Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1051–1100 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
ALP BioPre-seedUSD 2,209,175Europe
42CAP、Ajira Ventures +1 more
  • 42CAP
  • Ajira Ventures
  • Venture Kick
Featherless.aiSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Airbus Ventures、AMD Ventures +6 more
  • Airbus Ventures
  • AMD Ventures
  • BMW i Ventures
  • Hack VC
  • Kickstart Ventures
  • Panache Ventures
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Wavemaker Ventures
RallyEquity CrowdfundingUSD 127,578North America—
CareMother by Doto HealthNon Equity AssistanceUSD 100,000Asia
UNICEF Innovation Fund
  • UNICEF Innovation Fund
SwingVisionFunding roundUSD 4,000,000North America
Constructor Capital
  • Constructor Capital
RoaiSeries AUSD 8,812,555Asia
Doosan Investment、FuturePlay +4 more
  • Doosan Investment
  • FuturePlay
  • KB Investment
  • LB Investment
  • Schmidt
  • Zero One
DamaloAngelUSD 408,047Europe
Andreas Mackenstedt、Arndt Schwaiger +3 more
  • Andreas Mackenstedt
  • Arndt Schwaiger
  • Daniel Claeßens
  • Michael Malovecky
  • Peter Leischner
FlexPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,450,000,000North America
Citibank
  • Citibank
toggleSeries CUSD 21,274,766Asia
Axiom Asia Private Capital、SPARX Asset Management
  • Axiom Asia Private Capital
  • SPARX Asset Management
Mosaic-SoCPre-seedUSD 3,800,000Europe
Founderful、Kick Foundation
  • Founderful
  • Kick Foundation
Brand Engagement NetworkPost Ipo EquityUSD 500,000North America—
SynapsPre-seedUSD 3,600,000Europe
Fil Rouge Capital (FRC)、Plug and Play
  • Fil Rouge Capital (FRC)
  • Plug and Play
SPREAD AISeries BUSD 29,251,569Europe
Christian Schulz、DTCP +6 more
  • Christian Schulz
  • DTCP
  • HV Capital
  • IQT
  • NAP
  • OTB Ventures
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Thesiger Capital
FaactopiVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,505,373Europe
Innovacom
  • Innovacom
TietAISeedUSD 3,000,000Europe
Archipelago Next、BStartup +2 more
  • Archipelago Next
  • BStartup
  • JME Ventures
  • Plus Partners
RogoSeries DUSD 160,000,000North America
BoxGroup、Evantic Capital +8 more
  • BoxGroup
  • Evantic Capital
  • J.P. Morgan Growth Equity Partners
  • Jack Altman
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • MANTIS Venture Capital
  • Positive Sum
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Thrive Capital
ChordVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,000,000North America
CEAS Investments、Chingona Ventures +2 more
  • CEAS Investments
  • Chingona Ventures
  • Equal Ventures
  • M13
Scout AISeries AUSD 100,000,000North America
Align Ventures、Booz Allen Ventures +13 more
  • Align Ventures
  • Booz Allen Ventures
  • Bravo Victor Venture Capital
  • Decisive Point
  • Disruptive Founders Fund
  • Draper Associates
  • EquiTie
  • Evolution VC Partners
  • FJ Labs
  • Heraclitus Capital Management
  • Monte Carlo Capital
  • Neman Ventures
  • Shane Neman
  • Sigmas Group
  • Vaughn Capital Partners
Propel HoldingsPost Ipo DebtUSD 29,220,008North America—
EcodetectSeedUSD 661,730Europe
Bobby Williams、Development Bank of Wales +1 more
  • Bobby Williams
  • Development Bank of Wales
  • One Planet Capital
AidocSeries EUSD 150,000,000Asia
General Catalyst、Goldman Sachs Alternatives +6 more
  • General Catalyst
  • Goldman Sachs Alternatives
  • Magma Venture Partners
  • NVentures
  • SoftBank Investment Advisers
  • Square Peg
  • TCV
  • TLV Partners
ScalestackVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,000,000North America—
ChimpX AISeedUSD 2,800,000Asia
Attention ventures、Brinc +6 more
  • Attention ventures
  • Brinc
  • Marshland Group
  • Maven Capital
  • Metalabs Ventures
  • Mindfulness Capital
  • NeuralHash Capital
  • Waterdrip Capital
DreambaseSeedUSD 3,700,000North America
Active Capital、Angel Collective +8 more
  • Active Capital
  • Angel Collective
  • Anthony Wilson
  • Darkmode Ventures
  • Earl Grey Capital
  • Felicis
  • FirstMile Ventures
  • Mercury
  • Rory Wilding
  • Scott Buxton
authIDPost Ipo DebtUSD 4,000,000North America—
FirestormSeries BUSD 82,000,000North America
Booz Allen Ventures、Geodesic Capital +6 more
  • Booz Allen Ventures
  • Geodesic Capital
  • IQT
  • Litquidity Ventures
  • Lockheed Martin
  • Motley Fool Ventures
  • Ondas Networks
  • Washington Harbour Partners
ManifestPre-seedUSD 1,425,603Oceania
Antler、Brand Fund +10 more
  • Antler
  • Brand Fund
  • Connon Bray
  • Henry Innis
  • Icehouse Ventures
  • James Hutchinson
  • Jamie Mackay
  • Jonathan isaacs
  • Jordan Taylor-Bartels
  • Mark Coad
  • Techstars
  • Tim Burrowes
HightouchSeries DUSD 150,000,000North America
Amplify Partners、Bain Capital Ventures +5 more
  • Amplify Partners
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Goldman Sachs
  • ICONIQ Capital
  • Sapphire Ventures
  • TD7
  • Y Combinator
Doorcas AfricaGrantUSD 56,000Africa
TECA
  • TECA
SafeBetsSeedUSD 1,143,360North America—
Formas.AIPre-seedUSD 3,980,000Asia
Antonio Rami、Big Sky Capital +6 more
  • Antonio Rami
  • Big Sky Capital
  • Bradley Tabone
  • Hustle Fund
  • Jeffrey Tiong
  • Orvel Ventures
  • UntroD Capital
  • Vertex Ventures Southeast Asia & India
CertifydeSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Brad Garlinghouse、DJ Kygo +6 more
  • Brad Garlinghouse
  • DJ Kygo
  • Flamingo Capital
  • George Ruan
  • K5 Global
  • Roland Peralta
  • Taylor Fritz
  • Thomas Pentz
Cleo LabsPre-seedUSD 1,755,094Europe
Ambre Soubiran、Boris Paillard +5 more
  • Ambre Soubiran
  • Boris Paillard
  • Charles Sutton
  • Financiere Saint James
  • Kima Ventures
  • Larry Berger
  • Stéphanie Zolesio
2U2.aiSeedUSD 1,500,000Asia
Becker Ventures、Castrum Capital +4 more
  • Becker Ventures
  • Castrum Capital
  • CGV FoF
  • Gemhead Capital
  • K24 Ventures
  • M2M Capital
CheckstepSeedUSD 4,046,393Europe
Alea Capital Partners、Look AI Ventures +1 more
  • Alea Capital Partners
  • Look AI Ventures
  • Slow Ventures
Cirql OneSeedUSD 5,842,289Europe
Fly Ventures、UVC Partners
  • Fly Ventures
  • UVC Partners
Tryll EnginePre-seedUSD 600,000North America
Early Game Ventures
  • Early Game Ventures
InsygnaPre-seedUSD 2,500,000North America—
OpenObserveSeries AUSD 10,000,000North America
Dell Technologies Capital、Nexus Venture Partners
  • Dell Technologies Capital
  • Nexus Venture Partners
BriefSeedUSD 3,525,146North America—
All3SeedUSD 25,000,000Europe
Begin Capital、RTP Global +3 more
  • Begin Capital
  • RTP Global
  • s16vc
  • SuperSeed Ventures
  • VNV Global
ViteSicureSeries AUSD 2,925,157Europe
Ad4Ventures、MFE - MediaForEurope +1 more
  • Ad4Ventures
  • MFE - MediaForEurope
  • Net Insurance
ShapesSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
AI Grant、Alpha Intelligence Capital +1 more
  • AI Grant
  • Alpha Intelligence Capital
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
SahiSeries BUSD 33,000,000Asia
Accel、Elevation Capital
  • Accel
  • Elevation Capital
conbo.aiCorporate roundUSD 650,000North America
Ashdod Port Company
  • Ashdod Port Company
BlommaSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Evan Sharp、Felicis +7 more
  • Evan Sharp
  • Felicis
  • Joe Hyrkin
  • Jonathan Shottan
  • Kunal Gupta
  • Malik Ducard
  • Omar Seyal
  • Suman Chagarlamudi
  • Tanya Raheja
Hypervision SurgicalSeries AUSD 22,957,988Europe
Angelini Ventures、Daycrest +6 more
  • Angelini Ventures
  • Daycrest
  • Heal Capital
  • HERAN Partners
  • IP Group
  • Life Extension Ventures
  • redalpine
  • ZEISS Ventures
Misti AIPre-seedUSD 337,617Europe
Fuel Ventures
  • Fuel Ventures
LumianSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Bowery Capital、Fika Ventures +1 more
  • Bowery Capital
  • Fika Ventures
  • Flybridge
StableBrowsePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%