Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

651–700 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
The PathSeedUSD 14,300,000North America
Apolo Ohno、Deontay Wilder +2 more
  • Apolo Ohno
  • Deontay Wilder
  • Designer Fund
  • Prime Movers Lab
SPARQ WorldsSeedUSD 8,500,000Asia
a16z Scout Fund、Sheikh Ali Al Qasimi
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Sheikh Ali Al Qasimi
Magier AIPre-seedUSD 25,000North America
Zeal Capital Partners
  • Zeal Capital Partners
Maka KidsPre-seedUSD 3,000,000North America
Also Capital、Ann Arbor SPARK +8 more
  • Also Capital
  • Ann Arbor SPARK
  • Detroit Venture Partners
  • Flybridge
  • Georgetown Angel Investor Network
  • Invest Detroit Ventures
  • Michigan Rise
  • Michigan State University Research Foundation
  • Segal Ventures
  • Union Heritage Capital
August RoboticsSeries BUSD 30,000,000Asia
Big Pi Ventures、Blackbird Ventures +4 more
  • Big Pi Ventures
  • Blackbird Ventures
  • Future Family Office
  • GS Futures
  • Skip Capital
  • Tanarra Capital
Q2CutGrantUSD 531,933Asia
TIPS Program
  • TIPS Program
PivotSeries BUSD 40,000,000Europe
Emblem、Forestay Capital +4 more
  • Emblem
  • Forestay Capital
  • Greyhound Capital
  • Hedosophia
  • Notion Capital
  • Visionaries Club
FoundationVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,400,000North America
Arche Capital、Fulgur Ventures
  • Arche Capital
  • Fulgur Ventures
RightNowSeedUSD 540,000Asia
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Modal LabsSeries CUSD 355,000,000North America
Accel、Bain Capital Ventures +3 more
  • Accel
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • General Catalyst
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Redpoint
PerPlantSeedUSD 1,179,438Europe
Jytte Rosenmaj、Kræn Nielsen
  • Jytte Rosenmaj
  • Kræn Nielsen
CPX SystemsGrantUSD 531,933Asia
TIPS Program
  • TIPS Program
AVIATESeedUSD 440,288Asia
ANOBAKA、East Ventures +1 more
  • ANOBAKA
  • East Ventures
  • Kenji Kasahara
ChurchAIPre-seedUSD 1,275,000North America
Draper Associates、Flybridge +3 more
  • Draper Associates
  • Flybridge
  • Kern Venture Group
  • Next Wave NYC
  • The Pitch Fund
TietoevryPost Ipo DebtUSD 347,924,111Europe—
RadiusAIVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,023,756North America—
ComplyDoPre-seedUSD 1,300,000Europe
a16z Scout Fund、adesso ventures +4 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • adesso ventures
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Sanjay Sathe
  • TwentyTwo VC
  • Y Combinator
K25.aiSeedUSD 10,000,000Asia
NewGenIvf Group
  • NewGenIvf Group
HawkEye 360Post Ipo DebtUSD 125,000,000North America—
SahinovSeedUSD 900,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
HarkSeries AUSD 700,000,000North America
Adam E. Gordon、Align Ventures +15 more
  • Adam E. Gordon
  • Align Ventures
  • AMD Ventures
  • Apex Capital Holdings
  • ARK Investment Management
  • Brookfield
  • FJ Labs
  • Greycroft
  • Intel Capital
  • Karman Ventures
  • NVIDIA
  • Parkway Venture Capital
  • Prime Movers Lab
  • Qualcomm Ventures
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Shane Neman
  • Tamarack Global
SignalPlusSeries BUSD 50,000,000Asia
AppWorks、BlockBooster +1 more
  • AppWorks
  • BlockBooster
  • HashKey Capital
StagePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Quartermaster AISeries AUSD 43,000,000North America
BoxGroup、David J. Adelman +6 more
  • BoxGroup
  • David J. Adelman
  • First Round Capital
  • Operator Partners
  • Quiet Capital
  • Shorewind Capital
  • Steel Atlas
  • TMV
EarSmartAIPre-seedUSD 250,000North America
Boomerang Ventures
  • Boomerang Ventures
Catena LabsSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
a16z crypto、Acrew Capital +6 more
  • a16z crypto
  • Acrew Capital
  • Breyer Capital
  • Fin Capital
  • General Catalyst
  • IDG Capital
  • Oak HC/FT
  • QED Investors
ImperagenSeedUSD 6,700,401Europe
IQ Capital、Northern Gritstone +1 more
  • IQ Capital
  • Northern Gritstone
  • PXN Ventures
Viseur AISeedUSD 350,000Europe
APY Ventures
  • APY Ventures
SocketSeries CUSD 60,000,000North America
Abstract、Andreessen Horowitz +7 more
  • Abstract
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Capital One Ventures
  • Elad Gil
  • Michael Lai
  • Michael Ovitz
  • Nick Marwell
  • Sven Wollschlaeger
  • Thrive Capital
Anscer RoboticsSeries AUSD 4,645,767Asia
IAN Group、Info Edge ventures
  • IAN Group
  • Info Edge ventures
Better FuturesSeedUSD 696,178Europe
Enterprise Ireland
  • Enterprise Ireland
AlphaFundSeedUSD 330,000North America—
Genesis Molecular AICorporate roundUSD 40,000,000North America
Incyte
  • Incyte
ArmaturePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AquaShieldPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AritoSeedUSD 6,000,000Asia
Amplify Partners、Thomas Seifert
  • Amplify Partners
  • Thomas Seifert
ContrarioSeedUSD 2,300,000North America
Abhijeet Dwivedi、David Chen +5 more
  • Abhijeet Dwivedi
  • David Chen
  • Goodwater Capital
  • Hank Couture
  • Inventum Ventures
  • Jerry Cain
  • Nexus Venture Partners
Secondz DigitalSeries AUSD 1,888,238Asia
JAFCO、Sumisho Venture Partners
  • JAFCO
  • Sumisho Venture Partners
ExaSeries CUSD 250,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、QuantumLight
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • QuantumLight
AVIANPre-seedUSD 2,533,297Europe
Founderful
  • Founderful
Overwatch AIPre-seedUSD 1,500,000Europe
Alex Brooker、Baobab Ventures +5 more
  • Alex Brooker
  • Baobab Ventures
  • David Bennett
  • Dooks Capital
  • Masia.vc
  • Pegasus Innovation Lab
  • United Airlines Ventures
CircuitHubSeries AUSD 28,000,000North America
Plural
  • Plural
CloutedSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
a16z speedrun、Alumni Ventures +24 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Andrew Tan
  • Andrew Yeung
  • Antler
  • AppWorks
  • Ben Parr
  • Bernard Leong
  • Brandon Hoffman
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Gold House
  • Gondor Capital
  • Henry Shi
  • Hustle Fund
  • Iterative
  • Liam Mahoney
  • Matt Schlicht
  • Mike G
  • Non Public
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Slow Ventures
  • Ventures Together
  • Weekend Fund
  • Will Baumann
  • Will Kim
  • Z Venture Capital
UnframeSeries BUSD 50,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Cerca Partners +5 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Cerca Partners
  • Craft Ventures
  • Highland Europe
  • Third Point Ventures
  • TLV Partners
  • Vintage Investment Partners
Orion IntelligenceGrantUSD 550,000Europe
Flanders Innovation & Entrepreneurship (VLAIO)
  • Flanders Innovation & Entrepreneurship (VLAIO)
OceanSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Assaf Rappaport、Cerca Partners +8 more
  • Assaf Rappaport
  • Cerca Partners
  • Dor Knafo
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Mickey Boodaei
  • Nadir Izrael
  • Picture Capital
  • Rakesh K. Loonkar
  • Sharin Fisher
  • Yevgeny Dibrov
Agent CraftSeedUSD 350,000North America—
Vi LabsVenture round undisclosedUSD 145,700,000North America
General Atlantic、Island Green Capital +4 more
  • General Atlantic
  • Island Green Capital
  • Pritzker Group Venture Capital
  • Revelstoke Capital Partners
  • Savano Capital Partners
  • Square Peg Capital
ArrwCorporate roundUSD 4,000,000Africa
Tasheed Egypt
  • Tasheed Egypt
Deep ForestrySeedUSD 3,488,113Europe
Arbor Day Impact Fund、Fairpoint Capital +3 more
  • Arbor Day Impact Fund
  • Fairpoint Capital
  • First Gate Invest
  • Spatial Capital
  • Superorganism
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%