Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

901–950 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
XometryPost Ipo EquityUSD 50,000,000North America
Siemens
  • Siemens
Redwood AIGrantUSD 175,682North America
National Research Council of Canada Industrial Research Assistance Program
  • National Research Council of Canada Industrial Research Assistance Program
TekstSeries AUSD 13,541,679Europe
Elephant、Entourage
  • Elephant
  • Entourage
DishioSeedUSD 2,500,000North America—
InfinigenceVenture round undisclosedUSD 102,912,422Asia
Alibaba Entrepreneurs Fund、China Capital Management +13 more
  • Alibaba Entrepreneurs Fund
  • China Capital Management
  • Colorlight
  • GF Qianhe Investment
  • Guoxing Capital
  • Hangzhou Hi-Tech Investment Holdings Group
  • Huiyuan Capital
  • Legend Capital
  • Lihe Qingtong
  • Qinhuai Data
  • Shanghai Guotou Futeng Capital
  • Tengrui Capital
  • WILL Intelligent Learning Lab
  • Yuanzhi Future
  • Zhongbao Touzi
formlSeedUSD 3,000,000North America—
FazeshiftSeries AUSD 17,000,000North America
F-Prime、Gradient +4 more
  • F-Prime
  • Gradient
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Ritual Capital
  • Wayfinder Ventures
  • Y Combinator
LambdaDebt FinancingUSD 1,000,000,000North America—
LumiaProduct CrowdfundingUSD 1,521,030North America—
PassageSeries AUSD 610,000North America—
NightShift AGIPre-seedUSD 10,000,000North America—
Antier SolutionsVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,000,000Europe
GVFL
  • GVFL
InteliCarePost Ipo EquityUSD 1,477,736Oceania—
Nelson MobilitySeedUSD 3,519,227Europe
Asterion Ventures、Climate Club +2 more
  • Asterion Ventures
  • Climate Club
  • EIT Urban Mobility
  • La Poste Ventures
FunzinVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,068,184Asia
SW Investment
  • SW Investment
CiMicro.AiSeedUSD 14,701,883Asia
Cybernaut Venture Capital、DT Capital Partners +3 more
  • Cybernaut Venture Capital
  • DT Capital Partners
  • Jiyuan Capital
  • Oriental Fortune Capital
  • Xuhui Venture Capital
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 70,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
PitSeedUSD 16,000,000Europe
Andreessen Horowitz、Lakestar
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Lakestar
BlunavSeedUSD 1,000,000Asia
Piper Serica Angel Fund
  • Piper Serica Angel Fund
Darkhive Inc.Series BUSD 30,000,000North America
RTX Ventures
  • RTX Ventures
KohortSeries AUSD 7,000,000Europe
The Raine Group
  • The Raine Group
Tellis LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Haatch
  • Haatch
TynapseGrantUSD 550,869Asia
Mashup Ventures
  • Mashup Ventures
Corgi InsuranceSeries BUSD 160,000,000North America
8188 Capital、Alpha Square Group +18 more
  • 8188 Capital
  • Alpha Square Group
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Audeo Ventures
  • First Order Fund
  • Global Growth
  • GSBackers
  • Hexa Capital
  • Kindred Ventures
  • Leblon Capital
  • Maiora Ventures
  • Nordstar
  • Oliver Jung
  • OurCrowd
  • Quadri
  • Repeat Ventures
  • Seven Stars
  • TCV
  • Vocal Ventures
  • Zone II Ventures
IllocaSeedUSD 13,000,000North America
AIX Ventures、Alt Venture Capital Corporation +2 more
  • AIX Ventures
  • Alt Venture Capital Corporation
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Root Ventures
LiveEOVenture round undisclosedUSD 32,895,278Europe
Andy von Bechtolsheim、b2venture +8 more
  • Andy von Bechtolsheim
  • b2venture
  • DeepTech & Climate Fonds
  • European Innovation Council
  • Greencode Ventures
  • Helantic
  • Matterwave Ventures
  • MMC Ventures
  • NordicNinja VC
  • Segenia Capital
Davis AIPre-seedUSD 5,500,000Europe
Balderton Capital、Entrepreneurs First +4 more
  • Balderton Capital
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Evantic Capital
  • Heartcore Capital
  • P&P
  • Yellow
Shanmu SHANMUSeries AUSD 14,666,412Asia
Bojiang Capital、Shanghai Angel Club +5 more
  • Bojiang Capital
  • Shanghai Angel Club
  • Shenzhen Huarui Zhixing No.1 Investment
  • Shokz
  • Stony Creek Capital
  • Wanwu Capital
  • Yonghua Capital
CapgeminiPost Ipo DebtUSD 939,865,082Europe—
ElevenLabsSecondary MarketUSD 100,000,000North America—
Modicus PrimeSeedUSD 4,500,000North America
Frist Cressey Ventures、Oncology Ventures +1 more
  • Frist Cressey Ventures
  • Oncology Ventures
  • Silverton Partners
Mingyuda IntelligentSeries AUSD 3,828,689Asia—
EthosSeries AUSD 22,750,000Europe
Andreessen Horowitz、Common Magic +3 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Common Magic
  • Evantic Capital
  • General Catalyst
  • XTX Ventures
AtomeCorporate roundUSD 149,000,000Asia
Advance Intelligence Group
  • Advance Intelligence Group
ONclick HealthcareVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,178,292North America—
Apollo AgricultureDebt FinancingUSD 2,134,393Africa
IDH
  • IDH
Moonlight AISeedUSD 3,300,000Europe
Lotus Singapore Group、Medin Fund Management Co +3 more
  • Lotus Singapore Group
  • Medin Fund Management Co
  • N&V Capital
  • QAI Ventures
  • VP Venture Partners
ASAPPDebt FinancingUSD 24,101,987North America—
SageOxSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
A.Capital Ventures、Canaan Partners +2 more
  • A.Capital Ventures
  • Canaan Partners
  • Founders' Co-op
  • Pioneer Square Labs
Whisker LabsSeries DUSD 6,614,990North America—
AI LibraryPre-seedUSD 560,000North America—
WiseDiagVenture round undisclosedUSD 9,542,965Asia
Kong Xiaoxian、Qianhai Huarui Investment Management +3 more
  • Kong Xiaoxian
  • Qianhai Huarui Investment Management
  • Qianyu Zhihui
  • Shanghai Junhaoyun
  • Wuxi Yuanqi Investment
Tessera LabsSeries AUSD 60,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Foundation Capital +2 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Foundation Capital
  • Myriad Venture Partners
  • Osage University Partners
One IAAngelUSD 303,668South America
Gabriel Cunha
  • Gabriel Cunha
JettyPre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America
Akinox Solutions、AQC Capital +1 more
  • Akinox Solutions
  • AQC Capital
  • Hidden Layers Capital
AttestivDebt FinancingUSD 834,000North America—
Moonshot AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,000,000,000Asia
China Mobile、CPE Yuanfeng +2 more
  • China Mobile
  • CPE Yuanfeng
  • Longzhu Capital
  • Tsing Ventures
XBOWSeries CUSD 35,000,000North America
Accenture Ventures、DNX Ventures +4 more
  • Accenture Ventures
  • DNX Ventures
  • Liberty Global Ventures
  • NVentures
  • S Ventures
  • Samsung Ventures
DecidrPost Ipo EquityUSD 10,850,977Oceania—
StackAISeries AUSD 16,000,000North America
Bob van Luijt、Epakon Capital +5 more
  • Bob van Luijt
  • Epakon Capital
  • Gradient
  • Guillermo Rauch
  • LifeX Ventures
  • lobby capital
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%