Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5351–5400 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
ReductoSeries BUSD 75,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Benchmark +3 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Benchmark
  • BoxGroup
  • First Round Capital
  • Y Combinator
SoffiPre-seedUSD 4,600,000North America
Darkmode Ventures、Innovation Endeavors +1 more
  • Darkmode Ventures
  • Innovation Endeavors
  • Motive Force Ventures
4AISeedUSD 6,000,000Unknown
OxLabs
  • OxLabs
GreenLyneVenture round undisclosedUSD 8,073,120North America—
AltitudeSeedUSD 6,900,000North America
AlleyCorp、Chrysalis Ventures +4 more
  • AlleyCorp
  • Chrysalis Ventures
  • Day Zero
  • Lerer Hippeau
  • sequel
  • Tau Ventures
PeerSeedUSD 16,000,000North America—
DreamdataSeries BUSD 55,000,000Europe
Angel Invest、Crowberry Capital +4 more
  • Angel Invest
  • Crowberry Capital
  • Curiosity VC
  • InReach Ventures
  • PeakSpan Capital
  • PSV
PredicTx HealthPre-seedUSD 1,600,000Oceania
Australian Economic Accelerator、University of Melbourne +1 more
  • Australian Economic Accelerator
  • University of Melbourne
  • Victorian Department of Health
Lila SciencesSeries AUSD 115,000,000North America
Altitude Life Science Ventures、Alumni Ventures +16 more
  • Altitude Life Science Ventures
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Analog Devices
  • ARK Venture Fund
  • Catalio Capital Management
  • Common Metal
  • Dara Holdings
  • Dauntless Ventures.
  • Flagship Pioneering
  • General Catalyst
  • IQT
  • March Capital
  • Modi Ventures
  • NGS Super
  • NVentures
  • Pennant Investors
  • State of Michigan Retirement System
  • The Mathers Foundation
OutcomesAISeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Sante Ventures
  • Sante Ventures
Strudel AIPre-seedUSD 550,000North America—
DexoryDebt FinancingUSD 65,000,000Europe
Bootstrap Europe
  • Bootstrap Europe
PidgeSeries AUSD 13,534,036Asia
La Vida es Chula
  • La Vida es Chula
CrosshubSeedUSD 560,550Asia
KRYPTON、MYSC +2 more
  • KRYPTON
  • MYSC
  • Y&Archer
  • Zeta Plan Investment
RealyticsAngelUSD 1,000,000North America
Alexandr Laryanovsky
  • Alexandr Laryanovsky
NovolyzeVenture round undisclosedUSD 677,999North America—
ClaimSortedSeedUSD 13,300,000North America
Atomico、Eurazeo +3 more
  • Atomico
  • Eurazeo
  • Firstminute Capital
  • Start Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Irys InsurtechSeedUSD 12,500,000North America
Ansay & Associates、DeepWork Capital +4 more
  • Ansay & Associates
  • DeepWork Capital
  • Florida Opportunity Fund
  • Hico Ventures
  • JMG Capital
  • Markd
Michelo RoboticsGrantUSD 1,191,169Asia
TIPS Program
  • TIPS Program
Meta-FluxSeedUSD 2,081,931Europe—
MagnarPre-seedUSD 300,000South America—
oqood.aiSeedUSD 1,000,000Asia—
Resistant AISeries BUSD 25,000,000Europe
DTCP、Experian +2 more
  • DTCP
  • Experian
  • Google Ventures
  • Notion Capital
enspiredSeries BUSD 17,349,424Europe
360 Capital、Banpu NEXT +4 more
  • 360 Capital
  • Banpu NEXT
  • EnBW New Ventures
  • Future Energy Ventures
  • PUSH VC
  • Zouk Capital
EcorobotixSeries DUSD 105,676,835Europe
4FOX Ventures、Aqton SE +14 more
  • 4FOX Ventures
  • Aqton SE
  • BASF Venture Capital
  • Capagro
  • Cibus Fund
  • European Circular Bioeconomy Fund
  • Flexstone Partners
  • Fondation Domaine de Villette
  • Highland Europe
  • McWin Partners
  • Meritech Capital Partners
  • Stellar Impact
  • Swisscanto Private Equity
  • Swisscom Ventures
  • Verve Ventures
  • Yara Growth Ventures
WalkwayPre-seedUSD 1,650,000North America
Reformation Partners、Side Door Ventures
  • Reformation Partners
  • Side Door Ventures
AttentionPre-seedUSD 1,253,241North America
Bryan Pellegrino、Everyday Intelligence +6 more
  • Bryan Pellegrino
  • Everyday Intelligence
  • Felix Schlegel
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Lukas Haas
  • Marvin von Hagen
  • Silas Alberti
  • Village Global
AignosisPre-seedUSD 225,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
ZelosSeries BUSD 100,000,000Asia
Ant Group、Baidu Ventures +1 more
  • Ant Group
  • Baidu Ventures
  • Blue Lake Capital
Alleviate HealthSeedUSD 4,300,000North America
Alt Capital、Andreessen Horowitz +6 more
  • Alt Capital
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Christophe Rimann
  • First Harmonic
  • Joshua Miller
  • Max Cohen
  • Sajith Wickramasekara
  • Trey Holterman
Future IntelligenceSeries AUSD 14,021,116Asia
Ant Group、Qiming Venture Partners
  • Ant Group
  • Qiming Venture Partners
MonacoPre-seedUSD 140,000South America
Antler
  • Antler
OptimazePre-seedUSD 3,000,000Oceania
Arconic Capital、The Innov.Club
  • Arconic Capital
  • The Innov.Club
TachyHealthSeries AUSD 5,000,000North America
Tawuniya
  • Tawuniya
iveeFunding roundUSD 116,167Europe
Deborah Meaden、Steven Bartlett
  • Deborah Meaden
  • Steven Bartlett
Didi WoyaSeries DUSD 280,000,000Asia
Beijing Artificial Intelligence Industry Investment Fund、Beijing Information Industry Development Investment Fund +4 more
  • Beijing Artificial Intelligence Industry Investment Fund
  • Beijing Information Industry Development Investment Fund
  • Didi
  • Grower Venture Capital
  • Guangzhou Automobile Group
  • Zhongguancun Science City Science
RivalSensePre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America
Thrive Capital
  • Thrive Capital
Digital Village - Kvary.NetworkSeedUSD 250,000Asia—
Serve RoboticsPost Ipo EquityUSD 100,000,000North America—
NyadSeedUSD 920,000North America—
MattaGrantUSD 654,149Europe
Innovate UK、Royal Academy of Engineering
  • Innovate UK
  • Royal Academy of Engineering
LUNARA AiPre-seedUSD 1,000Europe—
RevlencePre-seedUSD 100,000Unknown—
FirstQFMPre-seedUSD 1,394,397Europe
Almi Invest、BSV Ventures +2 more
  • Almi Invest
  • BSV Ventures
  • Further than Capital
  • Luminar Ventures
Oration AISeedUSD 48,000North America—
AtlasPre-seedUSD 250,000Unknown
Entrepreneurs First
  • Entrepreneurs First
Kinetic AppsSeedUSD 23,682,969North America
Google Ventures、Operator Partners
  • Google Ventures
  • Operator Partners
GoviniPrivate equityUSD 150,000,000North America
Bain Capital
  • Bain Capital
KalshiSeries DUSD 300,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、CapitalG +5 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • CapitalG
  • Coinbase Ventures
  • General Catalyst
  • Paradigm
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Spark Capital
TelepatiaSeedUSD 9,000,000South America
A*、Abstract +4 more
  • A*
  • Abstract
  • Canary
  • Nido Ventures
  • Picus Capital
  • SV Angel
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%