Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

851–900 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
HavocAISeries AUSD 100,000,000North America
1900 Wealth、B Capital +16 more
  • 1900 Wealth
  • B Capital
  • Boardman Bay Capital Management
  • Clear Street
  • Cobalt Capital
  • Cohen & Company Capital Markets
  • J.A. Green & Co.
  • Lockheed Martin
  • meetperry
  • Mute Ventures
  • Outlander VC
  • SAIC
  • Scout Ventures
  • Soren Ventures
  • Taiwania Capital Management Corporation
  • The Veteran Fund
  • UP Partners
  • Vanderbilt University Office of Investments
AskEdPre-seedUSD 135,319Europe—
HRDWYRSeries AUSD 13,000,000Asia
Avatar Growth Capital、Ideaspring Capital +2 more
  • Avatar Growth Capital
  • Ideaspring Capital
  • Persistent Systems
  • Singularity AMC
Isomorphic LabsSeries BUSD 2,100,000,000Europe
Alphabet、CapitalG +5 more
  • Alphabet
  • CapitalG
  • Google Ventures
  • MGX
  • Sovereign AI Fund
  • Temasek
  • Thrive Capital
HolmesPre-seedUSD 1,293,325Europe
100IN、Louis Jonckheere +6 more
  • 100IN
  • Louis Jonckheere
  • NewSchool.vc
  • RDY Ventures
  • Roeland Delrue
  • Syndicate One
  • Thomas Van Overbeke
  • Willem Delbare
DessnVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,000,000North America
Betaworks、Connect Ventures +1 more
  • Betaworks
  • Connect Ventures
  • N49P
MentatSeedUSD 737,026Asia
Collaborative Fund、HonestFund +1 more
  • Collaborative Fund
  • HonestFund
  • KRYPTON
RoadrunnerSeedUSD 5,200,000North America
Kleiner Perkins
  • Kleiner Perkins
Tolemy BioPre-seedUSD 1,646,050Europe
Amar Shah、Big Sur Ventures +7 more
  • Amar Shah
  • Big Sur Ventures
  • David Ola
  • JME Ventures
  • Marcel Hedman
  • Masia.vc
  • Norrsken Evolve
  • Redbus Ventures
  • Simon Franks
ProcureProSeedUSD 11,000,000Oceania
Airtree Ventures、Glitch Capital +2 more
  • Airtree Ventures
  • Glitch Capital
  • ISAI Cap Venture
  • QIC Ventures
ElephantSeedUSD 5,887,319Europe
EnBW New Ventures、WEPA Ventures
  • EnBW New Ventures
  • WEPA Ventures
Cowboy SpaceSeries BUSD 275,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Baiju Bhatt +9 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Baiju Bhatt
  • Blossom Capital
  • Breakthrough Energy Ventures
  • Construct Capital
  • Index Ventures
  • Interlagos Capital
  • IVP
  • NEA
  • SAIC
  • SignalRank
Script RunnerSeedUSD 365,693North America
Ontario Centre of Innovation
  • Ontario Centre of Innovation
NscaleDebt FinancingUSD 790,000,000Europe
ABN AMRO Bank、DNB +3 more
  • ABN AMRO Bank
  • DNB
  • Eksfin
  • Nordea
  • SEB (Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken)
Fifth Dimension AISeries AUSD 26,000,000Europe
AFG Partners、Anthemis +6 more
  • AFG Partners
  • Anthemis
  • HV Capital
  • Mercia Ventures
  • MMC Ventures
  • Prudence
  • Seedcamp
  • Speedinvest
ConsensusSeries BUSD 30,000,000North America
GreatPoint Ventures、SignalRank
  • GreatPoint Ventures
  • SignalRank
CiridaeSeedUSD 20,000,000North America
Accel、Andreessen Horowitz +3 more
  • Accel
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Backcountry Ventures
  • General Catalyst
  • Sunflower Capital
KaizanSeedUSD 3,000,000Europe
Pembroke VCT
  • Pembroke VCT
SymphoMeGrantUSD 135,904Europe—
NodeAI DiagnosticsSeedUSD 365,693North America
Ontario Centre of Innovation
  • Ontario Centre of Innovation
JufeichengbaoAngelUSD 1,471,670Asia—
Lyrie.aiPre-seedUSD 2,000,000Asia—
The Hive HealthSeedUSD 3,475,000North America—
Frame SecurityVenture round undisclosedUSD 50,000,000North America
Assaf Rappaport、Cerca Partners +5 more
  • Assaf Rappaport
  • Cerca Partners
  • Gil Capital
  • Index Ventures
  • Picture Capital
  • Team8
  • Tesonet
Vita DynamicsSeedUSD 73,568,360Asia
Bai Rui Capital、Baidu Ventures +10 more
  • Bai Rui Capital
  • Baidu Ventures
  • Capital Today
  • Cathay Capital
  • Fosun RZ Capital
  • Hillhouse Capital
  • Huatai Zijin Investment
  • INCE Capital
  • Minghui Zhiyuan
  • Oriental Fortune Capital
  • Shang Qi Capital
  • Yingke Capital
PopsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 60,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
eVoost AISeedUSD 2,200,000Asia
First Drop、Stryde71
  • First Drop
  • Stryde71
GabsterPre-seedUSD 500,000Asia
Rajhi-Invest、T2
  • Rajhi-Invest
  • T2
ShackConvertible noteUSD 50,000Europe
Christian A. Märki
  • Christian A. Märki
Hermetic AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,925,000North America—
Journify LearningSeedUSD 3,849,998North America—
Migma AISeedUSD 329,989Europe—
CosmonVenture round undisclosedUSD 31,242,585North America
Bison Ventures、South Park Commons
  • Bison Ventures
  • South Park Commons
MakerSquarePre-seedUSD 100,000North America—
BasataSeries AUSD 21,000,000North America
Basis Set Ventures、Cowboy Ventures +3 more
  • Basis Set Ventures
  • Cowboy Ventures
  • PHX Ventures
  • Victoria Treyger
  • Zenda
SynapticVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,049,999North America—
TheaPre-seedUSD 4,000,000North America
Catalio Capital Management、General Catalyst +3 more
  • Catalio Capital Management
  • General Catalyst
  • Lerer Hippeau
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Stellation Capital
RokidProduct CrowdfundingUSD 4,064,315North America—
Sportix.aiVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,200,000Unknown
Alpha Capital、Animoca Brands +3 more
  • Alpha Capital
  • Animoca Brands
  • Becker Ventures
  • Coinvestor Ventures
  • X21 Digital
Reservoir Co.SeedUSD 350,000North America—
Skeleton TechnologiesVenture round undisclosedUSD 38,707,362Europe
Axon Partners Group、CBMM +2 more
  • Axon Partners Group
  • CBMM
  • SmartCap
  • Taiwania Capital Management Corporation
Tongchuang XingheAngelUSD 1,176,332Asia—
Gongji TechnologySeedUSD 14,704,152Asia
Alpha Startups、Bi'an Times +2 more
  • Alpha Startups
  • Bi'an Times
  • Lihe Zhongke
  • Primavera Capital Group
TempusPost Ipo DebtUSD 400,000,000North America—
HedgePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
StepFunVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,500,000,000Asia
Hong Kong Investment Corporation Limited、Huaqin Communication Technology +5 more
  • Hong Kong Investment Corporation Limited
  • Huaqin Communication Technology
  • Longcheer
  • MEOrient
  • Omnivision
  • Tencent
  • ZTE
Amcax Intelligent TechnologyVenture round undisclosedUSD 14,704,152Asia
Chuanggu Capital、Guoruiyuan Fund +2 more
  • Chuanggu Capital
  • Guoruiyuan Fund
  • Huineng Fund
  • Shanghai Xuhui Science and Technology Innovation Investment
Future IntelligenceSeries AUSD 14,695,725Asia
TRANSSION
  • TRANSSION
Pia SpaceSeries AUSD 2,394,112Asia
Cactus Private Equity
  • Cactus Private Equity
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%