Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5651–5669 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
SparkedSeedUSD 500,000Unknown
TP Investments
  • TP Investments
X.meSeedUSD 30,000,000Unknown
Alpha Capital、Genesis Capital +5 more
  • Alpha Capital
  • Genesis Capital
  • Parallel Ventures
  • Rollman Management
  • Tido Capital
  • WAGMI Ventures
  • Web3Vision
ESSA.appGrantUSD 100,000Europe—
SkyldSeedUSD 1,759,940Europe
Auriga Cyber Ventures、Bloomhaus Ventures +2 more
  • Auriga Cyber Ventures
  • Bloomhaus Ventures
  • BNP Paribas Développement
  • Sodero
PsycRealityAngelUSD 100,000Europe
N. Mirza
  • N. Mirza
GKGRIPS TECH LLPSeedUSD 250,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
Tradora.aiPre-seedUSD 50,000North America
Floris Chaumat
  • Floris Chaumat
SummationSeedUSD 12,374,999North America
Benchmark、Matt Kraning
  • Benchmark
  • Matt Kraning
DomuHQConvertible noteUSD 21,000Europe
Elizabeth Omoruan、Favour Osara +1 more
  • Elizabeth Omoruan
  • Favour Osara
  • Monday Omoruan
RehumanPre-seedUSD 1,347,841Europe
CVX Ventures、Fuel Ventures +1 more
  • CVX Ventures
  • Fuel Ventures
  • Gaingels
Predicta BiosciencesSeries AUSD 23,400,000North America
Binney Street Capital、BrightEdge - American Cancer Society +5 more
  • Binney Street Capital
  • BrightEdge - American Cancer Society
  • Engine Ventures
  • Illumina Ventures
  • Lightchain Capital
  • Mass General Brigham Ventures
  • Myeloma Solutions Fund
HiveboticsSeedUSD 1,000,000Asia
K2 Holdings
  • K2 Holdings
LinquraSeedUSD 1,400,000North America—
LUMOSSeedUSD 2,381,652Oceania—
SmartIrrigateSeries AUSD 2,000,000Africa—
ExogeneEquity CrowdfundingUSD 186,070Europe—
NozomioSeedUSD 6,200,000North America
BoxGroup、Chris Howard +14 more
  • BoxGroup
  • Chris Howard
  • CRV
  • Geoff Charles
  • Gustav Söderström
  • Ivan Burazin
  • Jack Brody
  • Joshua Schachter
  • Kulveer Taggar
  • LocalGlobe
  • Michael Fertik
  • Sabrina Hahn
  • Spot VC
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Tomer Cohen
  • Y Combinator
LilacSeedUSD 2,500,000North America
cyber•Fund、The Venture Reality Fund/VRF
  • cyber•Fund
  • The Venture Reality Fund/VRF
DeAI StrategiesPre-seedUSD 71,733North America—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%