Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5451–5500 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Eloquent AINon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
Pluralis ResearchNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
HedraNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
Reo.DevSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Foster Ventures、Heavybit +1 more
  • Foster Ventures
  • Heavybit
  • India Quotient
375aiVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,000,000North America
6th Man Ventures、Arca +7 more
  • 6th Man Ventures
  • Arca
  • Delphi Digital
  • EV3 Research
  • Hack VC
  • Heartcore Capital
  • Moonrock Capital
  • peaq
  • Strobe Ventures
MoonscaleNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Europe
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
RLWRLDNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Asia
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
Runloop AINon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
ArcjetSeries AUSD 8,500,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Feross Aboukhadijeh +5 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Feross Aboukhadijeh
  • Jeff Lawson
  • Micah Smurthwaite
  • Ott Kaukver
  • Plural Platform
  • Seedcamp
SCB 10XNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Asia
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
BoomSeries AUSD 12,700,000North America
Avenue Growth Partners、Garry Fatakhov +3 more
  • Avenue Growth Partners
  • Garry Fatakhov
  • Ian Carter
  • REACH
  • Scott Srebnick
GlueSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Abstract、Chapter One +2 more
  • Abstract
  • Chapter One
  • Craft Ventures
  • Goldcrest Capital
FinerdSeedUSD 1,000,000North America
FRACTAL
  • FRACTAL
FruitScoutVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,000,000North America—
InephanyNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Europe
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
SnapprSeries BUSD 28,000,000North America
Basis Set Ventures、Foundry Group +2 more
  • Basis Set Ventures
  • Foundry Group
  • Shrug Capital
  • Yes VC
ImpactEdgePre-seedUSD 350,000North America—
ExaforceNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
SubatomicSeedUSD 2,500,000North America
Andy Meyer、Jeff Billings +3 more
  • Andy Meyer
  • Jeff Billings
  • Jesse Niederbaumer
  • Matt Burow
  • Pat Connaughton
Sees.aiVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,891,109Europe
Elbow Beach Capital、Hearst Ventures +2 more
  • Elbow Beach Capital
  • Hearst Ventures
  • SFV Capital
  • WakeUp Capital
mimicNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Europe
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
PartSpaceSeries AUSD 15,118,072Europe
Armira、Bayern Kapital
  • Armira
  • Bayern Kapital
OasizSeedUSD 2,500,000North America
A16Z GAMES Speedrun、Michael Abbott +2 more
  • A16Z GAMES Speedrun
  • Michael Abbott
  • Tabish Ahmed
  • The Venture Reality Fund/VRF
Dragonfly Technology LimitedPre-seedUSD 3,430,477Europe
Dreamcraft Ventures、Episode 1 +5 more
  • Dreamcraft Ventures
  • Episode 1
  • Markus Villig
  • Martin Gould
  • Opus11 VC
  • Portfolio Ventures
  • Sam Bourton
PathwayNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
AlgoX2SeedUSD 3,500,000North America
AAL VC、Bessemer Venture Partners +1 more
  • AAL VC
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Funders
Analytics 4 LifeVenture round undisclosedUSD 550,000North America—
TyphoonNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Unknown
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
Agent.ShopSeedUSD 1,030,966South America
Caravela Capital、MAYA Capital +1 more
  • Caravela Capital
  • MAYA Capital
  • Mira Capital
Legible AIFunding roundUSD 1,000,000North America
Acadian Software
  • Acadian Software
NuxeraPre-seedUSD 2,500,000Asia
Sanabil Venture
  • Sanabil Venture
ReevoNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
QuilterSeries BUSD 25,000,000North America
Index Ventures
  • Index Ventures
David AISeries BUSD 50,000,000North America
Alt Capital、Amplify Partners +4 more
  • Alt Capital
  • Amplify Partners
  • First Round Capital
  • Meritech Capital Partners
  • NVIDIA
  • Y Combinator
BlastPointSeries AUSD 10,600,000North America
Curql、Michigan Capital Network +1 more
  • Curql
  • Michigan Capital Network
  • MissionOG
qomplementNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
GlueSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Abstract、Chapter One +3 more
  • Abstract
  • Chapter One
  • Craft Ventures
  • Goldcrest Capital
  • Hack VC
BaseVolSeedUSD 3,000,000Unknown
Baboon.VC、Neoclassic Capital +2 more
  • Baboon.VC
  • Neoclassic Capital
  • Virtuals Ventures
  • Woori Technology Investment
HemisphericNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Unknown
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
Synthera AINon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Europe
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
InceptionNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
LisanNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Asia
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
SyntheticGestaltNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Asia
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
LETTRIANon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Europe
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
RelaceSeries AUSD 23,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Matrix +1 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Matrix
  • Y Combinator
LlamaIndexNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
Basetwo AINon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
Appy.AISeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Dan Scholnick、Founder Collective
  • Dan Scholnick
  • Founder Collective
Moleculon AIPre-seedUSD 2,000,000Unknown
South East Angels
  • South East Angels
August AISeedUSD 3,000,000Asia
Accel、Claypond Capital
  • Accel
  • Claypond Capital
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%