Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1001–1050 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
OpenAI Deployment CompanyPrivate equityUSD 4,000,000,000North America
Advent International、B Capital +13 more
  • Advent International
  • B Capital
  • Bain Capital
  • Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria
  • Brookfield
  • Capgemini
  • Dragoneer Investment Group
  • Emergence Capital
  • Goanna Capital
  • Goldman Sachs
  • McKinsey & Company
  • SoftBank Group
  • TPG
  • Warburg Pincus
  • Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe
Melten AISeedUSD 2,199,999North America—
AntimatterVenture round undisclosedUSD 350,752,481North America
Global Ventures、Inria +2 more
  • Global Ventures
  • Inria
  • OneRagtime
  • SC Ventures
Applied DigitalPost Ipo DebtUSD 300,000,000North America
Goldman Sachs
  • Goldman Sachs
PairioPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
UpstageVenture round undisclosedUSD 380,207,822Asia
Korea Development Bank、Korea National Growth Fund +4 more
  • Korea Development Bank
  • Korea National Growth Fund
  • Mirae Asset
  • Sazze Partners
  • SK Networks
  • Woori Venture Partners
Heavyweight Trial LawyersPre-seedUSD 250,000North America—
VastnautProduct CrowdfundingUSD 939,625Unknown—
FamnestPre-seedUSD 50,000Europe
Deel
  • Deel
Polt.aiPre-seedUSD 250,000North America—
CapicúGrantUSD 15,000North America—
VNYXSeedUSD 1,172,609Europe
Baltic Business Angels、Earthstar +3 more
  • Baltic Business Angels
  • Earthstar
  • Spark design & innovation
  • Squads
  • Stichting DOEN
Pluto7Equity CrowdfundingUSD 311,120North America—
vGreensFunding roundUSD 2,579,740Europe
Christ & Company、Durr Group +2 more
  • Christ & Company
  • Durr Group
  • Frutania
  • VORNvc
3 E Network Technology GroupPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,300,000Asia—
Ranchflow AIGrantUSD 29,424North America
Greenspring Bioinnovation Hub
  • Greenspring Bioinnovation Hub
MIB TECHPre-seedUSD 10,000Europe—
APEXROUTERSeedUSD 300,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
NooahPre-seedUSD 100,000Europe
Digital Disrupt
  • Digital Disrupt
Persefoni AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,349,962North America—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 50,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
DraivenPre-seedUSD 600,853South America
Asterismus Capital
  • Asterismus Capital
IsoSmartFunding roundUSD 25,000South America—
BloxiosSeedUSD 500,000North America—
VeriSigil AIPre-seedUSD 1,000Unknown—
Kaisar NetworkPre-seedUSD 3,000,000Asia—
Smart BricksGrantUSD 1,000,000North America
Deel Ventures
  • Deel Ventures
XO MarketSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Coinbase Ventures、Foreword Fund +7 more
  • Coinbase Ventures
  • Foreword Fund
  • Insiders Ventures
  • Michele Attisani
  • Pat Cummins
  • Picus Capital
  • Sidney Gakpo
  • The Twenty Minute VC
  • Ventures Together
Jupid TaxPre-seedUSD 840,000North America
Michigan State University Research Foundation、Pre-Seed to Succeed
  • Michigan State University Research Foundation
  • Pre-Seed to Succeed
CivicDataLabGrantUSD 100,000Asia
UNICEF Innovation Fund
  • UNICEF Innovation Fund
Kimbal TechnologiesSeries BUSD 22,000,000Asia
GEF Capital Partners、Niveshaay Investment Advisory
  • GEF Capital Partners
  • Niveshaay Investment Advisory
Creati AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 20,000,000North America
Redpoint
  • Redpoint
Kimaru AIPre-seedUSD 30,000North America—
TradeFormPre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America
Foundation Capital、NFX +2 more
  • Foundation Capital
  • NFX
  • Nvidia Inception
  • Z Fellows
MOAISSeries BUSD 3,727,033Asia
Bokwang Investment、Daekyo Investment +2 more
  • Bokwang Investment
  • Daekyo Investment
  • Korea Credit Guarantee Fund
  • Yuanta Investment
Iterative HealthSeries CUSD 77,000,000North America
EDBI、Google Ventures +4 more
  • EDBI
  • Google Ventures
  • Insight Venture Management
  • Intrepid Growth Partners
  • LLC.
  • Obvious Ventures
DADOS TechnologySeedUSD 1,513,971North America—
TaigaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
UbiqedgeSeedUSD 1,049,355Asia
Piper Serica Advisors、Sibabrata Das +1 more
  • Piper Serica Advisors
  • Sibabrata Das
  • Sumit Chhazed
OpenBox AISeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Tykhe Ventures
  • Tykhe Ventures
Dawa HealthGrantUSD 100,000Africa
UNICEF Innovation Fund
  • UNICEF Innovation Fund
KigenDebt FinancingUSD 13,602,296Europe
Salica
  • Salica
Lokam AICorporate roundUSD 350,000North America
World Auto Group
  • World Auto Group
ManaMindPre-seedUSD 1,500,000Europe
Ascension、EWOR +5 more
  • Ascension
  • EWOR
  • Heartfelt Capital
  • James Gledhill
  • Stefano Gurciullo
  • Sure Valley Ventures
  • SyndicateRoom
MetaPost Ipo DebtUSD 25,000,000,000North America—
LegoraSeries DUSD 50,000,000Europe
Adams Street Partners、Atlassian +3 more
  • Adams Street Partners
  • Atlassian
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • NVentures
toggleSecondary MarketUSD 4,140,299Asia
Axiom Asia Private Capital、SPARX Asset Management
  • Axiom Asia Private Capital
  • SPARX Asset Management
TechcyteVenture round undisclosedUSD 15,000,000North America
Mayo Clinic、Van Tuyl Companies +1 more
  • Mayo Clinic
  • Van Tuyl Companies
  • Zoetis
Standard IntelligenceSeries AUSD 75,000,000North America
Andrej Karpathy、Milan Kovac +4 more
  • Andrej Karpathy
  • Milan Kovac
  • Roon ‎‏‏‎ ‎
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Spark Capital
  • Stanley Druckenmiller
NetomiSeries CUSD 110,000,000North America
Accenture Ventures、Adobe Ventures +8 more
  • Accenture Ventures
  • Adobe Ventures
  • Demis Hassabis
  • Fin Capital
  • Greg Brockman
  • Metis Strategy
  • Mustafa Suleyman
  • Naver Ventures
  • SLW
  • WndrCo
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%