Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

751–800 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
POET TechnologiesPost Ipo EquityUSD 400,000,020North America—
Billy GraceSeedUSD 3,721,601Europe
Fortino Capital
  • Fortino Capital
GeniSeedUSD 1,840,000North America—
BowintecSeedUSD 44,076,164Asia
Bosch Ventures、Boyuan Capital +3 more
  • Bosch Ventures
  • Boyuan Capital
  • Jingu Capital
  • Oriza Fund of Funds
  • Oriza Holdings
GuzcoSeedUSD 1,162,250Europe
Arches Capital
  • Arches Capital
Cotan LabsSeedUSD 300,000North America—
Delta Air LinesPost Ipo SecondaryUSD 2,650,000,000North America
Berkshire Hathaway
  • Berkshire Hathaway
W3TurnSeedUSD 1,000,000Asia—
Nof1SeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Karatage、Sui Group Holdings
  • Karatage
  • Sui Group Holdings
SproutsSeedUSD 9,000,000North America
Accel、Jolly VC +1 more
  • Accel
  • Jolly VC
  • True Global Ventures (TGV)
GridCARESeries AUSD 64,000,000North America
Acclimate Ventures、Aina Climate AI Ventures +9 more
  • Acclimate Ventures
  • Aina Climate AI Ventures
  • Clearvision Ventures
  • Emerson Collective
  • Future Energy Ventures
  • John Doerr
  • National Grid Partners (NGP)
  • Overture Ventures
  • Stanford University
  • Sutter Hill Ventures
  • Xora Innovation
PettichatProduct CrowdfundingUSD 144,393Asia—
Flick.artSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Formosa Capital、Google Ventures +6 more
  • Formosa Capital
  • Google Ventures
  • LightSpeed
  • N1
  • Olive Tree Capital
  • Pioneer Fund
  • True Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Nectar SocialSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Anthology Fund、Google Ventures +4 more
  • Anthology Fund
  • Google Ventures
  • Kinship Ventures
  • Menlo Ventures
  • True Ventures
  • XRC Ventures
IceotopeSeries BUSD 26,000,000Europe
ABC Impact、Barclays Climate Ventures +4 more
  • ABC Impact
  • Barclays Climate Ventures
  • British Business Bank
  • Edinv Family Office
  • Northern Gritstone
  • Two Seas Capital
Serve RoboticsPost Ipo EquityUSD 150,000,000North America—
XMOPre-seedUSD 2,896,754Oceania
Airtree Ventures、Arconic Capital +1 more
  • Airtree Ventures
  • Arconic Capital
  • Triple Bubble
GigacatalystPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
GovWellSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Andreas Huber、Bienville Capital +5 more
  • Andreas Huber
  • Bienville Capital
  • Chris Bullock
  • David Reeves
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Work-Bench
XpannerSeries BUSD 18,000,000Asia
KB Investment、Korea Investment Partners
  • KB Investment
  • Korea Investment Partners
OpturaSeries AUSD 17,500,000North America
Echo Health Ventures、HC9 Ventures +3 more
  • Echo Health Ventures
  • HC9 Ventures
  • Matrix Partners
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Susa Ventures
LiqidVenture round undisclosedUSD 8,049,983North America—
Moushen IntelligentSeedUSD 44,213,877Asia
Fujian Minzhao Chanye Touzi Jijin、Glacier Capital +4 more
  • Fujian Minzhao Chanye Touzi Jijin
  • Glacier Capital
  • Green Technology Bank
  • Huafu Capital
  • LEO Group
  • Yingjue Glory
CharmsPre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America
Aristotle Mannan、Base Ecosystem Fund +7 more
  • Aristotle Mannan
  • Base Ecosystem Fund
  • Ben Friedel
  • Echo
  • Henry Chen
  • JME Ventures
  • Lattice Fund
  • Rubén Domínguez Ibar
  • Selo Resiste
BlumindGrantUSD 1,093,515North America
FABrIC.
  • FABrIC.
ConductorSeries AUSD 22,000,000North America
Matrix、Spark Capital +1 more
  • Matrix
  • Spark Capital
  • Y Combinator
ZenbotAngelUSD 14,737,959Unknown
LIGHTHOUSE、Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology +3 more
  • LIGHTHOUSE
  • Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology
  • Shenzhen Kedali Industry
  • Sirius Capital
  • Zhaoming Technology
Ranger AISeedUSD 8,400,000North America
25madison、Bonfire Ventures +4 more
  • 25madison
  • Bonfire Ventures
  • Defined
  • Inovia Capital
  • Northside Ventures
  • Panache Ventures
AlphabetPost Ipo DebtUSD 3,639,979,795North America—
CLEATUSSeedUSD 3,999,994North America
Las Olas Venture Capital、Motley Fool Ventures +1 more
  • Las Olas Venture Capital
  • Motley Fool Ventures
  • Revo Capital
SyntheticSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Basis Set Ventures、Cosmin Nicolaescu +5 more
  • Basis Set Ventures
  • Cosmin Nicolaescu
  • Kaz Nejatian
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Michael Tannenbaum
  • Tobias Lütke
  • Zach Abrams
Shyld AISeedUSD 13,400,000North America
1Flourish Capital、Aly Orady +14 more
  • 1Flourish Capital
  • Aly Orady
  • Asset Management Ventures (AMV)
  • Aulis Capital
  • Cameron Behar
  • Camford Capital
  • Demos Funds
  • Mike Harrington
  • Naeem Zafar
  • Nersi Nazari
  • OneAscent Capital
  • Osama Bedier
  • Plug and Play
  • Steve Taylor
  • Think + Ventures
  • YAR VENTURES
chromie HealthPre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America
AIX Ventures
  • AIX Ventures
PLAN0 AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Nivo CloudPre-seedUSD 1,100,000Unknown
Sway Compass
  • Sway Compass
PolymarketCorporate roundUSD 100,000North America
Neptune Digital Assets
  • Neptune Digital Assets
PerfectBitPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
Buddy LearningGrantUSD 73,151Africa
Injini
  • Injini
WirestockSeries AUSD 23,000,000North America
Formula VC、I2BF Global Ventures +2 more
  • Formula VC
  • I2BF Global Ventures
  • Nava Ventures
  • Sandberg Bernthal Venture Partners
AMDPost Ipo DebtUSD 5,000,000,000North America—
Zenolabs AIPre-seedUSD 150,000North America—
ClaraPre-seedUSD 12,000,000North America
A.Capital Ventures、Brian Pokorny +9 more
  • A.Capital Ventures
  • Brian Pokorny
  • Dan Burleigh
  • Immad Akhund
  • Jude Gomila
  • Kevin Hartz
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • SV Angel
  • Timothy Abbott
  • Vinny Lingham
  • Y Combinator
GraphonSeedUSD 8,300,000North America
Aurum Partners、B37 Ventures +6 more
  • Aurum Partners
  • B37 Ventures
  • Gaia Ventures
  • GS Futures
  • Hitachi Ventures
  • Novera Ventures
  • Perplexity Fund
  • Samsung NEXT
EleplanGrantUSD 100,000North America
OpenAI
  • OpenAI
NovellaSeries AUSD 21,000,000North America
Arch Capital Group、Avid Ventures +6 more
  • Arch Capital Group
  • Avid Ventures
  • Blank Ventures
  • BoxGroup
  • Brewer Lane Ventures
  • Crystal Venture Partners
  • SV Angel
  • Verissimo Ventures
Lantern PharmaPost Ipo EquityUSD 4,400,000North America—
KorsoPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
HintSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Amplo、Brian Kelly +5 more
  • Amplo
  • Brian Kelly
  • Energy Impact Partners
  • Hannah Grey
  • Montauk Capital
  • Slow Ventures
  • Tusk Venture Partners
Surtr Defense SystemsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Outmarket AISeries AUSD 17,000,000North America
Dash Fund、Fika Ventures +3 more
  • Dash Fund
  • Fika Ventures
  • Permanent Capital Partners
  • SignalFire
  • TTV Capital
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%