Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5401–5450 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Nordin Sincere Medical TechnologySeedUSD 1,403,509Unknown—
Prezent AISeries BUSD 30,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、BluePointe Ventures +6 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • BluePointe Ventures
  • Emergent Ventures
  • Greycroft
  • Multiplier Capital
  • Nomura
  • True Global Ventures (TGV)
  • WestWave Capital
MantiasGrantUSD 62,541Europe
Venture Kick
  • Venture Kick
ScanTechPost Ipo EquityUSD 500,000North America
ARC Group
  • ARC Group
EdenSeries AUSD 22,000,000North America
Daniel Servitje、Liquid 2 Ventures +1 more
  • Daniel Servitje
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Sierra Ventures
FleetWorks TechnologySeries AUSD 17,000,000North America
First Round Capital、LFX Venture Partners +2 more
  • First Round Capital
  • LFX Venture Partners
  • Saga Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Juxie IntelligentSeries AUSD 14,035,088Asia
Ecovacs Group、Shanghai Huyin +1 more
  • Ecovacs Group
  • Shanghai Huyin
  • Shanghai Ning Weiren
BonduSeedUSD 5,300,000North America
Boost VC、Founders +3 more
  • Boost VC
  • Founders
  • Inc.
  • Makers Fund
  • Samsung Ventures
Files TekSeries AUSD 150,000Asia
Nvidia Inception、Techstars
  • Nvidia Inception
  • Techstars
Smallest.aiNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
CBRXPre-seedUSD 624,531Europe
Coinvest Capital、FIRSTPICK +2 more
  • Coinvest Capital
  • FIRSTPICK
  • Plug and Play
  • ScaleWolf
Pavus AISeedUSD 5,300,000North America
Sentinel Global
  • Sentinel Global
Möbius IndustriesPre-seedUSD 3,800,000North America
E14 Fund、Entropy Industrial Capital +8 more
  • E14 Fund
  • Entropy Industrial Capital
  • EWOR
  • GoAhead Ventures
  • Mana Ventures
  • Outlander VC
  • Plug and Play
  • Soma Capital
  • Team Ignite Ventures
  • Thursday Ventures
PasqalDebt FinancingUSD 15,000,000Europe
Illinois Finance Authority
  • Illinois Finance Authority
DatacurveSeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
Afore Capital、Chemistry +2 more
  • Afore Capital
  • Chemistry
  • Homebrew
  • Y Combinator
RhunaSeedUSD 2,000,000Europe
Acc Ventures、Aptos +6 more
  • Acc Ventures
  • Aptos
  • CoinMarketCap
  • FunFair Ventures
  • Keyrock
  • Lémanique
  • NewTribe Capital
  • X Ventures
FocalSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Distributed Ventures、Jamie P. Hopkins +4 more
  • Distributed Ventures
  • Jamie P. Hopkins
  • Jason M. Pereira
  • Kellan Brown
  • Michael Batnick
  • Wischoff Ventures
AI Venture BuilderEquity CrowdfundingUSD 3,325,746Europe—
Reflection AISeries BUSD 2,000,000,000North America
1789 Capital、Amex Ventures +14 more
  • 1789 Capital
  • Amex Ventures
  • B Capital
  • Citi
  • CRV
  • Disruptive
  • DST Global
  • Endeavor Catalyst
  • Eric Schmidt
  • Eric Yuan
  • GIC
  • Infinitum
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • NVIDIA
  • Pacific Alliance Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
Foundation HealthSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Define Ventures、Exceptional Capital +2 more
  • Define Ventures
  • Exceptional Capital
  • Intermountain Ventures
  • Vanderbilt University
DevAllyPre-seedUSD 2,313,077Europe
Enterprise Ireland、Miles Ahead +1 more
  • Enterprise Ireland
  • Miles Ahead
  • NDRC
HavocAISeries AUSD 85,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、B Capital +10 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • B Capital
  • Hanwha
  • IQT
  • Island Green
  • Lockheed Martin
  • Outlander Ventures
  • Scout Ventures
  • Taiwania Capital Management Corporation
  • UP Partners
  • Vanderbilt University
  • Zero Infinity Partners
Search PartyPre-seedUSD 3,500,000North America
Charge Ventures、FUSE
  • Charge Ventures
  • FUSE
HyperbotsNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
Tigris DataSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Spark Capital
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Spark Capital
FiscalNotePost Ipo DebtUSD 25,800,000North America
Runway Growth Capital
  • Runway Growth Capital
KernelSeries AUSD 16,000,000North America
Accel、Cintrifuse Capital +5 more
  • Accel
  • Cintrifuse Capital
  • Paul Graham
  • Refinery Ventures
  • SV Angel
  • Vercel
  • Y Combinator
Aarden AISeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Founders' Co-op、KDX +4 more
  • Founders' Co-op
  • KDX
  • Len Jordan
  • Planeteer Capital
  • StepChange
  • Superorganism
CanditAISeedUSD 2,400,000North America—
RunhouseSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Fathom Capital、Hetz Ventures +1 more
  • Fathom Capital
  • Hetz Ventures
  • Work-Bench
CipherOwl IncSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
AME Cloud Ventures、Coinbase Ventures +7 more
  • AME Cloud Ventures
  • Coinbase Ventures
  • Enlight Ventures
  • Flourish Ventures
  • General Catalyst
  • OKX Ventures
  • Predictive
  • Road Capital
  • Sancus Ventures
SpellbookSeries BUSD 50,000,000North America
Bling Capital、Inovia Capital +5 more
  • Bling Capital
  • Inovia Capital
  • Jean-Michel Lemieux
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Moxxie Ventures
  • Path Ventures
  • Threshold
EoliannSeedUSD 4,915,289Europe
CDP Venture Capital、Montage Ventures +3 more
  • CDP Venture Capital
  • Montage Ventures
  • OpenEconomics
  • Primo Capital
  • Terna
Mentium.ioSeedUSD 3,200,000North America
Antler、Lerer Hippeau +4 more
  • Antler
  • Lerer Hippeau
  • Matchstick Ventures
  • MBA Ventures
  • Michael Witte
  • Tower Research Capital
QumulusAIDebt FinancingUSD 500,000,000North America—
LucentPre-seedUSD 1,312,110Oceania
Browder Capital、Horizan VC +3 more
  • Browder Capital
  • Horizan VC
  • Long Journey Ventures
  • Weekend Fund
  • Y Combinator
Echelon AISeedUSD 4,750,000North America
Bain Capital Ventures
  • Bain Capital Ventures
YendoSeries BUSD 50,000,000North America
1930 Capital、Autotech Ventures +8 more
  • 1930 Capital
  • Autotech Ventures
  • Clocktower Technology Ventures
  • FJ Labs
  • FPV Ventures
  • Human Capital
  • Mark Cuban
  • Pelion Venture Partners
  • Spice Expeditions
  • Uncommon Capital
DiffuselyVenture round undisclosedUSD 12,721,925Europe
50 Partners、Alven +2 more
  • 50 Partners
  • Alven
  • Eurazeo
  • Prime Ventures
VulcanSeedUSD 10,900,000North America
468 Capital、A* +13 more
  • 468 Capital
  • A*
  • Arash Ferdowsi
  • Cubit Capital
  • General Catalyst
  • Hawktail Management
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Sunshine Lake Capital
  • SV Angel
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • Trevor Rees-Jones
  • TwentyTwo VC
  • Valkyrie Ventures
  • Y Combinator
PinpointSeedUSD 2,500,000North America
Antler、Bulletpitch +4 more
  • Antler
  • Bulletpitch
  • Next Wave NYC
  • Phoenix Capital Ventures (PCV)
  • True.
  • Upside VC
Sensi AISeries CUSD 45,000,000North America
Entrée Capital、Flint Capital +6 more
  • Entrée Capital
  • Flint Capital
  • Insight Venture Management
  • Jibe Ventures
  • LLC.
  • Qumra Capital
  • Secret Chord Ventures
  • Zeev Ventures
GrassConvertible noteUSD 10,000,000Europe
Polychain、Tribe Capital
  • Polychain
  • Tribe Capital
Nexxa.aiNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
RavennaNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000North America
Amazon Web Services
  • Amazon Web Services
n8nSeries CUSD 180,000,000Europe
Accel、Evantic Capital +9 more
  • Accel
  • Evantic Capital
  • Felicis
  • Highland Europe
  • HV Capital
  • Meritech Capital Partners
  • NVentures
  • Redpoint
  • Sequoia Capital
  • T.Capital
  • Visionaries Club
CyberwaveSeedUSD 8,140,500Europe
Pi Campus、The Techshop +2 more
  • Pi Campus
  • The Techshop
  • United Ventures
  • Vento
Skymod TechnologyPre-seedUSD 100,000Europe
EGIAD Angels
  • EGIAD Angels
CrosbySeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Bain Capital Ventures、Cooley +4 more
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Cooley
  • Elad Gil
  • Index Ventures
  • Patrick Collison
  • Sequoia Capital
HiOSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Anthology Fund、Carya Venture Partners +2 more
  • Anthology Fund
  • Carya Venture Partners
  • Celesta Capital
  • Khosla Ventures
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%