Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

801–850 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
ChampAISeedUSD 8,500,000North America
Defy.vc、JJ Zhuang +3 more
  • Defy.vc
  • JJ Zhuang
  • Max Mullen
  • Redpoint
  • SV Angel
OkloPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,000,000,000North America—
Anduril IndustriesSeries HUSD 5,000,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、EquiTie +3 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • EquiTie
  • Founders Fund
  • Lux Capital
  • Thrive Capital
Mind RoboticsVenture round undisclosedUSD 400,000,000North America
A*、Accel +11 more
  • A*
  • Accel
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Eclipse
  • Garuda Ventures
  • Greenoaks
  • Incharge Capital Partners
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Meritech Capital Partners
  • Prysm Capital
  • Redpoint
  • SV Angel
DesignVerseSeedUSD 5,500,000Europe
Begin Capital、GapMinder VC +1 more
  • Begin Capital
  • GapMinder VC
  • Underline Ventures
BranchLabSeries AUSD 28,784,986North America
AIX Ventures、FCA Venture Partners +2 more
  • AIX Ventures
  • FCA Venture Partners
  • McKesson Ventures
  • Sanofi Ventures
Hacktron AISeedUSD 2,900,000Asia
Cambridge Enterprise Ventures、Crane Venture Partners +3 more
  • Cambridge Enterprise Ventures
  • Crane Venture Partners
  • Plug and Play Spain
  • Project Europe
  • Vercel
Superb AIGrantUSD 401,593North America
Ministry of SMEs and Startups
  • Ministry of SMEs and Startups
AlcheraPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,677,724Asia—
Weston AIPre-seedUSD 150,000North America—
SecludySeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Chispa VC、Hustle Fund +6 more
  • Chispa VC
  • Hustle Fund
  • Impression Ventures
  • LAUNCH
  • Mana Ventures
  • Precursor Ventures
  • Script Capital
  • Wedbush Ventures
mQOLSeedUSD 1,000,000North America—
WhalePiXGrantUSD 729,967North America
FABrIC.
  • FABrIC.
FractileSeries BUSD 220,000,000Europe
01 Advisors、8VC +11 more
  • 01 Advisors
  • 8VC
  • Accel
  • Buckley Ventures
  • Cocoa
  • Conviction
  • Factorial Funds
  • Felicis
  • Founders Fund
  • Gigascale Capital
  • Kindred Capital
  • NATO Innovation Fund
  • Oxford Science Enterprises
SailePre-seedUSD 2,200,000North America
Headwater Ventures、Matchstick Ventures
  • Headwater Ventures
  • Matchstick Ventures
Aunthentica AIPre-seedUSD 42,000North America—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 60,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
Origin LabSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Eniac Ventures、FPV Ventures +5 more
  • Eniac Ventures
  • FPV Ventures
  • Kevin Lin
  • Kyle Vogt
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Seven Stars
  • SV Angel
AlcheraPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,342,179Asia
Tiger
  • Tiger
Fangshi RoboticsSeries AUSD 14,722,987Asia
Aviation Development Fund、Beijing Science and Technology Innovation Yizhuang Direct Investment Fund
  • Aviation Development Fund
  • Beijing Science and Technology Innovation Yizhuang Direct Investment Fund
Al-Rajhi BankPost Ipo DebtUSD 750,000,000Asia—
Cinder TechnologiesSeries BUSD 41,000,000North America
Accel、M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund +4 more
  • Accel
  • M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund
  • Outpost Ventures
  • PSP Growth
  • Radical Ventures
  • Y Combinator
VentoryVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,111,234Europe
Delaware、Finindus +2 more
  • Delaware
  • Finindus
  • KBC Securities
  • Matterwave Ventures
MiviumSeedUSD 1,799,633North America—
Knit HealthSeedUSD 11,600,000North America
Coalition Operators、Frist Cressey Ventures +2 more
  • Coalition Operators
  • Frist Cressey Ventures
  • Moxxie Ventures
  • Uncork Capital
GraphcoreCorporate roundUSD 457,151,443Europe
SoftBank
  • SoftBank
RSA Cross BorderSeedUSD 1,500,000Asia
21Ventures
  • 21Ventures
KlarifyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
Tada AIGrantUSD 50,000North America
South Carolina Research Authority
  • South Carolina Research Authority
Q.ENEST HoldingsDebt FinancingUSD 57,108,954Asia—
MonacoSeries BUSD 50,000,000North America
Benchmark、Founders Fund +1 more
  • Benchmark
  • Founders Fund
  • Human Capital
RoadrunnerSeries AUSD 22,000,000North America
Founders Fund
  • Founders Fund
Gravit Open Network FoundationSeedUSD 3,654,516Europe—
SCIKIQSeedUSD 1,500,000Asia
Triton Investment Advisors LLP
  • Triton Investment Advisors LLP
ExaforceSeries BUSD 125,000,000North America
AICONIC Ventures、HarbourVest Partners +4 more
  • AICONIC Ventures
  • HarbourVest Partners
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Mayfield Fund
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Seligman Ventures
DataMission.aiSeedUSD 1,000,000North America
Elephant Genius
  • Elephant Genius
YCurbSeedUSD 300,000North America—
Silicon BoxSeries BUSD 155,000,000Asia
EDBI、Mike Han +2 more
  • EDBI
  • Mike Han
  • UMC Capital
  • Weili Dai
VapiSeries BUSD 50,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Gallery Ventures +4 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Gallery Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Y Combinator
IRENPost Ipo DebtUSD 2,600,000,000Oceania—
e4nVenture round undisclosedUSD 12,545,000North America—
Quantasonix TechnologiesSeedUSD 1,900,000North America—
CoworkedSeedUSD 1,800,000North America
Open Opportunity Fund、Techstars +2 more
  • Open Opportunity Fund
  • Techstars
  • Two Ravens
  • Underdog Labs
EmbatSeries BUSD 35,272,498Europe
4Founders Capital、Cathay Innovation +3 more
  • 4Founders Capital
  • Cathay Innovation
  • Creandum
  • Samaipata
  • VentureFriends
Fluid Concepts ResearchSeedUSD 8,000,000North America—
AdfinSeries AUSD 18,000,000Europe
Andrey Khusid、Index Ventures +2 more
  • Andrey Khusid
  • Index Ventures
  • Stephane Kurgan
  • Visionaries Club
Wio CapitalSeedUSD 1,408,861Europe
Bynd Venture Capital、Next Tier Ventures
  • Bynd Venture Capital
  • Next Tier Ventures
LeedflowAngelUSD 1,760,276Europe
Edouard Le Goff、Vincent de Saint Sernin
  • Edouard Le Goff
  • Vincent de Saint Sernin
KRIVOXSeedUSD 300,000North America—
White CircleSeedUSD 11,000,000North America
David Cramer、Drysdale Ventures +9 more
  • David Cramer
  • Drysdale Ventures
  • Durk Kingma
  • François Chollet
  • Guillaume Lample
  • Hummingbird Ventures
  • Mehdi Ghissassi
  • Olivier Pomel
  • Paige Bailey
  • Romain Huet
  • Thomas Wolf
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%