Calm/Storm VC
  • Sonder Capital
  • Teampact ventures
Patientdesk.aiSeedUSD 2,800,000North America
Blast. Club、e2vc +5 more
  • Blast. Club
  • e2vc
  • Eksim Ventures
  • Kadan Capital
  • TIBAS Ventures
  • Treeo VC
  • Y Combinator
CybordSeries AUSD 7,000,000North America
Capri Ventures
  • Capri Ventures
Actively AISeries BUSD 45,000,000North America
Alkeon Capital、Bain Capital Ventures +3 more
  • Alkeon Capital
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • First Harmonic
  • First Round Capital
  • TCV
ParallelSeries BUSD 100,000,000North America
Abstract、First Round Capital +6 more
  • Abstract
  • First Round Capital
  • Index Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Spark Capital
  • Terrain
WindmillVenture round undisclosedUSD 12,000,000North America
Founder Collective、Inspired Capital +2 more
  • Founder Collective
  • Inspired Capital
  • Oceans
  • Primary Venture Partners
PictoriaVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,071,784Asia
Canon Marketing Japan、Global Brain Corporation +3 more
  • Canon Marketing Japan
  • Global Brain Corporation
  • GOLDEN EGG Ventures
  • Mizuho Capital
  • Skyland Ventures
SemSwitchNon Equity AssistanceUSD 10,000North America—
MarlooSeedUSD 10,000,000Oceania
Blackbird Ventures、Icehouse Ventures
  • Blackbird Ventures
  • Icehouse Ventures
dehazeSeedUSD 3,741,981Europe
Angel Invest、Better Ventures +3 more
  • Angel Invest
  • Better Ventures
  • DN Capital
  • YZR Capital
  • Zoho
QuoIntelligenceSeries AUSD 8,557,910Europe
BM H Beteiligungs-Managementgesellschaft Hessen、eCAPITAL ENTREPRENEURIAL PARTNERS +2 more
  • BM H Beteiligungs-Managementgesellschaft Hessen
  • eCAPITAL ENTREPRENEURIAL PARTNERS
  • Elevator Ventures
  • Mercurius
iconAIPre-seedUSD 300,000North America
Michael La Brier
  • Michael La Brier
Bento LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
FloraVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,443,202Asia
Nagase Future Fund Investment、PE&HR +1 more
  • Nagase Future Fund Investment
  • PE&HR
  • Ritsumeikan Social Impact Fund
U-BX TechnologyPost Ipo EquityUSD 4,550,000Asia—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 50,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
xMentiumVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,500,000North America—
Comfi.aiSeedUSD 65,000,000Asia
Iliad Partners、Partners for Growth +3 more
  • Iliad Partners
  • Partners for Growth
  • Raw Ventures
  • Shorooq Partners
  • Yango Ventures
OproxSeedUSD 1,300,000North America
Flybridge
  • Flybridge
SizelessProduct CrowdfundingUSD 20,939North America—
DexSeedUSD 5,300,000Europe
2100 Ventures、a16z speedrun +3 more
  • 2100 Ventures
  • a16z speedrun
  • Concept Ventures
  • Koro Capital
  • Notion Capital
NOVAPROSeedUSD 600,000Asia
FIVESTAR Capital Partners
  • FIVESTAR Capital Partners
Fathom TherapeuticsSeries AUSD 47,000,000North America
Alexandria Venture Investments、Chemistry +2 more
  • Alexandria Venture Investments
  • Chemistry
  • New York Ventures
  • Sutter Hill Ventures
PateoPost Ipo EquityUSD 14,559,709Asia
Triplex Investment
  • Triplex Investment
ZorvexGrantUSD 542,743Asia
TIPS Program
  • TIPS Program
SeguraSeedUSD 8,998,020South America
Anderson Thees、Andreessen Horowitz +5 more
  • Anderson Thees
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Assaf Wand
  • big_bets
  • Fersen Lambranho
  • Kaszek
  • Travis Foxhall
Sharon AIPost Ipo DebtUSD 350,000,000Oceania
Oaktree Capital Management、Two Seas Capital
  • Oaktree Capital Management
  • Two Seas Capital
SpacefluxSeedUSD 4,738,214Europe
Blackfinch Ventures、Foresight Group +2 more
  • Blackfinch Ventures
  • Foresight Group
  • SPARX Group
  • UK Innovation & Science Seed Fund
Verisure Securitas DirectPost Ipo DebtUSD 668,220,377Europe—
VoranSeedUSD 3,000,000Unknown
All In Club、CGV FoF +3 more
  • All In Club
  • CGV FoF
  • Harbor Digital Ventures
  • IBC Group
  • Mario Nawfal
Channel AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,989,414North America—
AvocaSeries BUSD 125,000,000North America
Alt Capital、Amplify Partners +6 more
  • Alt Capital
  • Amplify Partners
  • BoxGroup
  • General Catalyst
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Meritech Capital Partners
  • Nexus Venture Partners
  • Y Combinator
SereactSeries BUSD 110,000,000Europe
Air Street Capital、Bullhound Capital +5 more
  • Air Street Capital
  • Bullhound Capital
  • Creandum
  • Daphni
  • Felix Capital
  • Headline
  • Point Nine
Ineffable IntelligenceSeedUSD 1,100,000,000Europe
Bond Capital、British Business Bank +11 more
  • Bond Capital
  • British Business Bank
  • DST Global
  • EQT Ventures
  • Evantic Capital
  • Flying Fish Partners
  • Google
  • Index Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • NVIDIA
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Sovereign AI Fund
  • Wellcome Trust
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%