Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5251–5300 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
AIsphereSeries BUSD 14,031,051Asia
Cowin Capital、Fosun RZ Capital +1 more
  • Cowin Capital
  • Fosun RZ Capital
  • Shunxi Fund
QodeX QuantumSeedUSD 1,125,000North America—
Vega HealthSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
Peanut AISeries AUSD 1,623,468Asia
InfoBank、Intops Investment +2 more
  • InfoBank
  • Intops Investment
  • Octagon Venture Partners
  • Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance
Gnosko BioFunding roundUSD 150,000North America—
ego AISeedUSD 6,700,000North America
Accel、Arjun Sethi +7 more
  • Accel
  • Arjun Sethi
  • Balaji Srinivasan
  • Boost VC
  • Immad Akhund
  • Logan Kilpatrick
  • Patron
  • Siqi Chen
  • Y Combinator
VeritonePost Ipo EquityUSD 75,000,000North America—
ProbablSeedUSD 15,209,357Europe
Bpifrance、Capital Fund Management +2 more
  • Bpifrance
  • Capital Fund Management
  • Mozilla Ventures
  • Serena
Jack & Jill AISeedUSD 20,000,000Europe
Ada Ventures、Chris Murphy +9 more
  • Ada Ventures
  • Chris Murphy
  • Creandum
  • DIG Ventures
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Episode 1
  • firedrop
  • Mandeep Singh
  • Nico Rosberg
  • Playfair Capital
  • Repeat Ventures
SleuthSeedUSD 7,684,787North America—
NeuroReplicasFunding roundUSD 2,000,000Unknown—
Counsel HealthSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Asymmetric Capital Partners +3 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Asymmetric Capital Partners
  • Floodgate
  • Google Ventures
  • Pear VC
AutoGradeXAngelUSD 22,730Asia
Preeti Satyanarayana
  • Preeti Satyanarayana
Fire AISeedUSD 454,592Asia
Inflection Point Ventures
  • Inflection Point Ventures
StreamlineSeedUSD 1,367,500North America—
CrosshubGrantUSD 1,199,955Asia
TIPS Program
  • TIPS Program
BRICKandMORTAR.aiSeedUSD 501,045Asia—
IoT ForestFunding roundUSD 2,000,000Unknown—
Second Nature AISeries BUSD 22,000,000North America
Bright Pixel Capital、Cardumen Capital +4 more
  • Bright Pixel Capital
  • Cardumen Capital
  • Sienna Venture Capital
  • Signals Venture Capital
  • StageOne Ventures
  • Zoom
RMX IndustriesPost Ipo DebtUSD 50,000,000North America
ATW Partners
  • ATW Partners
General IntuitionSeedUSD 133,700,000North America
Chapter One、Collaborative Fund +5 more
  • Chapter One
  • Collaborative Fund
  • General Catalyst
  • K5 Global
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Moritz Baier-Lentz
  • The Raine Group
Avid AISeedUSD 6,500,000North America
Silverton Partners
  • Silverton Partners
VoyagePre-seedUSD 3,000,000Unknown
A16Z GAMES Speedrun、Alliance DAO +10 more
  • A16Z GAMES Speedrun
  • Alliance DAO
  • Big Brain Holdings
  • Gam3Girl Ventures
  • Huang Kuan
  • IOSG Ventures
  • Lecca Ventures
  • Mable Jiang
  • MH Ventures
  • Solana Ventures
  • Varun Srinivasan
  • Y2Z Ventures
Encube TechnologiesSeries AUSD 23,000,000Europe
Inventure、Kinnevik +1 more
  • Inventure
  • Kinnevik
  • Promus Ventures
AboonSeedUSD 17,500,000North America
Altai Ventures、Bain Capital Ventures +3 more
  • Altai Ventures
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Edward Jones
  • EJF Capital
  • Runyon Design
PeptilogicsSeries BUSD 78,000,000North America
AMR Action Fund、Beyond Ventures +4 more
  • AMR Action Fund
  • Beyond Ventures
  • Founders Fund
  • Narya Capital
  • Presight Capital
  • Thiel Bio
ControlMSeedUSD 1,764,639Asia—
RunAnywherePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
StrellaSeries AUSD 14,000,000North America
645 Ventures、Bessemer Venture Partners +3 more
  • 645 Ventures
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Decibel Partners
  • Future Back Ventures by Bain & Company
  • MVP Ventures
exacare aiSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Bienville Capital、Foundation Capital +2 more
  • Bienville Capital
  • Foundation Capital
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
WeaveSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Character、FirsthandVC +5 more
  • Character
  • FirsthandVC
  • Innovation Endeavors
  • Magnetic Ventures
  • Serrado Capital
  • TMV
  • U.S. Venture Partners
TeraWulfPost Ipo DebtUSD 3,200,000,000North America—
Bot ImageSeedUSD 200,000North America—
Portfoy Financial Tech Inc.Pre-seedUSD 200,000Europe
Inveo Ventures
  • Inveo Ventures
BeaconBinsFunding roundUSD 2,000,000Unknown—
Rocket Doctor AIGrantUSD 2,000,000North America
NIMHD
  • NIMHD
MatrixSpaceSeries BUSD 20,000,000North America
L3Harris Technologies、OTB Ventures +1 more
  • L3Harris Technologies
  • OTB Ventures
  • Raptor Group
VivenSeedUSD 35,000,000North America
Foundation Capital、FPV Ventures +2 more
  • Foundation Capital
  • FPV Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Operator Collective
Starship TechnologiesSeries CUSD 50,000,000North America
Coefficient Capital、Karma Ventures +4 more
  • Coefficient Capital
  • Karma Ventures
  • Latitude
  • Plural
  • Skaala
  • SmartCap
UnbrokerPre-seedUSD 100,000North America—
OneTake AISeedUSD 1,012,000Asia—
Zive AISeedUSD 185,000North America
Team Ignite Ventures
  • Team Ignite Ventures
Simba TechnologiesPre-seedUSD 20,000North America—
SyntheticPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
The LegalTech Fund
  • The LegalTech Fund
Shield AISeries FUSD 20,000,000North America
Washington Harbour Partners
  • Washington Harbour Partners
SG LabsSeedUSD 1,390,000North America
Rev1 Ventures
  • Rev1 Ventures
Prisma PhotonicsVenture round undisclosedUSD 30,000,000Asia
Adara Ventures、Chione +4 more
  • Adara Ventures
  • Chione
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Protego Ventures
  • SE Ventures
Nome BioSeedUSD 2,700,000North America
Inflect Health、Refactor +1 more
  • Inflect Health
  • Refactor
  • Twelve Below
CollectiveCrunchSeries AUSD 349,375Europe—
Realm of IlluminationSeedUSD 27,000,000Unknown
CDH Investments、Dunhong Capital Management +6 more
  • CDH Investments
  • Dunhong Capital Management
  • Highlight Capital
  • Honghui Capital
  • Innoangel Fund
  • Shunwei Capital
  • Tongge Venture Capital
  • Zhengxuan Investment
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%