Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5551–5600 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
HarveySeries EUSD 59,000,000North America
Coatue、Elad Gil +7 more
  • Coatue
  • Elad Gil
  • EQT Growth
  • Google Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • OpenAI Startup Fund
  • REV
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Victor Koch & Partners
Getty ImagesPost Ipo DebtUSD 628,400,000North America—
Affluense AIPre-seedUSD 338,132Asia
Kunal Shah、Pravin Jadhav +1 more
  • Kunal Shah
  • Pravin Jadhav
  • Zeropearl VC
SupermemoryPre-seedUSD 3,000,000Europe
Browder Capital、Dane Knecht +7 more
  • Browder Capital
  • Dane Knecht
  • David Cramer
  • Jeff Dean
  • Julian Weisser
  • Logan Kilpatrick
  • SF1
  • Susa Ventures
  • Theo Browne
DriveXSeedUSD 332,521Asia
Kaga Electronics
  • Kaga Electronics
CROSS SYNCSeries AUSD 1,529,596Asia
Allm、Paramount Bed +1 more
  • Allm
  • Paramount Bed
  • SBI Shinsei Corporate Investment
SPARC AIPost Ipo EquityUSD 330,325North America—
Cookiy AIPre-seedUSD 7,000,000North America
Converge、GoAhead Ventures +2 more
  • Converge
  • GoAhead Ventures
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • UpHonest Capital
Oath SurgicalSeries AUSD 24,000,000North America
Black Opal Ventures、FPV Ventures +4 more
  • Black Opal Ventures
  • FPV Ventures
  • McKesson Ventures
  • Oxford Science Enterprises
  • Rogue VC
  • Tau Ventures
Heidi HealthSeries BUSD 65,000,000Oceania
Alumni Ventures、Archangel Ventures +6 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Archangel Ventures
  • Blackbird Ventures
  • Goodwater Capital
  • Headline
  • Latitude
  • Point72 Ventures
  • Possible Ventures
Panda SurgicalSeedUSD 1,343,189Europe
New Wave Ventures、Oxford Investment Consultants LLP +1 more
  • New Wave Ventures
  • Oxford Investment Consultants LLP
  • UCLB
PaygenticPre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America
Anamcara Capital、Aperture Venture Capital +2 more
  • Anamcara Capital
  • Aperture Venture Capital
  • Middlegame Ventures
  • TechOperators Venture Capital
Nexora SystemsSeedUSD 50,713Asia
100X Startup
  • 100X Startup
QareebSeries AUSD 1,500,000Europe—
SwiirlSeedUSD 500,000North America
Right Side Capital Management
  • Right Side Capital Management
NodeWireSeedUSD 6,500,000North America
Node Ventures
  • Node Ventures
Vend ParkSeries AUSD 17,500,000North America
Blue Heron Capital、Communitas Capital Partners +6 more
  • Blue Heron Capital
  • Communitas Capital Partners
  • Crossbeam Venture Partners
  • Derive Ventures
  • Floating Point
  • John McMahon
  • Nuveen
  • PagsGroup
IrisityPost Ipo EquityUSD 2,773,758Europe
Stockhorn Capital
  • Stockhorn Capital
HELIOSSeedUSD 2,200,000North America
Alex Kerfoot、Oregon Sports Angels +2 more
  • Alex Kerfoot
  • Oregon Sports Angels
  • Ron Francis
  • Stadia Ventures
EYSZGrantUSD 545,156North America
National Institutes of Health
  • National Institutes of Health
FlaiSeedUSD 4,500,000North America
Antigravity Capital、First Round Capital +6 more
  • Antigravity Capital
  • First Round Capital
  • Innovation Endeavors
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Pioneer Fund
  • RedBlue Capital
  • SV Angel
  • Y Combinator
SupabaseSeries EUSD 143,099,796North America
Accel、Coatue +6 more
  • Accel
  • Coatue
  • Craft Ventures
  • Felicis
  • Figma Ventures
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Square Peg Capital
  • Y Combinator
NexusPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Healsgood Ai LTDSeedUSD 3,369,250Asia
Fuel Ventures、Octopus Crypto Capital
  • Fuel Ventures
  • Octopus Crypto Capital
ShowNxtGrantUSD 20,000North America
Northeastern University
  • Northeastern University
Next NeuronsPre-seedUSD 5,000Europe—
Xplore IntelligenceGrantUSD 9,984Europe
Scottish Funding Council
  • Scottish Funding Council
MetreecsSeedUSD 3,165,663North America
Bpifrance、Founders Future +3 more
  • Bpifrance
  • Founders Future
  • Kima Ventures
  • Monte Carlo Capital
  • Y Combinator
Personal Health TechSeries AUSD 2,038,622Asia
Central、Louis Boston Co +2 more
  • Central
  • Louis Boston Co
  • NTT DOCOMO Ventures
  • SIIFIC Wellness Fund
ZwayamCorporate roundUSD 1,352,563Asia
Info Edge
  • Info Edge
TiHive TechnologiesVenture round undisclosedUSD 9,379,741Europe
European Innovation Council Fund、Karista +1 more
  • European Innovation Council Fund
  • Karista
  • Wind
PEAK:AIOSeedUSD 6,723,222Europe
Pembroke VCT、Praetura Ventures
  • Pembroke VCT
  • Praetura Ventures
WmcockpitFunding roundUSD 1,000,000Asia
Galaxy Investments
  • Galaxy Investments
Mind The HackSeedUSD 3,282,909Europe
Deep Capital Group
  • Deep Capital Group
DeciphexDebt FinancingUSD 17,587,015Europe
Claret Capital Partners
  • Claret Capital Partners
FeedzaiSeries EUSD 75,000,000Europe
Buenavista Equity Partners、Explorer Investments +3 more
  • Buenavista Equity Partners
  • Explorer Investments
  • Iberis Capital
  • Lince Capital
  • Oxy Capital
PagayaPost Ipo DebtUSD 132,000,000North America
Bank of Montreal、CIBC +6 more
  • Bank of Montreal
  • CIBC
  • Citizens Bank
  • Israel Discount Bank
  • TD Bank
  • Texas Capital Bank
  • Valley National Bank
  • Wells Fargo
PONSGrantUSD 25,000North America—
OneleetSeries AUSD 33,000,000North America
Arash Ferdowsi、Dawn Capital +2 more
  • Arash Ferdowsi
  • Dawn Capital
  • Frank Slootman
  • Y Combinator
TrigSeedUSD 6,000,000Europe
20Growth、20Product +6 more
  • 20Growth
  • 20Product
  • 20SALES
  • AJ Tennant
  • Frontline Ventures
  • Marc Benioff
  • Mayur Gupta
  • The Twenty Minute VC
Assort HealthSeries BUSD 76,000,000North America
A*、Chemistry +5 more
  • A*
  • Chemistry
  • Felicis
  • First Round Capital
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Quiet Capital
OpenAISecondary MarketUSD 6,600,000,000North America
David Sanmartin Garcia、Dragoneer Investment Group +4 more
  • David Sanmartin Garcia
  • Dragoneer Investment Group
  • MGX
  • SoftBank Group
  • T. Rowe Price
  • Thrive Capital
DermaSensorSeries BUSD 16,000,000North America
GenHenn Venture、Kern Venture Group +1 more
  • GenHenn Venture
  • Kern Venture Group
  • Pier 70 Ventures
DualEntrySeries AUSD 90,000,000North America
Contrary、Google Ventures +4 more
  • Contrary
  • Google Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • RTP Global
  • Vesey Ventures
Dash0Series AUSD 35,000,000North America
Accel、Cherry Ventures +1 more
  • Accel
  • Cherry Ventures
  • DIG Ventures
Archive IntelSeries AUSD 6,325,742North America
Garuda Ventures、Gray Line Partners +1 more
  • Garuda Ventures
  • Gray Line Partners
  • Social Leverage
Oasis Learning AISeedUSD 1,500,000North America
Bdc Thrive venture、BKR Capital +4 more
  • Bdc Thrive venture
  • BKR Capital
  • Capital M Ventures
  • Techstars
  • The Firehood
  • Women's Equity Lab
comutatoPre-seedUSD 70,398Europe
Al Liakov
  • Al Liakov
Tern AISeedUSD 7,500,000North America
Bravo Victor Venture Capital、Scout Ventures +3 more
  • Bravo Victor Venture Capital
  • Scout Ventures
  • Shadow Capital
  • The Veteran Fund
  • Vanderbilt University Office of Investments
OPTIMUSESeedUSD 4,693,172Europe
aws Gründungsfonds、Blum Ventures +2 more
  • aws Gründungsfonds
  • Blum Ventures
  • Matterwave Ventures
  • seed + speed Ventures
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%