Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5601–5650 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
DashmoteSeries AUSD 6,000,000Europe
Blossom Street Ventures、Rabobank
  • Blossom Street Ventures
  • Rabobank
SingularViewsPre-seedUSD 621,845Europe—
SF TensorPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
BrickPre-seedUSD 50,000North America
Right Side Capital Management
  • Right Side Capital Management
SeraSeedUSD 1,759,940Europe
Kaspar Tiri、Maki.vc +2 more
  • Kaspar Tiri
  • Maki.vc
  • Markus Villig
  • Specialist VC
NuelPre-seedUSD 1,900,000North America
DayDream Ventures、Forum Ventures +6 more
  • DayDream Ventures
  • Forum Ventures
  • Hustle Fund
  • Incisive Ventures
  • Purdue DIAL Ventures
  • Right Side Capital Management
  • Synergis Capital
  • TH Capital
FiresalePre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America
Chris Quinn、Mark Templeton +2 more
  • Chris Quinn
  • Mark Templeton
  • Thomas Sperry
  • Wefunder
AgenQPre-seedUSD 50,000North America
Right Side Capital Management
  • Right Side Capital Management
NscaleSeries CUSD 433,000,000Europe
Aker、Blue Owl +8 more
  • Aker
  • Blue Owl
  • Dell Technologies
  • Fidelity
  • G Squared
  • Nokia
  • NVIDIA
  • Point72
  • Sandton Capital Partners
  • T.Capital
EventXRPre-seedUSD 50,000Asia
Right Side Capital Management
  • Right Side Capital Management
The Land BankersSeedUSD 902,087Asia
Abhishek Goyal、Ashish Gupta +3 more
  • Abhishek Goyal
  • Ashish Gupta
  • K2 Capital
  • Kunal Shah
  • Rainmatter Capital
JuztinaSeedUSD 400,000North America—
OrbotixVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,626,405Europe
Bravo Victor Venture Capital、Gustav Söhne Verwaltung GmbH & Co. KG +1 more
  • Bravo Victor Venture Capital
  • Gustav Söhne Verwaltung GmbH & Co. KG
  • Leryon Holdings
vibooSeedUSD 4,693,172Europe
HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds)、Kickfund +4 more
  • HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds)
  • Kickfund
  • Realyze Ventures
  • Rise PropTech
  • Swisscom Ventures
  • Zürcher Kantonal Bank
GalaxiesSeedUSD 700,000South America—
xAIVenture round undisclosedUSD 95,625,000North America
Washington Harbour Partners
  • Washington Harbour Partners
Omen AISeedUSD 10,500,000North America
640 Oxford、Backwards Capital +14 more
  • 640 Oxford
  • Backwards Capital
  • Banter Capital
  • Bridgestone Americas
  • Caffeinated Capital
  • Chris Quinn
  • Cory Levy
  • CRV
  • Fengate Asset Management
  • General Motors
  • Genius Ventures
  • Karman Ventures
  • LMNT Ventures
  • Pareto Holdings
  • Silence VC
  • Vanderbilt University
NanovatePre-seedUSD 1,000,000Africa—
CYVLSeries AUSD 14,000,000North America
Companyon Ventures、MassVentures +2 more
  • Companyon Ventures
  • MassVentures
  • RiverPark Ventures
  • Sentinel Global
MonostateAngelUSD 95,000North America—
VinlivtSeedUSD 351,988Europe
Tenity
  • Tenity
SummationSeries AUSD 21,000,000North America
Benchmark、Kleiner Perkins
  • Benchmark
  • Kleiner Perkins
Tier IVDebt FinancingUSD 7,000,000Asia
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank
  • Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank
ProxPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Bloomberg Beta、Burst Capital +2 more
  • Bloomberg Beta
  • Burst Capital
  • Weights & Biases
  • Y Combinator
PanxoPrivate equityUSD 2,000,000North America—
SpirySeedUSD 1,200,000Unknown
Dmitriy Beseda
  • Dmitriy Beseda
MythWorxSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Eagle Freedom Fund I、Eagle Freedom Fund II +1 more
  • Eagle Freedom Fund I
  • Eagle Freedom Fund II
  • Eagle Venture Fund
atlantiq AIGrantUSD 164,986North America
Government of Newfoundland and Labrador、National Research Council
  • Government of Newfoundland and Labrador
  • National Research Council
CostviseGrantUSD 60,542Europe
austria Wirtschaftsservice (aws)
  • austria Wirtschaftsservice (aws)
MiChambaPre-seedUSD 2,250,000North America
Audaz Capital、Nido Ventures +1 more
  • Audaz Capital
  • Nido Ventures
  • Wollef Ventures
VoltPre-seedUSD 50,000North America
Right Side Capital Management
  • Right Side Capital Management
AA-I TechnologiesSeries AUSD 200,000,000Asia
Bessemer Venture Partners、Dell Technologies Capital +4 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Dell Technologies Capital
  • Greenfield Partners
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • NVIDIA
  • Pitango VC
EinrideVenture round undisclosedUSD 100,000,000Europe
EQT Ventures、IonQ
  • EQT Ventures
  • IonQ
PhaidraSeries BUSD 50,000,000North America
Collaborative Fund、Helena +3 more
  • Collaborative Fund
  • Helena
  • Index Ventures
  • NVIDIA
  • Sony Innovation Fund
AxiomSeedUSD 64,000,000North America
B Capital、DNX Ventures +4 more
  • B Capital
  • DNX Ventures
  • Freestyle Capital
  • Greycroft
  • Madrona
  • Menlo Ventures
AudioshakeSeries AUSD 14,000,000North America
Background Capital、Bradley Horowitz +6 more
  • Background Capital
  • Bradley Horowitz
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • Indicator Ventures
  • Origin Ventures
  • Precursor Ventures
  • Shine Capital
  • Thomson Reuters Ventures
supplaiSeedUSD 750,000Asia—
Stareep Smart SleepSeedUSD 70,228,665Asia—
ChalkiePre-seedUSD 1,347,841Europe
Triple Point Ventures
  • Triple Point Ventures
Guild.aiSeedUSD 14,000,000North America
Acrew Capital、Google Ventures +3 more
  • Acrew Capital
  • Google Ventures
  • NFX
  • Scribble Ventures
  • Webb Investment Network
GreendaSeedUSD 2,229,257Europe
TDK Corporation
  • TDK Corporation
Aisthesis MedicalPre-seedUSD 1,200,000Europe
TECS Capital、Twin Path Ventures
  • TECS Capital
  • Twin Path Ventures
Korea Deep LearningSeries AUSD 8,554,196Asia
Industrial Bank of Korea、Korea Development Bank +2 more
  • Industrial Bank of Korea
  • Korea Development Bank
  • SV Investment Corp
  • Translink Investment
You Control Calories (YouCC)Pre-seedUSD 410,653Europe—
Ziggs AISeedUSD 142,570Asia
Gyeonggi Creative Economy Innovation Center
  • Gyeonggi Creative Economy Innovation Center
FleakSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
500 Global、CircleRock Capital +10 more
  • 500 Global
  • CircleRock Capital
  • Cisco Investments
  • Databricks Ventures
  • Hat-Trick Capital
  • Hivemind Capital Partners
  • Lightscape Partners
  • Rain Capital
  • SAV (Scale Asia Ventures)
  • SBI Group
  • SmartGateVC
  • Vertex Ventures
BeltoPre-seedUSD 30,000North America—
SimpleSeries BUSD 35,000,000Europe
HartBeat Ventures、LIQUiDITY Group
  • HartBeat Ventures
  • LIQUiDITY Group
svexaSeedUSD 750,000North America
Prevail Innovative Wealth Strategies
  • Prevail Innovative Wealth Strategies
SolidHealth.AIPre-seedUSD 100,000North America—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%