Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5301–5350 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
FabricAngelUSD 110,000Asia—
Amaze SoftwarePost Ipo EquityUSD 6,959,000North America—
Matters.AISeedUSD 4,783,046North America
Better Capital、Carya Venture Partners +2 more
  • Better Capital
  • Carya Venture Partners
  • Endiya Partners
  • Kalaari Capital
BlueMetricsSeedUSD 500,000South America—
PlanYearSeedUSD 12,000,000North America
True Ventures
  • True Ventures
ConsumaSeedUSD 1,270,924Asia
Abhishek Goyal、Arnav Kumar +6 more
  • Abhishek Goyal
  • Arnav Kumar
  • Bhavik Dholakia
  • Biswa Kalyan Rath
  • Equirus
  • Harsh Shah
  • Mekin Maheshwari
  • Shiv Kapoor
GolpoSeedUSD 4,100,000North America
Afore Capital、BNVT Capital +3 more
  • Afore Capital
  • BNVT Capital
  • Emergence Capital
  • Palm Drive Capital
  • Y Combinator
DeepDermSeedUSD 97,616Oceania
Breakthrough Victoria
  • Breakthrough Victoria
World Spire ConsultingDebt FinancingUSD 250,000North America—
Tiamo GamesSeedUSD 100,000Europe—
InteloPre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America
Illuminate Ventures
  • Illuminate Ventures
Fiskl AI AccountingFunding roundUSD 3,000,000Europe—
Dedalus LabsSeedUSD 11,000,000North America
Ant Wilson、Cal Henderson +17 more
  • Ant Wilson
  • Cal Henderson
  • E14 Fund
  • Elad Hazan
  • Emergence Capital
  • FPV Ventures
  • Kindred Ventures
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Operator Partners
  • Saga Ventures
  • Spot VC
  • Sunshine Lake Capital
  • Telescope
  • Thomas Dohmke
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • Tri Dao
  • TwentyTwo VC
  • Y Combinator
BexorgSeries AUSD 23,000,000North America
Amplify Partners、Connecticut Innovations +3 more
  • Amplify Partners
  • Connecticut Innovations
  • E1 Ventures
  • Engine Ventures
  • Starbloom Capital
ProvisionSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Cercano Management、One Way Ventures +1 more
  • Cercano Management
  • One Way Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Good Start LabsSeedUSD 3,600,000North America
General Catalyst、Inovia Capital +1 more
  • General Catalyst
  • Inovia Capital
  • TIRTA Ventures
Graph AISeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
VantacaPrivate equityUSD 300,000,000North America
Cove Hill Partners、JMI Equity
  • Cove Hill Partners
  • JMI Equity
SLNGPre-seedUSD 3,843,130Europe
Earlybird Venture Capital
  • Earlybird Venture Capital
Aragorn AISeedUSD 4,300,000North America
Dallas Venture Capital、LiveOak Ventures
  • Dallas Venture Capital
  • LiveOak Ventures
CampfireSeries BUSD 65,000,000North America
Accel、Brad Floering +8 more
  • Accel
  • Brad Floering
  • Foundation Capital
  • Karim Atiyeh
  • Naeem Ishaq
  • QuantumLight
  • Ribbit Capital
  • Scott Buxton
  • Steve Sidhu
  • Y Combinator
Studio JaduSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Khosla Ventures、SHAKTI
  • Khosla Ventures
  • SHAKTI
Synthax HealthcareSeedUSD 670,163Europe
Antler、Fuel Ventures +1 more
  • Antler
  • Fuel Ventures
  • Mount VC
DianomixSeedUSD 758,201North America
Newchip Accelerator
  • Newchip Accelerator
WozSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Amino Capital、Burst Capital +5 more
  • Amino Capital
  • Burst Capital
  • Cervin Ventures
  • MGV
  • The Lacob Family
  • Untapped Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Krista SoftwareVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,199,999North America—
FlowModeSeedUSD 5,000,000North America—
ShelfCycleSeedUSD 3,999,999North America—
StrawberrySeedUSD 6,000,000North America
EQT Ventures、General Catalyst
  • EQT Ventures
  • General Catalyst
AiroclipSeedUSD 2,748,288Asia
BITKRAFT Ventures、Centre Court Capital +1 more
  • BITKRAFT Ventures
  • Centre Court Capital
  • T-Accelerate Capital
NROC SecuritySeedUSD 1,674,064North America—
AforiPre-seedUSD 4,641,324Europe
Alexander Rinke、BOOOM +8 more
  • Alexander Rinke
  • BOOOM
  • Christopher Leifeld
  • Christopher Lohmann
  • Garrett Koehn
  • General Catalyst
  • Mandeep Singh
  • Mehdi Ghissassi
  • Mustafa Suleyman
  • Yellow
GEVISeedUSD 3,132,894Europe
360 Capital、CDP Venture Capital +1 more
  • 360 Capital
  • CDP Venture Capital
  • NextSTEP One
Clarity Care AISeedUSD 3,500,000North America
Entrepreneurs First、Firstminute Capital +3 more
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Firstminute Capital
  • Maverick Ventures
  • Top Harvest Capital
  • Transpose Platform Management
Property ForecastSeedUSD 550,000Unknown
BdsVC
  • BdsVC
KardiganSeries BUSD 254,000,000North America
ARCH Venture Partners、Fidelity +2 more
  • ARCH Venture Partners
  • Fidelity
  • Sequoia Heritage
  • T. Rowe Price
DexorySeries CUSD 100,000,000Europe
Atomico、DB Schenker +8 more
  • Atomico
  • DB Schenker
  • DTCP
  • Elaia
  • Endeavor Catalyst
  • Eurazeo
  • Lakestar
  • Latitude Ventures
  • LTS Investments
  • WaVe-X
VocodiaPost Ipo EquityUSD 25,000,000North America
ClearThink Capital
  • ClearThink Capital
speakXSeries BUSD 16,000,000Asia
Elevation Capital、Goodwater Capital +3 more
  • Elevation Capital
  • Goodwater Capital
  • Ronnie Screwvala
  • Shyamal Hitesh Anadkat
  • WestBridge Capital
QdrantVenture round undisclosedUSD 480,000Europe
Zentavo VC
  • Zentavo VC
LilituSeedUSD 200,000North America
General Catalyst
  • General Catalyst
UpsonicSeedUSD 1,000,000North America
APY Ventures、Cem Şibay +5 more
  • APY Ventures
  • Cem Şibay
  • Dogan Aksoy
  • Future Impact Fund
  • OrangeFund
  • Tambi Jalouqa
  • Taygun Alban
SiC SystemsPre-seedUSD 2,500,000North America
Ground State Ventures、Plug and Play +2 more
  • Ground State Ventures
  • Plug and Play
  • Propagator Ventures
  • Wavepeak Ventures
SuperQ QuantumPost Ipo EquityUSD 2,456,135North America—
EpimindsSeedUSD 6,600,000Europe
Angel Invest、Entourage +6 more
  • Angel Invest
  • Entourage
  • EWOR
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Mandeep Singh
  • Operators & Friends
  • Paul Wicks
  • Ventures Together
FinologySeedUSD 34,955Asia
Primer
  • Primer
FlockVoiceSeedUSD 200,000Africa
QuantumSavanna VC
  • QuantumSavanna VC
CalculumSeedUSD 1,419,999North America—
TachyumSeries CUSD 220,000,000North America—
Almanac HealthPre-seedUSD 1,850,000North America
General Catalyst、Soma Capital
  • General Catalyst
  • Soma Capital
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%