Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

601–650 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Dalton MillsSeedUSD 9,199,981North America—
SPARC AIPost Ipo EquityUSD 5,460,000North America—
Motif TechnologiesSeries BUSD 15,990,946Asia
Ditto Investment、Forest Ventures +2 more
  • Ditto Investment
  • Forest Ventures
  • Nautilus Investment
  • Nice Investment Partners
Reexen TechnologySeries CUSD 14,735,353Asia
Rockets Capital
  • Rockets Capital
WhiteFiberPost Ipo DebtUSD 100,000,000North America
B. Riley Securities、Bit Digital
  • B. Riley Securities
  • Bit Digital
Airis LabsSeries BUSD 31,000,000North America
David Chinn、Eyal Waldman +6 more
  • David Chinn
  • Eyal Waldman
  • Jeff Horing
  • PSG Equity
  • Redseed
  • StepStone Group
  • TLV Partners
  • Yasmin Lukatz
Converge BioGrantUSD 2,500,000North America
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
  • Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
Waypoint BioSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Amplify Partners、General Catalyst +4 more
  • Amplify Partners
  • General Catalyst
  • Hummingbird Ventures
  • Lux Capital
  • Mitsui Global Investment
  • TIME BioVentures
Pipe Force AIDebt FinancingUSD 150,000North America—
LightTableSeries AUSD 22,000,000North America
9Yards Capital、Banter Capital +5 more
  • 9Yards Capital
  • Banter Capital
  • Blackhorn Ventures
  • DivcoWest
  • Innovation Endeavors
  • MetaProp
  • Primary Venture Partners
TrajectorySeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、BoxGroup +5 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • BoxGroup
  • Conviction
  • Exceptional Capital
  • Fei-Fei Li
  • Jeff Dean
  • Radical Ventures
New Intelligence Embodied IntelligenceAngelUSD 14,735,353Asia
Ceyuan Fund、Fudan Science and Technology Innovation Fund +1 more
  • Ceyuan Fund
  • Fudan Science and Technology Innovation Fund
  • Shanghai Science and Technology Innovation Group
CapchaseVenture round undisclosedUSD 26,000,000North America
01 Advisors、Bling Capital +4 more
  • 01 Advisors
  • Bling Capital
  • Caffeinated Capital
  • Invesco
  • SciFi VC
  • Thomvest Ventures
OlyzonSeries AUSD 10,000,000Europe
CASSIUS、Eurazeo +2 more
  • CASSIUS
  • Eurazeo
  • S4S Ventures
  • Ventech
AtomSeedUSD 18,839,133Asia
ALPHA、ANRI +7 more
  • ALPHA
  • ANRI
  • Beyond Next Ventures
  • Blue Lab
  • JAFCO
  • JIC Venture Growth Investments
  • Mitsubishi UFJ Capital
  • SMBC Venture Capital
  • Sumisho Venture Partners
NavigateAISeedUSD 25,000,000North America
Affinity Partners、Apoorva Mehta +18 more
  • Affinity Partners
  • Apoorva Mehta
  • Brian Armstrong
  • Dallas Tanner
  • Elad Gil
  • Fifth Wall
  • Gary Beasley
  • Gautam Gupta
  • Helix Electric
  • Jesse Zhang
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Lennar Corporation
  • Logan Green
  • Marcus Ridgway
  • Stanley Tang
  • SV Angel
  • Tishman Speyer
  • Tony Xu
  • Winston Weinberg
  • Zach Frankel
OpenRouterSeries BUSD 113,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、CapitalG +6 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • CapitalG
  • Databricks Ventures
  • Menlo Ventures
  • MongoDB Ventures
  • NVentures
  • ServiceNow Ventures
  • Snowflake Ventures
DiditSeedUSD 7,000,000Europe
Founders Fund、Orange Collective +7 more
  • Founders Fund
  • Orange Collective
  • Phosphor Capital
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Rebel Fund
  • SaaSholic
  • Taro Fukuyama
  • Tomer London
  • Y Combinator
AvreaPre-seedUSD 4,700,000Europe
Earlybird Venture Capital
  • Earlybird Venture Capital
OliSeries AUSD 4,657,428Oceania
Clare Ventures、Scale Investors +1 more
  • Clare Ventures
  • Scale Investors
  • University of Sydney
American TerawattVenture round undisclosedUSD 52,564,341North America—
LucisSeries AUSD 20,000,000Europe
Celine Lazorthes、General Catalyst +3 more
  • Celine Lazorthes
  • General Catalyst
  • Manu Lecomte
  • Singular
  • Y Combinator
Lani Quantum SolutionsSeedUSD 4,050,000North America—
PercepticSeedUSD 12,000,000Europe
Accel、Air Street Capital +3 more
  • Accel
  • Air Street Capital
  • Elder Gull
  • Outlier Grove
  • Serge Chiaramonte
AUDIOGENSeedUSD 2,200,000Europe
Abstract、Arnaud Schenk +7 more
  • Abstract
  • Arnaud Schenk
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • Italian Angels for Growth
  • Joe Zadeh
  • Mei Zuo
  • Piotr Dabkowski
  • Tiny Supercomputer Investment Company
  • Transpose Platform Management
Human ArchiveSeedUSD 8,200,000North America
nvp capital、Wing Venture Capital +2 more
  • nvp capital
  • Wing Venture Capital
  • Y Combinator
  • ZAKA VC
LuffaVenture round undisclosedUSD 20,000,000Europe
China Fortune Financial Group
  • China Fortune Financial Group
CertoSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Daphni、Entrepreneurs First +2 more
  • Daphni
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Motier Ventures
  • Transpose Platform Management
MathewSeedUSD 1,396,050Europe
Decelera、Encomenda VC
  • Decelera
  • Encomenda VC
Ornn AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 33,667,935North America—
ConstructionBevySeedUSD 1,000,000North America—
Talking MedicinesConvertible noteUSD 363,666Europe
Tern
  • Tern
AIFeeSSeedUSD 50,012North America—
Canyon CodePre-seedUSD 5,000,000North America
Blackhorn Ventures、Cota Capital +1 more
  • Blackhorn Ventures
  • Cota Capital
  • NewBuild Venture Capital
Spike CorpSeries AUSD 850,000South America
Combinator VOF
  • Combinator VOF
Shizen ConnectSeries AUSD 16,993,156Asia
Biprogy、Kyushu Electric Power +4 more
  • Biprogy
  • Kyushu Electric Power
  • Nishi-Nippon Railroad
  • Panasonic Electric Works
  • TOHO GAS
  • Tokyo Gas
TrinioSeedUSD 6,388,883South America
Activant Capital、Caravela Capital +3 more
  • Activant Capital
  • Caravela Capital
  • Gilgamesh Ventures
  • Hi Ventures
  • Latitud
PolsiaSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Adjacent、Drysdale Ventures +6 more
  • Adjacent
  • Drysdale Ventures
  • Offline Ventures
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Sound Ventures
  • Tekton Ventures
  • True Ventures
  • VaynerFund
Redemption Business SolutionsSeedUSD 80,000North America
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Northeastern Pennsylvania
  • Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Northeastern Pennsylvania
TribelaPre-seedUSD 800,000Europe—
hippist AISeedUSD 150,000North America—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 60,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
AbInitio BioPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
illumicell AIEquity CrowdfundingUSD 107,444North America—
Nexus InclusionFunding roundUSD 1,741,006Europe—
Digital AnatomicsVenture round undisclosedUSD 487,482Europe
Bstartup Banco Sabadell、Coben Ventures
  • Bstartup Banco Sabadell
  • Coben Ventures
LinzumiPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
American FortressSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
0G、Moon Pursuit Capital +1 more
  • 0G
  • Moon Pursuit Capital
  • SAVA Investment management
Orga AIGrantUSD 2,901,676Europe
Centre for the Development of Industrial Technology (CDTI)
  • Centre for the Development of Industrial Technology (CDTI)
RoboxiVenture round undisclosedUSD 15,076,711Europe—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%