Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5501–5550 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Luna RoboticsPre-seedUSD 1,258,565Europe
Coinvest Capital、NGL +1 more
  • Coinvest Capital
  • NGL
  • Plug and Play
Deplace AIPre-seedUSD 200,000Europe
Berkeley SkyDeck Fund、Lighthouse Ventures
  • Berkeley SkyDeck Fund
  • Lighthouse Ventures
TuidiSeedUSD 3,496,015Europe
Azimut Holding、QBerg +1 more
  • Azimut Holding
  • QBerg
  • Vertis
Chai DiscoveryNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
StimulerNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Asia
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
Peer AIFunding roundUSD 12,100,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Flare Capital Partners +4 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Flare Capital Partners
  • Gaingels
  • Greycroft
  • Mana Ventures
  • SignalFire
Chainsight AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,000,000North America
Spicewood Ventures
  • Spicewood Ventures
LexMed.aiPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
Venture Center Arkansas Fund
  • Venture Center Arkansas Fund
ForlexNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000South America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
New Wave BiotechGrantUSD 164,400Europe—
KorialSeries AUSD 13,500,000Europe
Blue Bear Capital、Climate Investment +4 more
  • Blue Bear Capital
  • Climate Investment
  • Futury Capital
  • Hessen Kapital
  • Kensho VC
  • TADTech
LucioSeedUSD 5,000,000Asia
Ashish Kacholia、DeVC +1 more
  • Ashish Kacholia
  • DeVC
  • Lashit Sanghvi
DatamonkPre-seedUSD 1,864,541Europe
Antler、Forcare +6 more
  • Antler
  • Forcare
  • Harm-Jan Wessels
  • HealthSage AI
  • Healthy.Capital
  • Jeroen Tas
  • Nina Capital
  • Rabobank
Contrails AIPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Asia
Ajai Chowdhry、Huddle Ventures +1 more
  • Ajai Chowdhry
  • Huddle Ventures
  • IAN Group
ZingageSeedUSD 12,500,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、South Park Commons +2 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • South Park Commons
  • TQ Ventures
  • WndrCo
IntanglesSeries BUSD 30,000,000Asia
Avataar Venture Partners、Baring Private Equity Partners India +1 more
  • Avataar Venture Partners
  • Baring Private Equity Partners India
  • Cactus Partners
VarderaSeedUSD 3,416,815North America
Analog Ventures
  • Analog Ventures
IRENPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,000,000,000Oceania—
NexcadePre-seedUSD 2,500,000Europe
Charlie Songhurst、Connect Ventures +4 more
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • Connect Ventures
  • Entropy Industrial Capital
  • Inovia Capital
  • Keith Wallington
  • MMC Ventures
FurtherAISeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、BrokerTech Ventures +6 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • BrokerTech Ventures
  • Converge
  • Nexus Venture Partners
  • Pioneer Fund
  • South Park Commons
  • Xceedance
  • Y Combinator
Ares MaterialsSeries BUSD 12,200,000North America
1200 VC
  • 1200 VC
Tycho AISeries AUSD 10,000,000North America
FirstMark、Pillar VC
  • FirstMark
  • Pillar VC
POET TechnologiesPost Ipo EquityUSD 75,000,000North America—
EwakePre-seedUSD 2,330,676Europe
2100 Ventures、50 Partners +4 more
  • 2100 Ventures
  • 50 Partners
  • Amirhossein Malekzadeh
  • Connect Ventures
  • Insiders Ventures
  • Notion Capital
NEBX NetworkSeedUSD 6,000,000Unknown—
resourclySeedUSD 3,146,413Europe
D11Z.Ventures、FIEGE +5 more
  • D11Z.Ventures
  • FIEGE
  • Gregor Stuhler
  • Knut Alicke
  • Philip Harting
  • Prequel Ventures
  • Project A Ventures
Applied DigitalPost Ipo EquityUSD 900,000,000North America
Macquarie Asset Management
  • Macquarie Asset Management
AI CubeNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Europe
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
EvenUpSeries EUSD 150,000,000North America
Adams Street Partners、B Capital +8 more
  • Adams Street Partners
  • B Capital
  • Bain Capital
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • BroadLight Capital
  • HarbourVest Partners
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Premji Invest
  • REV
  • SignalFire
TrusTerraPre-seedUSD 1,014,166Asia
Ayush Lohia、Finvolve +5 more
  • Ayush Lohia
  • Finvolve
  • GrowthCap Ventures
  • India Accelerator
  • Kapil Nirmal
  • Samrath Kochar
  • Shishir Maheshwari
io HealthSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Nina Capital
  • Nina Capital
EpwkPost Ipo EquityUSD 8,000,000Asia—
FichaSeedUSD 1,165,338Europe
Climate Leaders Fast Track、NEO FOUNDERS +1 more
  • Climate Leaders Fast Track
  • NEO FOUNDERS
  • RHONE DAUPHINE DEVELOPPEMENT
PolymarketCorporate roundUSD 2,000,000,000North America
Intercontinental Exchange
  • Intercontinental Exchange
Dharma-AINon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000South America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
FichaDebt FinancingUSD 1,165,338Europe—
Alita TechnologiesGrantUSD 25,000North America
South Carolina Research Authority
  • South Carolina Research Authority
Attuned IntelligenceSeedUSD 13,000,000North America
Radical Ventures、RRE Ventures +1 more
  • Radical Ventures
  • RRE Ventures
  • Threshold
Akson RoboticsDebt FinancingUSD 470,573Europe
Export and Investment Fund
  • Export and Investment Fund
Oppr.aiPre-seedUSD 409,829Europe
UNIIQ
  • UNIIQ
StakkPost Ipo EquityUSD 9,924,593Oceania
Canaccord Genuity
  • Canaccord Genuity
BettaniSeries AUSD 6,500,000North America
At One Ventures、Gratitude Railroad +3 more
  • At One Ventures
  • Gratitude Railroad
  • Manta Ray Ventures
  • S2G Investments
  • Toba Capital
Hipp HealthSeedUSD 6,200,000North America
Difference Partners、Rackhouse Venture Capital +2 more
  • Difference Partners
  • Rackhouse Venture Capital
  • RTP Global
  • Swift Ventures
Bee MapsSeries AUSD 32,000,000Europe
Ajna Capital、Borderless Capital +2 more
  • Ajna Capital
  • Borderless Capital
  • LDA Capital
  • Pantera Capital
FoxEyesSeedUSD 540,000North America—
GreyLabs AISeries AUSD 9,580,396Asia
Elevation Capital、Z47
  • Elevation Capital
  • Z47
PagayaPost Ipo DebtUSD 400,000,000North America—
FewshotPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
ScOp Venture Capital
  • ScOp Venture Capital
Akson RoboticsSeedUSD 470,573Europe
Astanor Ventures、Mads Thuesen
  • Astanor Ventures
  • Mads Thuesen
Magier AIPre-seedUSD 90,000North America
gener8tor
  • gener8tor
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%